Week 12 Rankings (11-06-2017)

Overall Power Rankings

Power Ranking by Class

  TSSAA OVERALL RANKINGS  Power  W  L  Class     TSSAA CLASS 6A RANKINGS  Power  W  L
1 Oakland 156.559 11 0 6A   1 Oakland 156.559 11 0
2 Maryville 155.825 10 1 6A   2 Maryville 155.825 10 1
3 Blackman 152.968 9 2 6A   3 Blackman 152.968 9 2
4 Brentwood Academy 152.834 8 0 3A   4 Mt. Juliet 149.927 10 1
5 Mt. Juliet 149.927 10 1 6A   5 Brentwood 149.051 10 1
6 Brentwood 149.051 10 1 6A   6 Riverdale TN 146.577 9 2
7 Greeneville 148.463 10 0 4A   7 Cane Ridge 145.925 10 1
8 Riverdale TN 146.577 9 2 6A   8 Science Hill 145.652 7 4
9 Cane Ridge 145.925 10 1 6A   9 Cookeville 145.400 9 2
10 Science Hill 145.652 7 4 6A   10 Farragut 144.522 9 2
11 Beech Senior 145.596 11 0 5A   11 Dobyns Bennett 142.565 8 3
12 Cookeville 145.400 9 2 6A   12 Germantown TN 141.722 11 0
13 Farragut 144.522 9 2 6A   13 Bradley Central 139.165 9 2
14 Knoxville Fulton 144.350 9 2 5A   14 Ravenwood 138.226 8 2
15 Anderson County 143.913 11 0 4A   15 Hendersonville 137.488 6 5
16 Dobyns Bennett 142.565 8 3 6A   16 Cordova 135.129 8 3
17 Germantown TN 141.722 11 0 6A   17 Whitehaven 133.970 9 2
18 Knoxville Catholic 141.542 8 2 5A   18 Bearden 133.619 6 5
19 Christian Brothers 140.911 9 0 3A   19 Cleveland TN 133.030 7 4
20 Alcoa 140.525 9 1 3A   20 Rossview 131.816 6 4
21 Bradley Central 139.165 9 2 6A   21 Ooltewah 130.925 5 6
22 Henry County 139.160 8 3 5A   22 Siegel 130.487 4 6
23 Oak Ridge 138.387 9 2 5A   23 Hardin Valley 130.237 5 5
24 Ravenwood 138.226 8 2 6A   24 Independence TN 129.750 6 5
25 Hendersonville 137.488 6 5 6A   25 Arlington 128.988 7 4
26 Elizabethton 135.888 9 2 4A   26 Collierville 128.849 6 5
27 McCallie 135.579 7 2 3A   27 Smyrna 128.665 7 4
28 Covington 135.450 10 1 3A   28 Franklin 128.014 3 7
29 Summit 135.419 9 2 5A   29 Houston TN 127.062 6 5
30 Cordova 135.129 8 3 6A   30 Centennial 125.295 4 7
31 Southwind 134.707 8 3 5A   31 Morristown West 123.940 3 6
32 Austin-East 134.705 9 2 3A   32 McGavock 122.365 5 6
33 Whitehaven 133.970 9 2 6A   33 White Station 122.346 4 7
34 Bearden 133.619 6 5 6A   34 Stewarts Creek 122.036 4 6
35 Raleigh-Egypt 133.302 11 0 3A   35 Wilson Central 120.778 3 7
36 Haywood 133.172 9 2 4A   36 Lebanon 119.913 5 6
37 Cleveland TN 133.030 7 4 6A   37 Jefferson County TN 119.423 5 5
38 MUS 132.936 6 4 3A   38 Heritage 114.911 3 7
39 Montgomery Bell Academy 132.881 8 2 3A   39 Coffee County Central 114.753 3 7
40 Crockett County 132.597 9 2 4A   40 LaVergne 114.710 4 7
41 Page 132.494 8 3 5A   41 Nashville Overton 113.646 1 9
42 Marshall County 132.490 8 3 4A   42 Memphis Central 113.423 5 5
43 Hillsboro 132.391 7 4 5A   43 McMinn County 112.027 3 7
44 Rossview 131.816 6 4 6A   44 Station Camp 109.428 1 9
