Week 13 Rankings (11-13-2017)

Overall Power Rankings

Power Ranking by Class

  TSSAA OVERALL RANKINGS  Power  W  L  Class     TSSAA CLASS 6A RANKINGS  W  L  Power
1 Oakland 157.235 12 0 6A   1 Oakland 12 0 157.235
2 Maryville 157.010 11 1 6A   2 Maryville 11 1 157.010
3 Brentwood Academy 151.818 9 0 3A   3 Blackman 9 3 151.504
4 Blackman 151.504 9 3 6A   4 Mt. Juliet 10 1 149.540
5 Mt. Juliet 149.540 10 1 6A   5 Brentwood 10 2 148.065
6 Greeneville 148.453 11 0 4A   6 Cookeville 10 2 147.693
7 Brentwood 148.065 10 2 6A   7 Cane Ridge 11 1 147.561
8 Cookeville 147.693 10 2 6A   8 Science Hill 7 4 144.850
9 Cane Ridge 147.561 11 1 6A   9 Riverdale TN 9 3 143.036
10 Anderson County 145.942 12 0 4A   10 Farragut 9 3 142.391
11 Beech Senior 145.317 12 0 5A   11 Dobyns Bennett 8 4 141.891
12 Science Hill 144.850 7 4 6A   12 Bradley Central 10 2 140.256
13 Knoxville Catholic 143.812 9 2 5A   13 Germantown TN 11 1 139.792
14 Riverdale TN 143.036 9 3 6A   14 Ravenwood 9 2 138.630
15 Farragut 142.391 9 3 6A   15 Hendersonville 6 5 136.708
16 Dobyns Bennett 141.891 8 4 6A   16 Whitehaven 10 2 135.015
17 Knoxville Fulton 141.696 9 3 5A   17 Cordova 8 3 134.983
18 Alcoa 141.366 10 1 3A   18 Bearden 6 5 133.232
19 Henry County 141.319 9 3 5A   19 Cleveland TN 7 4 132.903
20 Bradley Central 140.256 10 2 6A   20 Rossview 6 4 132.012
21 Germantown TN 139.792 11 1 6A   21 Ooltewah 5 6 130.897
22 Ravenwood 138.630 9 2 6A   22 Siegel 4 6 130.022
23 Oak Ridge 137.139 10 2 5A   23 Hardin Valley 5 5 129.769
24 Christian Brothers 137.029 10 0 3A   24 Arlington 7 4 128.870
25 Hendersonville 136.708 6 5 6A   25 Collierville 6 5 128.541
26 Summit 135.898 10 2 5A   26 Smyrna 7 4 128.047
27 McCallie 135.262 8 2 3A   27 Independence TN 6 6 128.031
28 Austin-East 135.028 10 2 3A   28 Franklin 3 7 126.997
29 Whitehaven 135.015 10 2 6A   29 Houston TN 6 5 126.687
30 Cordova 134.983 8 3 6A   30 Centennial 4 7 124.290
31 Elizabethton 134.454 9 3 4A   31 White Station 5 7 123.822
32 Southwind 133.676 8 4 5A   32 Morristown West 3 6 123.450
33 Covington 133.674 11 1 3A   33 McGavock 5 6 122.026
34 Crockett County 133.438 10 2 4A   34 Stewarts Creek 4 6 121.335
35 Bearden 133.232 6 5 6A   35 Wilson Central 3 7 120.619
36 Raleigh-Egypt 133.022 12 0 3A   36 Lebanon 5 6 119.591
37 Cleveland TN 132.903 7 4 6A   37 Jefferson County TN 5 5 118.881
38 Hillsboro 132.507 7 5 5A   38 Heritage 3 7 115.050
39 Page 132.402 8 4 5A   39 LaVergne 4 7 114.816
40 Marshall County 132.152 9 3 4A   40 Coffee County Central 3 7 114.127
41 Rossview 132.012 6 4 6A   41 Nashville Overton 1 9 113.422
42 Fairview 131.557 9 3 3A   42 Memphis Central 5 6 112.876
43 Haywood 131.415 10 2 4A   43 McMinn County 3 7 111.803
44 Campbell County 131.062 7 4 5A   44 Station Camp 1 9 109.280
