Week 14 Rankings (11-20-2017)

Overall Power Rankings

Power Ranking by Class

  TSSAA OVERALL RANKINGS  Power  W  L  Class     TSSAA CLASS 6A RANKINGS  Power  W  L
1 Oakland 159.110 13 0 6A   1 Oakland 159.110 13 0
2 Maryville 158.178 12 1 6A   2 Maryville 158.178 12 1
3 Blackman 151.300 9 3 6A   3 Blackman 151.300 9 3
4 Brentwood Academy 150.958 10 0 3A   4 Mt. Juliet 149.540 10 1
5 Mt. Juliet 149.540 10 1 6A   5 Brentwood 147.709 10 2
6 Greeneville 149.248 12 0 4A   6 Cane Ridge 147.388 12 1
7 Brentwood 147.709 10 2 6A   7 Cookeville 145.664 10 3
8 Cane Ridge 147.388 12 1 6A   8 Science Hill 144.307 7 4
9 Beech Senior 146.375 13 0 5A   9 Riverdale TN 142.383 9 3
10 Anderson County 145.876 12 1 4A   10 Farragut 142.044 9 3
11 Cookeville 145.664 10 3 6A   11 Dobyns Bennett 141.194 8 4
12 Knoxville Catholic 144.735 10 2 5A   12 Germantown TN 139.555 11 1
13 Science Hill 144.307 7 4 6A   13 Ravenwood 139.138 9 3
14 Riverdale TN 142.383 9 3 6A   14 Bradley Central 138.836 10 3
15 Farragut 142.044 9 3 6A   15 Hendersonville 136.663 6 5
16 Alcoa 141.705 11 1 3A   16 Whitehaven 135.352 11 2
17 Knoxville Fulton 141.480 9 3 5A   17 Cordova 135.060 8 3
18 Dobyns Bennett 141.194 8 4 6A   18 Bearden 133.271 6 5
19 Henry County 140.257 9 4 5A   19 Cleveland TN 132.702 7 4
20 Germantown TN 139.555 11 1 6A   20 Rossview 131.571 6 4
21 Ravenwood 139.138 9 3 6A   21 Ooltewah 130.777 5 6
22 Bradley Central 138.836 10 3 6A   22 Hardin Valley 129.692 5 5
23 Oak Ridge 136.731 10 3 5A   23 Siegel 129.562 4 6
24 Hendersonville 136.663 6 5 6A   24 Collierville 128.662 6 5
25 Summit 136.521 10 3 5A   25 Arlington 128.342 7 4
26 Whitehaven 135.352 11 2 6A   26 Smyrna 127.596 7 4
27 Covington 135.268 12 1 3A   27 Independence TN 127.455 6 6
28 Cordova 135.060 8 3 6A   28 Franklin 126.979 3 7
29 Christian Brothers 134.620 10 1 3A   29 Houston TN 126.753 6 5
30 Elizabethton 133.971 9 3 4A   30 Centennial 123.778 4 7
31 Southwind 133.796 8 4 5A   31 White Station 123.527 5 8
32 McCallie 133.702 8 3 3A   32 Morristown West 123.177 3 6
33 Austin-East 133.656 10 3 3A   33 McGavock 121.809 5 6
34 Bearden 133.271 6 5 6A   34 Stewarts Creek 121.206 4 6
35 Haywood 133.109 11 2 4A   35 Wilson Central 120.569 3 7
36 Cleveland TN 132.702 7 4 6A   36 Lebanon 119.681 5 6
37 Hillsboro 132.016 7 5 5A   37 Jefferson County TN 118.881 5 5
38 Page 131.678 8 4 5A   38 LaVergne 114.593 4 7
39 Rossview 131.571 6 4 6A   39 Heritage 114.409 3 7
40 Crockett County 131.544 10 3 4A   40 Coffee County Central 113.784 3 7
41 Marshall County 131.521 10 3 4A   41 Nashville Overton 113.184 1 9
42 Raleigh-Egypt 131.511 12 1 3A   42 Memphis Central 112.912 5 6
43 Montgomery Bell Academy 130.993 10 2 3A   43 McMinn County 111.554 3 7
44 Campbell County 130.936 7 4 5A   44 Station Camp 109.231 1 9
45 Ooltewah 130.777 5 6 6A   45 Bartlett 104.923 5 5
46 Springfield 130.600 10 3 4A   46 Warren County 104.790 3 7