45 Campbell County 131.499 7 4 5A   45 Warren County 105.759 3 7
46 Ooltewah 130.925 5 6 6A   46 Bartlett 104.918 5 5
47 Fairview 130.903 8 3 3A   47 William Blount 103.929 1 9
48 Siegel 130.487 4 6 6A   48 Antioch 97.244 1 9
49 Springfield 130.374 8 3 4A   49 Dickson County 95.738 1 9
50 Clarksville Northeast 130.272 6 3 5A            
51 Hardin Valley 130.237 5 5 6A     TSSAA CLASS 5A RANKINGS  Power  W  L
52 Gallatin 129.761 7 4 5A   1 Beech Senior 145.596 11 0
53 Independence TN 129.750 6 5 6A   2 Knoxville Fulton 144.350 9 2
54 Lausanne Collegiate 129.626 10 0 2A   3 Knoxville Catholic 141.542 8 2
55 Christ Presbyterian Academy 129.556 9 2 2A   4 Henry County 139.160 8 3
56 White House 129.344 11 0 4A   5 Oak Ridge 138.387 9 2
57 Daniel Boone 129.212 7 3 5A   6 Summit 135.419 9 2
58 Arlington 128.988 7 4 6A   7 Southwind 134.707 8 3
59 Collierville 128.849 6 5 6A   8 Page 132.494 8 3
60 Smyrna 128.665 7 4 6A   9 Hillsboro 132.391 7 4
61 Pearl Cohn 128.641 9 2 3A   10 Campbell County 131.499 7 4
62 Munford 128.336 9 2 5A   11 Clarksville Northeast 130.272 6 3
63 Knoxville West 128.089 7 4 5A   12 Gallatin 129.761 7 4
64 Franklin 128.014 3 7 6A   13 Daniel Boone 129.212 7 3
65 Huntingdon 127.803 11 0 1A   14 Munford 128.336 9 2
66 Brighton 127.536 7 4 5A   15 Knoxville West 128.089 7 4
67 Waverly Central 127.449 9 1 2A   16 Brighton 127.536 7 4
68 Houston TN 127.062 6 5 6A   17 Kirby 125.933 6 4
69 Red Bank 126.292 9 2 3A   18 Soddy-Daisy 125.649 6 5
70 Kirby 125.933 6 4 5A   19 South Doyle 124.481 6 5
71 Soddy-Daisy 125.649 6 5 5A   20 Rhea County 123.194 5 6
72 Centennial 125.295 4 7 6A   21 Gibbs 122.989 5 5
73 Briarcrest Christian 125.066 9 1 3A   22 Ridgeway 122.799 5 6
74 Smith County 124.547 8 3 3A   23 Knoxville Central 122.750 6 5
75 South Doyle 124.481 6 5 5A   24 Tennessee 121.794 4 5
76 Dyersburg 124.175 8 3 4A   25 Clarksville 121.518 5 6
77 Coalfield 124.047 10 1 1A   26 Columbia Central 120.809 7 4
78 Morristown West 123.940 3 6 6A   27 Sevier County 119.659 6 5
79 York Institute 123.817 9 2 3A   28 Shelbyville Central 119.441 5 6
80 Spring Hill 123.318 6 5 4A   29 Knoxville Halls 118.014 6 5
81 Rhea County 123.194 5 6 5A   30 Franklin County TN 114.607 5 5
82 Ensworth  123.019 7 4 3A   31 David Crockett 114.276 5 6
83 Gibbs 122.989 5 5 5A   32 Cherokee 114.157 5 5
84 Meigs County 122.804 11 0 2A   33 Morristown East 113.646 4 7
85 Ridgeway 122.799 5 6 5A   34 Powell 112.940 5 5
86 Knoxville Central 122.750 6 5 5A   35 Dyer County 110.462 5 5
87 Livingston Academy 122.598 8 3 4A   36 West Creek 109.616 5 5
88 McGavock 122.365 5 6 6A   37 Karns 107.766 4 6
89 White Station 122.346 4 7 6A   38 Knoxville Carter 106.440 2 8
90 Happy Valley 122.251 8 3 2A   39 Walker Valley 105.966 1 9
91 Stewarts Creek 122.036 4 6 6A   40 Clinton TN 105.687 2 8