45 Ooltewah 130.897 5 6 6A   45 Warren County 3 7 105.133
46 Springfield 130.390 9 3 4A   46 Bartlett 5 5 105.017
47 Siegel 130.022 4 6 6A   47 William Blount 1 9 104.068
48 Clarksville Northeast 129.920 6 3 5A   48 Antioch 1 9 96.991
49 Montgomery Bell Academy 129.801 9 2 3A   49 Dickson County 1 9 95.401
50 Hardin Valley 129.769 5 5 6A            
51 Gallatin 129.257 7 4 5A     TSSAA CLASS 5A RANKINGS  W  L  Power
52 Waverly Central 129.253 10 1 2A   1 Beech Senior 12 0 145.317
53 Pearl Cohn 129.016 10 2 3A   2 Knoxville Catholic 9 2 143.812
54 Arlington 128.870 7 4 6A   3 Knoxville Fulton 9 3 141.696
55 Daniel Boone 128.859 7 3 5A   4 Henry County 9 3 141.319
56 Christ Presbyterian Academy 128.683 10 2 2A   5 Oak Ridge 10 2 137.139
57 Red Bank 128.636 10 2 3A   6 Summit 10 2 135.898
58 Collierville 128.541 6 5 6A   7 Southwind 8 4 133.676
59 Huntingdon 128.227 12 0 1A   8 Hillsboro 7 5 132.507
60 Smyrna 128.047 7 4 6A   9 Page 8 4 132.402
61 Independence TN 128.031 6 6 6A   10 Campbell County 7 4 131.062
62 MUS 127.967 6 5 3A   11 Clarksville Northeast 6 3 129.920
63 Brighton 127.643 8 4 5A   12 Gallatin 7 4 129.257
64 Lausanne Collegiate 127.619 11 0 2A   13 Daniel Boone 7 3 128.859
65 Knoxville West 127.103 7 5 5A   14 Brighton 8 4 127.643
66 Franklin 126.997 3 7 6A   15 Knoxville West 7 5 127.103
67 White House 126.710 11 1 4A   16 Munford 9 3 125.965
68 Houston TN 126.687 6 5 6A   17 Soddy-Daisy 6 5 125.842
69 Coalfield 126.305 11 1 1A   18 South Doyle 7 5 125.419
70 Munford 125.965 9 3 5A   19 Kirby 6 4 125.314
71 Soddy-Daisy 125.842 6 5 5A   20 Knoxville Central 7 5 123.842
72 South Doyle 125.419 7 5 5A   21 Gibbs 5 5 123.108
73 Kirby 125.314 6 4 5A   22 Rhea County 5 6 123.038
74 Meigs County 125.226 12 0 2A   23 Ridgeway 5 6 122.032
75 Centennial 124.290 4 7 6A   24 Tennessee 4 5 121.476
76 Knoxville Central 123.842 7 5 5A   25 Clarksville 5 6 121.268
77 White Station 123.822 5 7 6A   26 Columbia Central 7 4 120.231
78 Morristown West 123.450 3 6 6A   27 Sevier County 6 6 119.506
79 Smith County 123.247 9 3 3A   28 Shelbyville Central 5 6 119.077
80 Gibbs 123.108 5 5 5A   29 Knoxville Halls 6 6 118.668
81 Rhea County 123.038 5 6 5A   30 David Crockett 5 6 114.258
82 Dyersburg 122.521 8 4 4A   31 Cherokee 5 5 114.225
83 South Pittsburg 122.479 11 0 1A   32 Franklin County TN 5 5 114.042
84 Livingston Academy 122.257 8 3 4A   33 Morristown East 4 7 113.586
85 Ridgeway 122.032 5 6 5A   34 Powell 5 5 112.422
86 McGavock 122.026 5 6 6A   35 Dyer County 5 5 110.477
87 Briarcrest Christian 121.812 9 2 3A   36 West Creek 5 5 109.768
88 York Institute 121.736 9 3 3A   37 Karns 4 6 107.180
89 Spring Hill 121.552 6 6 4A   38 Knoxville Carter 2 8 106.123
90 Tennessee 121.476 4 5 5A   39 Walker Valley 1 9 105.855
91 Ensworth  121.382 7 4 3A   40 Clinton TN 2 8 105.253