47 Pearl Cohn 130.064 11 2 3A   47 William Blount 103.485 1 9
48 Red Bank 129.777 11 2 3A   48 Antioch 96.862 1 9
49 Brighton 129.773 9 4 5A   49 Dickson County 95.285 1 9
50 Clarksville Northeast 129.738 6 3 5A            
51 Hardin Valley 129.692 5 5 6A     TSSAA CLASS 5A RANKINGS  Power  W  L
52 Siegel 129.562 4 6 6A   1 Beech Senior 146.375 13 0
53 Gallatin 129.213 7 4 5A   2 Knoxville Catholic 144.735 10 2
54 Lausanne Collegiate 129.091 12 0 2A   3 Knoxville Fulton 141.480 9 3
55 Fairview 129.081 9 4 3A   4 Henry County 140.257 9 4
56 Daniel Boone 128.950 7 3 5A   5 Oak Ridge 136.731 10 3
57 Collierville 128.662 6 5 6A   6 Summit 136.521 10 3
58 Arlington 128.342 7 4 6A   7 Southwind 133.796 8 4
59 MUS 127.670 6 5 3A   8 Hillsboro 132.016 7 5
60 Smyrna 127.596 7 4 6A   9 Page 131.678 8 4
61 Independence TN 127.455 6 6 6A   10 Campbell County 130.936 7 4
62 Huntingdon 127.064 12 1 1A   11 Brighton 129.773 9 4
63 Franklin 126.979 3 7 6A   12 Clarksville Northeast 129.738 6 3
64 Knoxville West 126.824 7 5 5A   13 Gallatin 129.213 7 4
65 Waverly Central 126.782 10 2 2A   14 Daniel Boone 128.950 7 3
66 Houston TN 126.753 6 5 6A   15 Knoxville West 126.824 7 5
67 White House 126.680 11 1 4A   16 Munford 125.865 9 3
68 Christ Presbyterian Academy 126.162 10 3 2A   17 South Doyle 125.540 7 6
69 Munford 125.865 9 3 5A   18 Soddy-Daisy 125.379 6 5
70 South Doyle 125.540 7 6 5A   19 Knoxville Central 125.347 8 5
71 Soddy-Daisy 125.379 6 5 5A   20 Kirby 125.174 6 4
72 Knoxville Central 125.347 8 5 5A   21 Gibbs 122.828 5 5
73 Kirby 125.174 6 4 5A   22 Rhea County 122.325 5 6
74 Meigs County 124.348 12 1 2A   23 Ridgeway 122.049 5 6
75 South Pittsburg 123.918 12 0 1A   24 Tennessee 121.512 4 5
76 Coalfield 123.780 11 2 1A   25 Clarksville 121.121 5 6
77 Centennial 123.778 4 7 6A   26 Columbia Central 120.014 7 4
78 White Station 123.527 5 8 6A   27 Sevier County 119.470 6 6
79 Morristown West 123.177 3 6 6A   28 Shelbyville Central 118.857 5 6
80 Gibbs 122.828 5 5 5A   29 Knoxville Halls 118.386 6 6
81 Smith County 122.328 9 4 3A   30 David Crockett 114.258 5 6
82 Rhea County 122.325 5 6 5A   31 Cherokee 114.166 5 5
83 Ridgeway 122.049 5 6 5A   32 Franklin County TN 113.853 5 5
84 Dyersburg 122.041 8 4 4A   33 Morristown East 113.586 4 7
85 McGavock 121.809 5 6 6A   34 Powell 112.196 5 5
86 Livingston Academy 121.594 8 3 4A   35 Dyer County 110.030 5 5
87 Tennessee 121.512 4 5 5A   36 West Creek 109.604 5 5
88 Stewarts Creek 121.206 4 6 6A   37 Karns 107.013 4 6
89 Spring Hill 121.173 6 6 4A   38 Knoxville Carter 105.823 2 8
90 Briarcrest Christian 121.154 9 2 3A   39 Walker Valley 105.513 1 9
91 York Institute 121.129 9 3 3A   40 Clinton TN 104.844 2 8
92 Clarksville 121.121 5 6 5A   41 Lenior City 104.266 5 6
93 Ensworth  120.626 7 4 3A   42 Lincoln County 104.107 3 7
94 Greenback 120.606 11 1 1A   43 Cocke County 102.480 4 6
95 Wilson Central 120.569 3 7 6A   44 Kenwood 102.076 3 7