92 Tennessee 121.794 4 5 5A   41 Lincoln County 104.848 3 7
93 Clarksville 121.518 5 6 5A   42 Lenior City 104.576 5 6
94 Sullivan South 121.084 6 4 4A   43 Cocke County 102.480 4 6
95 Columbia Central 120.809 7 4 5A   44 Kenwood 102.413 3 7
96 Wilson Central 120.778 3 7 6A   45 Seymour 99.933 0 10
97 Trousdale County 120.334 8 3 2A   46 Hillwood 98.573 3 8
98 Davidson Academy 120.316 10 0 1A   47 Bolton TN 97.131 2 8
99 Greenbrier 119.975 7 4 4A   48 Clarksville Northwest 92.397 1 8
100 Father Ryan 119.950 5 6 3A   49 Hunters Lane 90.793 1 9
101 Lebanon 119.913 5 6 6A   50 Memphis Overton 85.774 1 9
102 South Pittsburg 119.815 10 0 1A   51 White County 83.162 0 10
103 Sevier County 119.659 6 5 5A   52 Glencliff 82.828 1 9
104 Chattanooga Central 119.551 7 4 4A   53 Kingsbury 80.236 0 10
105 Shelbyville Central 119.441 5 6 5A   54 Volunteer 80.189 0 10
106 Jefferson County TN 119.423 5 5 6A            
107 Johnson County 119.334 11 0 3A     TSSAA CLASS 4A RANKINGS  Power  W  L
108 South Gibson 119.276 9 2 3A   1 Greeneville 148.463 10 0
109 Peabody 119.260 9 2 2A   2 Anderson County 143.913 11 0
110 Friendship Christian Academy 119.198 9 0 1A   3 Elizabethton 135.888 9 2
111 Kingston 119.144 8 3 3A   4 Haywood 133.172 9 2
112 Greenback 119.016 9 1 1A   5 Crockett County 132.597 9 2
113 Baylor School 118.452 4 6 3A   6 Marshall County 132.490 8 3
114 Lexington 118.447 8 3 4A   7 Springfield 130.374 8 3
115 Milan 118.108 6 5 3A   8 White House 129.344 11 0
116 Knoxville Halls 118.014 6 5 5A   9 Dyersburg 124.175 8 3
117 Whitwell 117.942 10 1 1A   10 Spring Hill 123.318 6 5
118 Giles County 117.659 7 4 3A   11 Livingston Academy 122.598 8 3
119 Nashville Christian 117.541 7 3 1A   12 Sullivan South 121.084 6 4
120 Bolivar Central 117.324 6 5 3A   13 Greenbrier 119.975 7 4
121 Eagleville 117.286 9 2 2A   14 Chattanooga Central 119.551 7 4
122 Notre Dame TN 117.154 8 1 2A   15 Lexington 118.447 8 3
123 Columbia Academy TN 117.030 10 1 2A   16 Grainger 117.026 7 4
124 Grainger 117.026 7 4 4A   17 Memphis East 113.933 5 6
125 Tyner Academy 116.857 9 2 2A   18 Macon County 113.891 7 4
126 Battle Ground Academy 116.829 10 1 2A   19 Tullahoma 113.581 5 5
127 Sequatchie County 116.646 6 5 3A   20 Maplewood 113.369 8 3
128 Loudon 116.328 8 3 3A   21 Nolensville 113.339 4 7
129 Lewis County 116.092 10 1 2A   22 Obion County Central 110.358 5 6
130 Cornersville 115.924 9 1 1A   23 Hardin County 109.002 6 5
131 Union City 115.805 8 1 2A   24 Creek Wood 107.959 5 6
132 Adamsville 115.037 7 4 2A   25 Jackson South Side 107.633 7 4
133 Heritage 114.911 3 7 6A   26 Chester County 104.723 4 7
134 Coffee County Central 114.753 3 7 6A   27 East Ridge 104.595 7 4
135 LaVergne 114.710 4 7 6A   28 Portland 104.209 2 7
136 Northview Academy 114.676 5 6 3A   29 Sullivan East 102.549 4 6