92 Stewarts Creek 121.335 4 6 6A   41 Lincoln County 3 7 104.296
93 Clarksville 121.268 5 6 5A   42 Lenior City 5 6 104.258
94 Wilson Central 120.619 3 7 6A   43 Cocke County 4 6 102.480
95 Columbia Central 120.231 7 4 5A   44 Kenwood 3 7 102.239
96 Sullivan South 120.102 6 4 4A   45 Seymour 0 10 100.058
97 Whitwell 120.085 11 1 1A   46 Hillwood 3 8 98.129
98 Friendship Christian Academy 119.981 10 0 1A   47 Bolton TN 2 8 96.498
99 Greenbrier 119.847 7 4 4A   48 Clarksville Northwest 1 8 92.566
100 South Gibson 119.838 9 3 3A   49 Hunters Lane 1 9 90.009
101 Lebanon 119.591 5 6 6A   50 Memphis Overton 1 9 85.002
102 Happy Valley 119.538 8 4 2A   51 White County 0 10 83.088
103 Sevier County 119.506 6 6 5A   52 Glencliff 1 9 82.187
104 Father Ryan 119.183 5 7 3A   53 Volunteer 0 10 79.743
105 Shelbyville Central 119.077 5 6 5A   54 Kingsbury 0 10 78.925
106 Lexington 118.975 8 4 4A            
107 Jefferson County TN 118.881 5 5 6A     TSSAA CLASS 4A RANKINGS  W  L  Power
108 Peabody 118.843 10 2 2A   1 Greeneville 11 0 148.453
109 Johnson County 118.805 11 1 3A   2 Anderson County 12 0 145.942
110 Chattanooga Central 118.800 7 5 4A   3 Elizabethton 9 3 134.454
111 Greenback 118.800 10 1 1A   4 Crockett County 10 2 133.438
112 Knoxville Halls 118.668 6 6 5A   5 Marshall County 9 3 132.152
113 Battle Ground Academy 118.495 11 1 2A   6 Haywood 10 2 131.415
114 Davidson Academy 118.295 11 0 1A   7 Springfield 9 3 130.390
115 Columbia Academy TN 118.141 11 1 2A   8 White House 11 1 126.710
116 Milan 117.930 6 6 3A   9 Dyersburg 8 4 122.521
117 Trousdale County 117.502 8 4 2A   10 Livingston Academy 8 3 122.257
118 Nashville Christian 117.378 8 3 1A   11 Spring Hill 6 6 121.552
119 Kingston 117.177 8 4 3A   12 Sullivan South 6 4 120.102
120 Loudon 117.105 8 4 3A   13 Greenbrier 7 4 119.847
121 Giles County 116.930 7 5 3A   14 Lexington 8 4 118.975
122 Tyner Academy 116.785 10 2 2A   15 Chattanooga Central 7 5 118.800
123 Baylor School 116.678 4 7 3A   16 Grainger 7 4 116.594
124 Grainger 116.594 7 4 4A   17 Macon County 7 4 113.305
125 Union City 116.574 9 1 2A   18 Tullahoma 5 5 113.136
126 Bolivar Central 116.488 6 5 3A   19 Memphis East 5 6 112.820
127 Sequatchie County 116.449 6 5 3A   20 Nolensville 4 8 112.797
128 Cornersville 116.152 10 1 1A   21 Maplewood 9 3 112.758
129 Notre Dame TN 115.845 9 1 2A   22 Jackson South Side 8 4 112.716
130 Heritage 115.050 3 7 6A   23 Obion County Central 5 7 109.578
131 Adamsville 114.900 7 5 2A   24 Hardin County 6 5 108.979
132 LaVergne 114.816 4 7 6A   25 Creek Wood 5 6 107.495
133 Eagleville 114.779 9 3 2A   26 East Ridge 7 4 104.299
134 David Crockett 114.258 5 6 5A   27 Portland 2 7 103.785
135 Lewis County 114.241 10 2 2A   28 Chester County 4 7 103.349
136 Cherokee 114.225 5 5 5A   29 Sullivan East 4 6 101.696