137 Franklin County TN 114.607 5 5 5A   30 Liberty Magnet 101.028 1 7
138 David Crockett 114.276 5 6 5A   31 Sequoyah-Madisonville 100.994 5 6
139 Cherokee 114.157 5 5 5A   32 Ripley TN 99.595 2 8
140 Memphis East 113.933 5 6 4A   33 Howard 96.462 3 6
141 Macon County 113.891 7 4 4A   34 Stone Memorial 95.734 4 7
142 Nashville Overton 113.646 1 9 6A   35 East Hamilton 95.621 3 7
143 Morristown East 113.646 4 7 5A   36 Lawrence County TN 95.573 2 8
144 Tullahoma 113.581 5 5 4A   37 Montgomery Central 95.321 2 8
145 Cheatham Co. Central 113.531 7 4 3A   38 Craigmont 95.035 3 8
146 Memphis Central 113.423 5 5 6A   39 Jackson North Side 93.308 1 9
147 Dresden 113.418 10 1 1A   40 White House Heritage 92.906 0 10
148 Maplewood 113.369 8 3 4A   41 Millington Central 92.476 1 10
149 Nolensville 113.339 4 7 4A   42 DeKalb County 91.358 3 8
150 Powell 112.940 5 5 5A   43 Hixson 88.576 0 10
151 Knoxville Grace 112.619 7 4 2A   44 Union County 87.394 3 7
152 McMinn County 112.027 3 7 6A   45 Fayette-Ware 86.954 3 8
153 St. Benedict 111.283 7 4 3A   46 Cumberland County 85.664 0 10
154 Trinity Christian Academy 110.979 7 4 2A   47 Sullivan Central 82.749 0 10
155 Fairley 110.816 8 3 2A            
156 Marion County 110.813 6 5 2A     TSSAA CLASS 3A RANKINGS  Power  W  L
157 Dyer County 110.462 5 5 5A   1 Alcoa 140.525 9 1
158 Riverside TN 110.449 8 3 2A   2 Covington 135.450 10 1
159 Obion County Central 110.358 5 6 4A   3 Austin-East 134.705 9 2
160 Knoxville Webb 110.217 6 3 2A   4 Raleigh-Egypt 133.302 11 0
161 East Nashville 109.759 5 6 3A   5 Fairview 130.903 8 3
162 West Creek 109.616 5 5 5A   6 Pearl Cohn 128.641 9 2
163 Station Camp 109.428 1 9 6A   7 Red Bank 126.292 9 2
164 Kings Academy 109.160 8 3 1A   8 Smith County 124.547 8 3
165 Douglass 109.083 6 5 2A   9 York Institute 123.817 9 2
166 Hardin County 109.002 6 5 4A   10 Johnson County 119.334 11 0
167 Rockwood 108.617 8 3 2A   11 South Gibson 119.276 9 2
168 University School of Jackson 108.529 7 4 2A   12 Kingston 119.144 8 3
169 Upperman 108.168 6 5 3A   13 Milan 118.108 6 5
170 Sullivan North 108.165 8 3 2A   14 Giles County 117.659 7 4
171 Wooddale 108.164 6 5 3A   15 Bolivar Central 117.324 6 5
172 Creek Wood 107.959 5 6 4A   16 Sequatchie County 116.646 6 5
173 Melrose 107.773 3 7 3A   17 Loudon 116.328 8 3
174 Karns 107.766 4 6 5A   18 Northview Academy 114.676 5 6
175 Jackson South Side 107.633 7 4 4A   19 Cheatham Co. Central 113.531 7 4
176 Watertown 107.056 9 2 2A   20 East Nashville 109.759 5 6
177 Sweetwater 107.049 6 5 3A   21 Upperman 108.168 6 5
178 Pigeon Forge 106.799 5 5 3A   22 Wooddale 108.164 6 5
179 Knoxville Carter 106.440 2 8 5A   23 Melrose 107.773 3 7
180 Walker Valley 105.966 1 9 5A   24 Sweetwater 107.049 6 5