137 Coffee County Central 114.127 3 7 6A   30 Liberty Magnet 1 7 101.431
138 Franklin County TN 114.042 5 5 5A   31 Sequoyah-Madisonville 5 6 100.123
139 Northview Academy 113.666 5 6 3A   32 Ripley TN 2 8 99.298
140 Marion County 113.606 7 5 2A   33 Howard 3 6 95.972
141 Morristown East 113.586 4 7 5A   34 Stone Memorial 4 7 95.323
142 Nashville Overton 113.422 1 9 6A   35 East Hamilton 3 7 95.180
143 Macon County 113.305 7 4 4A   36 Lawrence County TN 2 8 95.128
144 Cheatham Co. Central 113.172 7 4 3A   37 Montgomery Central 2 8 94.903
145 Tullahoma 113.136 5 5 4A   38 Craigmont 3 8 94.352
146 Memphis Central 112.876 5 6 6A   39 White House Heritage 0 10 92.492
147 Memphis East 112.820 5 6 4A   40 Jackson North Side 1 9 92.052
148 Nolensville 112.797 4 8 4A   41 Millington Central 1 10 91.343
149 Maplewood 112.758 9 3 4A   42 DeKalb County 3 8 91.153
150 Jackson South Side 112.716 8 4 4A   43 Hixson 0 10 88.518
151 Powell 112.422 5 5 5A   44 Union County 3 7 86.931
152 Knoxville Grace 112.043 7 5 2A   45 Fayette-Ware 3 8 86.725
153 McMinn County 111.803 3 7 6A   46 Cumberland County 0 10 85.227
154 Dresden 111.753 10 2 1A   47 Sullivan Central 0 10 81.896
155 Dyer County 110.477 5 5 5A            
156 Fairley 110.385 8 3 2A     TSSAA CLASS 3A RANKINGS  W  L  Power
157 Rockwood 110.276 9 3 2A   1 Alcoa 10 1 141.366
158 Trinity Christian Academy 109.889 7 4 2A   2 Austin-East 10 2 135.028
159 Riverside TN 109.875 8 3 2A   3 Covington 11 1 133.674
160 Knoxville Webb 109.796 6 4 2A   4 Raleigh-Egypt 12 0 133.022
161 West Creek 109.768 5 5 5A   5 Fairview 9 3 131.557
162 Obion County Central 109.578 5 7 4A   6 Pearl Cohn 10 2 129.016
163 Station Camp 109.280 1 9 6A   7 Red Bank 10 2 128.636
164 Hardin County 108.979 6 5 4A   8 Smith County 9 3 123.247
165 St. Benedict 108.501 7 4 3A   9 York Institute 9 3 121.736
166 Upperman 107.724 6 5 3A   10 South Gibson 9 3 119.838
167 Sullivan North 107.564 8 4 2A   11 Johnson County 11 1 118.805
168 Creek Wood 107.495 5 6 4A   12 Milan 6 6 117.930
169 East Nashville 107.491 5 7 3A   13 Kingston 8 4 117.177
170 Lake County 107.362 10 2 1A   14 Loudon 8 4 117.105
171 Kings Academy 107.289 8 4 1A   15 Giles County 7 5 116.930
172 Melrose 107.181 3 7 3A   16 Bolivar Central 6 5 116.488
173 Karns 107.180 4 6 5A   17 Sequatchie County 6 5 116.449
174 Sweetwater 107.012 6 5 3A   18 Northview Academy 5 6 113.666
175 Douglass 106.964 6 6 2A   19 Cheatham Co. Central 7 4 113.172
176 Wooddale 106.818 6 5 3A   20 Upperman 6 5 107.724
177 University School of Jackson 106.698 7 5 2A   21 East Nashville 5 7 107.491
178 Pigeon Forge 106.474 5 5 3A   22 Melrose 3 7 107.181
179 Watertown 106.400 9 3 2A   23 Sweetwater 6 5 107.012
180 Knoxville Carter 106.123 2 8 5A   24 Wooddale 6 5 106.818
181 Walker Valley 105.855 1 9 5A   25 Pigeon Forge 5 5 106.474
182 Clinton TN 105.253 2 8 5A   26 Signal Mountain 4 7 104.774
183 Warren County 105.133 3 7 6A   27 McNairy Central 4 6 104.390
184 Bartlett 105.017 5 5 6A   28 Stratford 3 8 103.634
185 Signal Mountain 104.774 4 7 3A   29 Sycamore 6 5 102.727
186 Oneida 104.401 6 5 2A   30 Trezevant 3 7 101.548
187 McNairy Central 104.390 4 6 3A   31 West Greene 5 5 101.310
188 East Ridge 104.299 7 4 4A   32 Unicoi County 5 6 101.255
189 Lincoln County 104.296 3 7 5A   33 Brainerd 2 8 99.662
190 Lenior City 104.258 5 6 5A   34 Chuckey-Doak 4 6 99.616
191 Franklin Road Academy 104.113 5 7 2A   35 Gatlinburg-Pittman 3 6 99.459
192 Mt. Juliet Christian Academy 104.080 8 4 1A   36 Claiborne TN 4 6 94.149
193 William Blount 104.068 1 9 6A   37 Westview 4 6 93.681
194 Portland 103.785 2 7 4A   38 Camden Central 2 9 93.276
195 Stratford 103.634 3 8 3A   39 Scott 1 9 91.800
196 Chester County 103.349 4 7 4A   40 Harpeth 4 6 83.348
197 Forrest 103.139 4 7 2A   41 Grundy County 3 7 81.237
198 Sycamore 102.727 6 5 3A   42 Sheffield 1 9 77.607
199 Donelson Christian Academy 102.532 7 3 1A   43 Whites Creek 1 9 77.220
200 Cocke County 102.480 4 6 5A   44 McMinn Central 0 10 76.328
201 Kenwood 102.239 3 7 5A   45 Cannon County 0 10 71.683
202 Mitchell 102.213 4 7 2A   46 MLK Prep 1 9 70.836
203 McKenzie 102.059 5 5 2A   47 Stewart County 0 8 67.789
204 Westmoreland 101.903 4 6 2A   48 North Greene 1 8 60.880
205 Sullivan East 101.696 4 6 4A            
206 Trezevant 101.548 3 7 3A     TSSAA CLASS 2A RANKINGS  W  L  Power
207 Mt. Pleasant 101.529 7 3 1A   1 Waverly Central 10 1 129.253
208 Liberty Magnet 101.431 1 7 4A   2 Meigs County 12 0 125.226
209 West Greene 101.310 5 5 3A   3 Happy Valley 8 4 119.538
210 Unicoi County 101.255 5 6 3A   4 Peabody 10 2 118.843
211 Westwood 100.772 9 2 1A   5 Columbia Academy TN 11 1 118.141
212 Middle Tennessee Christian 100.733 6 5 1A   6 Trousdale County 8 4 117.502
213 Sequoyah-Madisonville 100.123 5 6 4A   7 Tyner Academy 10 2 116.785
214 Seymour 100.058 0 10 5A   8 Union City 9 1 116.574
215 Fayetteville TN 99.960 6 5 1A   9 Adamsville 7 5 114.900
216 Brainerd 99.662 2 8 3A   10 Eagleville 9 3 114.779
217 Chuckey-Doak 99.616 4 6 3A   11 Lewis County 10 2 114.241
218 Fayette Academy 99.590 7 5 1A   12 Marion County 7 5 113.606
219 Gatlinburg-Pittman 99.459 3 6 3A   13 Fairley 8 3 110.385
220 Ripley TN 99.298 2 8 4A   14 Rockwood 9 3 110.276
221 Cloudland 99.127 8 3 1A   15 Trinity Christian Academy 7 4 109.889
222 St. Georges 98.957 4 7 2A   16 Riverside TN 8 3 109.875
223 Hillcrest 98.684 8 4 1A   17 Sullivan North 8 4 107.564
224 Jo Byrns 98.599 9 3 1A   18 Douglass 6 6 106.964
225 Wayne County TN 98.351 7 4 1A   19 Watertown 9 3 106.400
226 Cumberland Gap 98.157 6 4 2A   20 Oneida 6 5 104.401