181 Warren County 105.759 3 7 6A   25 Pigeon Forge 106.799 5 5
182 Clinton TN 105.687 2 8 5A   26 Signal Mountain 105.117 4 7
183 Signal Mountain 105.117 4 7 3A   27 McNairy Central 104.851 4 6
184 Lake County 105.112 9 2 1A   28 Stratford 104.542 3 8
185 Oneida 104.983 6 5 2A   29 Sycamore 103.987 6 5
186 Bartlett 104.918 5 5 6A   30 West Greene 102.324 5 5
187 McNairy Central 104.851 4 6 3A   31 Trezevant 101.946 3 7
188 Lincoln County 104.848 3 7 5A   32 Unicoi County 101.867 5 6
189 Chester County 104.723 4 7 4A   33 Gatlinburg-Pittman 100.400 3 6
190 East Ridge 104.595 7 4 4A   34 Brainerd 100.079 2 8
191 Lenior City 104.576 5 6 5A   35 Chuckey-Doak 100.006 4 6
192 Stratford 104.542 3 8 3A   36 Westview 94.570 4 6
193 Portland 104.209 2 7 4A   37 Claiborne TN 94.551 4 6
194 Sycamore 103.987 6 5 3A   38 Camden Central 93.608 2 9
195 William Blount 103.929 1 9 6A   39 Scott 92.124 1 9
196 Forrest 103.869 4 7 2A   40 Harpeth 83.457 4 6
197 Mt. Juliet Christian Academy 103.851 8 3 1A   41 Grundy County 81.821 3 7
198 Franklin Road Academy 103.717 5 6 2A   42 Sheffield 77.863 1 9
199 Middle Tennessee Christian 103.383 6 4 1A   43 Whites Creek 77.697 1 9
200 Mitchell 102.807 4 7 2A   44 McMinn Central 76.315 0 10
201 Westmoreland 102.675 4 6 2A   45 Cannon County 72.469 0 10
202 Sullivan East 102.549 4 6 4A   46 MLK Prep 71.463 1 9
203 Cocke County 102.480 4 6 5A   47 Stewart County 67.875 0 8
204 Kenwood 102.413 3 7 5A   48 North Greene 61.706 1 8
205 West Greene 102.324 5 5 3A            
206 McKenzie 102.315 5 5 2A     TSSAA CLASS 2A RANKINGS  Power  W  L
207 Mt. Pleasant 102.188 7 3 1A   1 Waverly Central 127.449 9 1
208 Fayette Academy 101.988 7 4 1A   2 Meigs County 122.804 11 0
209 Trezevant 101.946 3 7 3A   3 Happy Valley 122.251 8 3
210 Donelson Christian Academy 101.911 6 3 1A   4 Trousdale County 120.334 8 3
211 Unicoi County 101.867 5 6 3A   5 Peabody 119.260 9 2
212 Cloudland 101.114 8 2 1A   6 Eagleville 117.286 9 2
213 Westwood 101.048 9 1 1A   7 Columbia Academy TN 117.030 10 1
214 Liberty Magnet 101.028 1 7 4A   8 Tyner Academy 116.857 9 2
215 Sequoyah-Madisonville 100.994 5 6 4A   9 Lewis County 116.092 10 1
216 Franklin Grace 100.657 6 4 1A   10 Union City 115.805 8 1
217 Fayetteville TN 100.552 6 5 1A   11 Adamsville 115.037 7 4
218 Gatlinburg-Pittman 100.400 3 6 3A   12 Trinity Christian Academy 110.979 7 4
219 Jo Byrns 100.158 9 2 1A   13 Fairley 110.816 8 3
220 Brainerd 100.079 2 8 3A   14 Marion County 110.813 6 5
221 Chuckey-Doak 100.006 4 6 3A   15 Riverside TN 110.449 8 3
222 Seymour 99.933 0 10 5A   16 Douglass 109.083 6 5
223 Gordonsville 99.759 7 4 1A   17 Rockwood 108.617 8 3
224 Ripley TN 99.595 2 8 4A   18 Sullivan North 108.165 8 3
225 St. Georges 99.579 4 7 2A   19 Watertown 107.056 9 2
226 Pope John Paul II 99.119 5 6 3A   20 Oneida 104.983 6 5