227 Franklin Grace 98.136 6 5 1A   21 Forrest 4 7 103.139
228 Hillwood 98.129 3 8 5A   22 Mitchell 4 7 102.213
229 Evangelical Christian 98.036 4 7 2A   23 McKenzie 5 5 102.059
230 Pope John Paul II 97.733 5 6 3A   24 Westmoreland 4 6 101.903
231 Gordonsville 97.550 7 5 1A   25 Cumberland Gap 6 4 98.157
232 Hampton 97.042 3 7 2A   26 Hampton 3 7 97.042
233 Moore County 96.992 8 4 1A   27 East Robertson 4 6 94.672
234 Antioch 96.991 1 9 6A   28 Polk County 4 7 91.516
235 Oliver Springs 96.762 5 7 1A   29 South Greene 3 8 91.302
236 Bolton TN 96.498 2 8 5A   30 Scotts Hill 3 8 90.370
237 Howard 95.972 3 6 4A   31 Memphis Academy of HS 2 7 89.277
238 Dickson County 95.401 1 9 6A   32 Bledsoe County 4 7 88.437
239 Stone Memorial 95.323 4 7 4A   33 Jackson County 5 6 87.164
240 Tipton-Rosemark Academy 95.239 7 4 1A   34 Hickman County 4 7 84.222
241 East Hamilton 95.180 3 7 4A   35 Loretto 2 8 84.046
242 Lawrence County TN 95.128 2 8 4A   36 Community 4 6 83.872
243 Montgomery Central 94.903 2 8 4A   37 Houston County 4 6 82.948
244 East Robertson 94.672 4 6 2A   38 East Hickman 3 7 82.423
245 Craigmont 94.352 3 8 4A   39 Wartburg Central 2 8 81.740
246 Claiborne TN 94.149 4 6 3A   40 Manassas 3 7 80.754
247 Chattanooga Christian 94.141 5 6 2A   41 Tellico Plains 1 8 80.264
248 Northpoint Christian 93.993 4 6 2A   42 Halls 3 7 78.726
249 Westview 93.681 4 6 3A   43 Gibson County 1 9 76.804
250 Camden Central 93.276 2 9 3A   44 Hamilton TN 0 9 72.876
251 Clarksville Northwest 92.566 1 8 5A   45 Summertown 1 9 71.507
252 White House Heritage 92.492 0 10 4A   46 Cosby 3 7 71.229
253 Jackson North Side 92.052 1 9 4A   47 Cascade 0 10 64.562
254 Scott 91.800 1 9 3A            
255 Polk County 91.516 4 7 2A     TSSAA CLASS 1A RANKINGS  W  L  Power
256 Harding Academy 91.366 3 8 2A   1 Huntingdon 12 0 128.227
257 Millington Central 91.343 1 10 4A   2 Coalfield 11 1 126.305
258 South Greene 91.302 3 8 2A   3 South Pittsburg 11 0 122.479
259 Lipscomb Academy 91.278 1 10 2A   4 Whitwell 11 1 120.085
260 DeKalb County 91.153 3 8 4A   5 Greenback 10 1 118.800
261 Scotts Hill 90.370 3 8 2A   6 Cornersville 10 1 116.152
262 Clay County 90.149 6 5 1A   7 Dresden 10 2 111.753
263 Hunters Lane 90.009 1 9 5A   8 Lake County 10 2 107.362
264 Monterey 89.936 6 5 1A   9 Mt. Pleasant 7 3 101.529
265 Memphis Academy of HS 89.277 2 7 2A   10 Westwood 9 2 100.772
266 First Assembly Christian 88.941 2 8 2A   11 Fayetteville TN 6 5 99.960
267 Hixson 88.518 0 10 4A   12 Cloudland 8 3 99.127
268 Bledsoe County 88.437 4 7 2A   13 Hillcrest 8 4 98.684
269 Hollow-Rock Bruceton 88.171 6 5 1A   14 Jo Byrns 9 3 98.599
270 Jackson County 87.164 5 6 2A   15 Wayne County TN 7 4 98.351
271 Harriman 87.144 3 7 1A   16 Franklin Grace 6 5 98.136
272 Union County 86.931 3 7 4A   17 Gordonsville 7 5 97.550
273 Fayette-Ware 86.725 3 8 4A   18 Moore County 8 4 96.992
274 Jackson Christian 85.782 5 6 1A   19 Oliver Springs 5 7 96.762
275 Cumberland County 85.227 0 10 4A   20 Clay County 6 5 90.149
276 Memphis Overton 85.002 1 9 5A   21 Monterey 6 5 89.936
277 Collinwood 84.597 6 5 1A   22 Hollow-Rock Bruceton 6 5 88.171
278 Memphis Middle College 84.441 4 7 1A   23 Harriman 3 7 87.144
279 Hickman County 84.222 4 7 2A   24 Collinwood 6 5 84.597
280 Loretto 84.046 2 8 2A   25 Memphis Middle College 4 7 84.441
281 Community 83.872 4 6 2A   26 Sunbright 5 5 82.981
282 Boyd Buchanan 83.541 2 8 2A   27 Midway 5 6 81.844
283 Harpeth 83.348 4 6 3A   28 South Fulton 4 5 80.516
284 White County 83.088 0 10 5A   29 Oakhaven 3 7 79.945
285 Sunbright 82.981 5 5 1A   30 McEwen 5 5 79.880
286 Houston County 82.948 4 6 2A   31 Freedom Prep 4 6 79.684
287 East Hickman 82.423 3 7 2A   32 Huntland 2 8 79.572
288 Glencliff 82.187 1 9 5A   33 West Carroll 3 6 76.959
289 Sullivan Central 81.896 0 10 4A   34 Lookout Valley 5 6 76.076
290 Midway 81.844 5 6 1A   35 KIPP Memphis 3 7 75.729
291 Wartburg Central 81.740 2 8 2A   36 Red Boiling Springs 3 6 74.109
292 Christian Academy Knoxville 81.367 2 8 2A   37 Greenfield 3 6 73.811
293 Grundy County 81.237 3 7 3A   38 Republic 0 9 71.904
294 Manassas 80.754 3 7 2A   39 Copper Basin 2 7 71.717
295 Goodpasture Christian 80.691 1 10 2A   40 Jellico 3 5 70.688
296 South Fulton 80.516 4 5 1A   41 Perry County 1 9 70.045
297 Tellico Plains 80.264 1 8 2A   42 Hancock County 1 8 69.406
298 Oakhaven 79.945 3 7 1A   43 Humboldt 0 10 68.351
299 McEwen 79.880 5 5 1A   44 B.T. Washington 2 8 68.117
300 Volunteer 79.743 0 10 5A   45 Middleton 0 9 67.303
301 Freedom Prep 79.684 4 6 1A   46 Richland TN 2 8 66.588
302 Huntland 79.572 2 8 1A   47 Oakdale 2 8 66.547
303 Kingsbury 78.925 0 10 5A   48 Sale Creek 1 9 64.308
304 Halls 78.726 3 7 2A   49 Unaka 1 9 61.899
305 Chattanooga Grace 77.934 4 7 1A   50 Pickett County 2 7 61.209
306 Sheffield 77.607 1 9 3A   51 Memphis Academy Sci & Eng 0 10 55.857
307 Whites Creek 77.220 1 9 3A   52 Gleason 1 7 55.484
308 West Carroll 76.959 3 6 1A            
309 Gibson County 76.804 1 9 2A     TSSAA DIV. 2 CLASS AAA RANKINGS  W  L  Power
310 McMinn Central 76.328 0 10 3A   1 Brentwood Academy 9 0 151.818
311 Lookout Valley 76.076 5 6 1A   2 Christian Brothers 10 0 137.029
312 KIPP Memphis 75.729 3 7 1A   3 McCallie 8 2 135.262
313 Clarksville Academy 74.215 2 8 1A   4 Montgomery Bell Academy 9 2 129.801
314 Red Boiling Springs 74.109 3 6 1A   5 MUS 6 5 127.967
315 Greenfield 73.811 3 6 1A   6 Briarcrest Christian 9 2 121.812
316 Hamilton TN 72.876 0 9 2A   7 Ensworth  7 4 121.382
317 Republic 71.904 0 9 1A   8 Father Ryan 5 7 119.183
318 Copper Basin 71.717 2 7 1A   9 Baylor School 4 7 116.678