227 Wayne County TN 98.709 7 4 1A   21 Forrest 103.869 4 7
228 Hillwood 98.573 3 8 5A   22 Mitchell 102.807 4 7
229 Hampton 98.323 3 7 2A   23 Westmoreland 102.675 4 6
230 Evangelical Christian 98.307 4 7 2A   24 McKenzie 102.315 5 5
231 Cumberland Gap 98.231 6 4 2A   25 Hampton 98.323 3 7
232 Oliver Springs 97.908 5 6 1A   26 Cumberland Gap 98.231 6 4
233 Moore County 97.830 8 3 1A   27 East Robertson 96.025 4 6
234 Antioch 97.244 1 9 6A   28 South Greene 92.299 3 8
235 Bolton TN 97.131 2 8 5A   29 Scotts Hill 91.546 3 8
236 Tipton-Rosemark Academy 96.737 7 4 1A   30 Polk County 91.399 4 7
237 Howard 96.462 3 6 4A   31 Memphis Academy of HS 89.548 2 7
238 East Robertson 96.025 4 6 2A   32 Bledsoe County 88.739 4 7
239 Hillcrest 95.785 7 4 1A   33 Jackson County 88.026 5 6
240 Dickson County 95.738 1 9 6A   34 Community 84.905 4 6
241 Stone Memorial 95.734 4 7 4A   35 Loretto 84.678 2 8
242 East Hamilton 95.621 3 7 4A   36 Hickman County 84.670 4 7
243 Lawrence County TN 95.573 2 8 4A   37 Houston County 82.936 4 6
244 Montgomery Central 95.321 2 8 4A   38 East Hickman 82.411 3 7
245 Chattanooga Christian 95.042 5 6 2A   39 Wartburg Central 81.934 2 8
246 Craigmont 95.035 3 8 4A   40 Manassas 81.020 3 7
247 Northpoint Christian 95.027 4 6 2A   41 Tellico Plains 80.056 1 8
248 Westview 94.570 4 6 3A   42 Halls 79.002 3 7
249 Claiborne TN 94.551 4 6 3A   43 Gibson County 77.081 1 9
250 Camden Central 93.608 2 9 3A   44 Hamilton TN 73.374 0 9
251 Jackson North Side 93.308 1 9 4A   45 Summertown 72.268 1 9
252 White House Heritage 92.906 0 10 4A   46 Cosby 71.845 3 7
253 Millington Central 92.476 1 10 4A   47 Cascade 65.888 0 10
254 Clarksville Northwest 92.397 1 8 5A            
255 South Greene 92.299 3 8 2A     TSSAA CLASS 1A RANKINGS  Power  W  L
256 Scott 92.124 1 9 3A   1 Huntingdon 127.803 11 0
257 Lipscomb Academy 91.956 1 10 2A   2 Coalfield 124.047 10 1
258 Harding Academy 91.939 3 8 2A   3 South Pittsburg 119.815 10 0
259 Scotts Hill 91.546 3 8 2A   4 Greenback 119.016 9 1
260 Polk County 91.399 4 7 2A   5 Whitwell 117.942 10 1
261 DeKalb County 91.358 3 8 4A   6 Cornersville 115.924 9 1
262 Clay County 90.930 6 5 1A   7 Dresden 113.418 10 1
263 Hunters Lane 90.793 1 9 5A   8 Lake County 105.112 9 2
264 Monterey 90.690 6 5 1A   9 Mt. Pleasant 102.188 7 3
265 First Assembly Christian 90.319 2 8 2A   10 Cloudland 101.114 8 2
266 Memphis Academy of HS 89.548 2 7 2A   11 Westwood 101.048 9 1
267 Bledsoe County 88.739 4 7 2A   12 Franklin Grace 100.657 6 4
268 Hixson 88.576 0 10 4A   13 Fayetteville TN 100.552 6 5
269 Hollow-Rock Bruceton 88.091 6 5 1A   14 Jo Byrns 100.158 9 2
270 Jackson County 88.026 5 6 2A   15 Gordonsville 99.759 7 4
271 Harriman 87.583 3 7 1A   16 Wayne County TN 98.709 7 4