319 Cannon County 71.683 0 10 3A   10 St. Benedict 7 4 108.501
320 Summertown 71.507 1 9 2A   11 Pope John Paul II 5 6 97.733
321 Cosby 71.229 3 7 2A            
322 MLK Prep 70.836 1 9 3A     TSSAA DIV. 2 CLASS AA RANKINGS  W  L  Power
323 Silverdale 70.830 1 8 2A   1 Christ Presbyterian Academy 10 2 128.683
324 Jellico 70.688 3 5 1A   2 Lausanne Collegiate 11 0 127.619
325 Zion Christian Academy 70.130 3 7 1A   3 Battle Ground Academy 11 1 118.495
326 Perry County 70.045 1 9 1A   4 Notre Dame TN 9 1 115.845
327 Hancock County 69.406 1 8 1A   5 Knoxville Grace 7 5 112.043
328 Humboldt 68.351 0 10 1A   6 Knoxville Webb 6 4 109.796
329 B.T. Washington 68.117 2 8 1A   7 University School of Jackson 7 5 106.698
330 Stewart County 67.789 0 8 3A   8 Franklin Road Academy 5 7 104.113
331 Ezell-Harding Christian 67.674 2 8 1A   9 St. Georges 4 7 98.957
332 Middleton 67.303 0 9 1A   10 Evangelical Christian 4 7 98.036
333 Richland TN 66.588 2 8 1A   11 Chattanooga Christian 5 6 94.141
334 Oakdale 66.547 2 8 1A   12 Northpoint Christian 4 6 93.993
335 Cascade 64.562 0 10 2A   13 Harding Academy 3 8 91.366
336 Sale Creek 64.308 1 9 1A   14 Lipscomb Academy 1 10 91.278
337 Concord Christian 63.479 0 10 1A   15 First Assembly Christian 2 8 88.941
338 Unaka 61.899 1 9 1A   16 Boyd Buchanan 2 8 83.541
339 Pickett County 61.209 2 7 1A   17 Christian Academy Knoxville 2 8 81.367
340 North Greene 60.880 1 8 3A   18 Goodpasture Christian 1 10 80.691
341 Rossville Christian 58.142 0 10 1A   19 Silverdale 1 8 70.830
342 Memphis Academy Sci & Eng 55.857 0 10 1A            
343 Gleason 55.484 1 7 1A     TSSAA DIV. 2 CLASS A RANKINGS  W  L  Power
              1 Friendship Christian Academy 10 0 119.981
              2 Davidson Academy 11 0 118.295
  INDEPENDENTS Power W L Class   3 Nashville Christian 8 3 117.378
1 Macon Road Baptist 91.037 4 4 1A   4 Kings Academy 8 4 107.289
2 Memphis 79.572 3 3 1A   5 Mt. Juliet Christian Academy 8 4 104.080
              6 Donelson Christian Academy 7 3 102.532
              7 Middle Tennessee Christian 6 5 100.733
              8 Fayette Academy 7 5 99.590
              9 Tipton-Rosemark Academy 7 4 95.239
              10 Jackson Christian 5 6 85.782
              11 Chattanooga Grace 4 7 77.934
              12 Clarksville Academy 2 8 74.215
              13 Zion Christian Academy 3 7 70.130
              14 Ezell-Harding Christian 2 8 67.674
              15 Concord Christian 0 10 63.479
              16 Rossville Christian 0 10 58.142
                       
                       
                INDEPENDENTS  W  L  Power
              1 Macon Road Baptist 4 4 91.037
              2 Memphis 3 3 79.572

Harrison Power Index
mharrisonrph@hotmail.com
Phone: (662) ***-****

Twitter Facebook Email Us