272 Union County 87.394 3 7 4A   17 Oliver Springs 97.908 5 6
273 Jackson Christian 86.965 5 6 1A   18 Moore County 97.830 8 3
274 Fayette-Ware 86.954 3 8 4A   19 Hillcrest 95.785 7 4
275 Memphis Overton 85.774 1 9 5A   20 Clay County 90.930 6 5
276 Cumberland County 85.664 0 10 4A   21 Monterey 90.690 6 5
277 Memphis Middle College 85.181 4 7 1A   22 Hollow-Rock Bruceton 88.091 6 5
278 Collinwood 84.933 6 5 1A   23 Harriman 87.583 3 7
279 Community 84.905 4 6 2A   24 Memphis Middle College 85.181 4 7
280 Loretto 84.678 2 8 2A   25 Collinwood 84.933 6 5
281 Hickman County 84.670 4 7 2A   26 Sunbright 83.065 5 5
282 Boyd Buchanan 83.806 2 8 2A   27 Midway 82.326 5 6
283 Harpeth 83.457 4 6 3A   28 Huntland 81.111 2 8
284 White County 83.162 0 10 5A   29 South Fulton 80.682 4 5
285 Sunbright 83.065 5 5 1A   30 McEwen 80.274 5 5
286 Houston County 82.936 4 6 2A   31 Oakhaven 80.228 3 7
287 Glencliff 82.828 1 9 5A   32 Freedom Prep 79.631 4 6
288 Sullivan Central 82.749 0 10 4A   33 KIPP Memphis 77.634 3 7
289 East Hickman 82.411 3 7 2A   34 West Carroll 77.225 3 6
290 Midway 82.326 5 6 1A   35 Lookout Valley 76.234 5 6
291 Goodpasture Christian 82.067 1 10 2A   36 Red Boiling Springs 75.103 3 6
292 Christian Academy Knoxville 82.019 2 8 2A   37 Greenfield 74.492 3 6
293 Wartburg Central 81.934 2 8 2A   38 Republic 72.805 0 9
294 Grundy County 81.821 3 7 3A   39 Copper Basin 72.594 2 7
295 Huntland 81.111 2 8 1A   40 Jellico 71.711 3 5
296 Manassas 81.020 3 7 2A   41 Perry County 69.956 1 9
297 South Fulton 80.682 4 5 1A   42 Hancock County 69.718 1 8
298 McEwen 80.274 5 5 1A   43 B.T. Washington 68.641 2 8
299 Kingsbury 80.236 0 10 5A   44 Humboldt 68.578 0 10
300 Oakhaven 80.228 3 7 1A   45 Middleton 67.783 0 9
301 Volunteer 80.189 0 10 5A   46 Richland TN 67.633 2 8
302 Tellico Plains 80.056 1 8 2A   47 Oakdale 66.632 2 8
303 Freedom Prep 79.631 4 6 1A   48 Sale Creek 64.121 1 9
304 Halls 79.002 3 7 2A   49 Unaka 62.591 1 9
305 Chattanooga Grace 78.878 4 7 1A   50 Pickett County 62.247 2 7
306 Sheffield 77.863 1 9 3A   51 Memphis Academy Sci & Eng 56.221 0 10
307 Whites Creek 77.697 1 9 3A   52 Gleason 55.784 1 7
308 KIPP Memphis 77.634 3 7 1A            
309 West Carroll 77.225 3 6 1A     TSSAA DIV. 2 CLASS AAA RANKINGS  Power  W  L
310 Gibson County 77.081 1 9 2A   1 Brentwood Academy 152.834 8 0
311 McMinn Central 76.315 0 10 3A   2 Christian Brothers 140.911 9 0
312 Lookout Valley 76.234 5 6 1A   3 McCallie 135.579 7 2
313 Clarksville Academy 76.186 2 8 1A   4 MUS 132.936 6 4
314 Red Boiling Springs 75.103 3 6 1A   5 Montgomery Bell Academy 132.881 8 2
315 Greenfield 74.492 3 6 1A   6 Briarcrest Christian 125.066 9 1
316 Hamilton TN 73.374 0 9 2A   7 Ensworth  123.019 7 4
317 Republic 72.805 0 9 1A   8 Father Ryan 119.950 5 6
318 Copper Basin 72.594 2 7 1A   9 Baylor School 118.452 4 6
319 Cannon County 72.469 0 10 3A   10 St. Benedict 111.283 7 4
320 Summertown 72.268 1 9 2A   11 Pope John Paul II 99.119 5 6
321 Silverdale 71.860 1 8 2A            
322 Cosby 71.845 3 7 2A     TSSAA DIV. 2 CLASS AA RANKINGS  Power  W  L
323 Jellico 71.711 3 5 1A   1 Lausanne Collegiate 129.626 10 0
324 MLK Prep 71.463 1 9 3A   2 Christ Presbyterian Academy 129.556 9 2
325 Zion Christian Academy 71.300 3 7 1A   3 Notre Dame TN 117.154 8 1
326 Perry County 69.956 1 9 1A   4 Battle Ground Academy 116.829 10 1
327 Hancock County 69.718 1 8 1A   5 Knoxville Grace 112.619 7 4
328 B.T. Washington 68.641 2 8 1A   6 Knoxville Webb 110.217 6 3
329 Humboldt 68.578 0 10 1A   7 University School of Jackson 108.529 7 4
330 Ezell-Harding Christian 68.411 2 8 1A   8 Franklin Road Academy 103.717 5 6
331 Stewart County 67.875 0 8 3A   9 St. Georges 99.579 4 7
332 Middleton 67.783 0 9 1A   10 Evangelical Christian 98.307 4 7
333 Richland TN 67.633 2 8 1A   11 Chattanooga Christian 95.042 5 6
334 Oakdale 66.632 2 8 1A   12 Northpoint Christian 95.027 4 6
335 Cascade 65.888 0 10 2A   13 Lipscomb Academy 91.956 1 10
336 Concord Christian 64.255 0 10 1A   14 Harding Academy 91.939 3 8
337 Sale Creek 64.121 1 9 1A   15 First Assembly Christian 90.319 2 8
338 Unaka 62.591 1 9 1A   16 Boyd Buchanan 83.806 2 8
339 Pickett County 62.247 2 7 1A   17 Goodpasture Christian 82.067 1 10
340 North Greene 61.706 1 8 3A   18 Christian Academy Knoxville 82.019 2 8
341 Rossville Christian 59.738 0 10 1A   19 Silverdale 71.860 1 8
342 Memphis Academy Sci & Eng 56.221 0 10 1A            
343 Gleason 55.784 1 7 1A     TSSAA DIV. 2 CLASS A RANKINGS  Power  W  L
              1 Davidson Academy 120.316 10 0
              2 Friendship Christian Academy 119.198 9 0
  INDEPENDENTS POWER W L CLASS 3 Nashville Christian 117.541 7 3
1 Macon Road Baptist 91.322 4 4 1A   4 Kings Academy 109.160 8 3
2 Memphis 80.264 3 3 1A   5 Mt. Juliet Christian Academy 103.851 8 3
              6 Middle Tennessee Christian 103.383 6 4
              7 Fayette Academy 101.988 7 4
              8 Donelson Christian Academy 101.911 6 3
              9 Tipton-Rosemark Academy 96.737 7 4
              10 Jackson Christian 86.965 5 6
              11 Chattanooga Grace 78.878 4 7
              12 Clarksville Academy 76.186 2 8
              13 Zion Christian Academy 71.300 3 7
              14 Ezell-Harding Christian 68.411 2 8
              15 Concord Christian 64.255 0 10
              16 Rossville Christian 59.738 0 10
                       
                INDEPENDENTS POWER W L
              1 Macon Road Baptist 91.322 4 4
              2 Memphis 80.264 3 3

Harrison Power Index
mharrisonrph@hotmail.com
Phone: (662) ***-****

Twitter Facebook Email Us