96 Columbia Central 120.014 7 4 5A   45 Seymour 100.090 0 10
97 Sullivan South 119.856 6 4 4A   46 Hillwood 97.912 3 8
98 Friendship Christian Academy 119.718 11 0 1A   47 Bolton TN 96.570 2 8
99 Lebanon 119.681 5 6 6A   48 Clarksville Northwest 92.384 1 8
100 Greenbrier 119.473 7 4 4A   49 Hunters Lane 89.959 1 9
101 Sevier County 119.470 6 6 5A   50 Memphis Overton 85.074 1 9
102 Columbia Academy TN 119.387 12 1 2A   51 White County 82.458 0 10
103 Happy Valley 119.339 8 4 2A   52 Glencliff 81.774 1 9
104 South Gibson 119.191 9 3 3A   53 Volunteer 79.743 0 10
105 Jefferson County TN 118.881 5 5 6A   54 Kingsbury 78.997 0 10
106 Shelbyville Central 118.857 5 6 5A            
107 Lexington 118.648 8 4 4A     TSSAA CLASS 4A RANKINGS  Power  W  L
108 Johnson County 118.544 11 1 3A   1 Greeneville 149.248 12 0
109 Whitwell 118.480 11 2 1A   2 Anderson County 145.876 12 1
110 Father Ryan 118.441 5 7 3A   3 Elizabethton 133.971 9 3
111 Notre Dame TN 118.418 10 1 2A   4 Haywood 133.109 11 2
112 Chattanooga Central 118.404 7 5 4A   5 Crockett County 131.544 10 3
113 Knoxville Halls 118.386 6 6 5A   6 Marshall County 131.521 10 3
114 Tyner Academy 118.304 11 2 2A   7 Springfield 130.600 10 3
115 Peabody 118.135 10 3 2A   8 White House 126.680 11 1
116 Milan 117.468 6 6 3A   9 Dyersburg 122.041 8 4
117 Battle Ground Academy 117.463 11 2 2A   10 Livingston Academy 121.594 8 3
118 Union City 117.114 10 1 2A   11 Spring Hill 121.173 6 6
119 Cornersville 116.954 11 1 1A   12 Sullivan South 119.856 6 4
120 Kingston 116.813 8 4 3A   13 Greenbrier 119.473 7 4
121 Nashville Christian 116.679 8 4 1A   14 Lexington 118.648 8 4
122 Trousdale County 116.653 8 4 2A   15 Chattanooga Central 118.404 7 5
123 Davidson Academy 116.635 11 1 1A   16 Grainger 116.067 7 4
124 Giles County 116.590 7 5 3A   17 Jackson South Side 113.866 8 5
125 Loudon 116.549 8 4 3A   18 Maplewood 113.221 9 4
126 Baylor School 116.326 4 7 3A   19 Macon County 113.044 7 4
127 Bolivar Central 116.069 6 5 3A   20 Tullahoma 112.974 5 5
128 Grainger 116.067 7 4 4A   21 Memphis East 112.600 5 6
129 Sequatchie County 115.595 6 5 3A   22 Nolensville 112.413 4 8
130 LaVergne 114.593 4 7 6A   23 Obion County Central 109.355 5 7
131 Eagleville 114.509 9 3 2A   24 Hardin County 108.945 6 5
132 Adamsville 114.439 7 5 2A   25 Creek Wood 107.496 5 6
133 Heritage 114.409 3 7 6A   26 Portland 103.786 2 7
134 David Crockett 114.258 5 6 5A   27 East Ridge 103.772 7 4
135 Cherokee 114.166 5 5 5A   28 Chester County 103.314 4 7
136 Lewis County 113.921 10 2 2A   29 Sullivan East 101.450 4 6
137 Jackson South Side 113.866 8 5 4A   30 Liberty Magnet 101.257 1 7
138 Franklin County TN 113.853 5 5 5A   31 Sequoyah-Madisonville 99.819 5 6
139 Coffee County Central 113.784 3 7 6A   32 Ripley TN 98.939 2 8
140 Morristown East 113.586 4 7 5A   33 Howard 95.731 3 6
141 Northview Academy 113.316 5 6 3A   34 Stone Memorial 95.223 4 7
142 Maplewood 113.221 9 4 4A   35 Lawrence County TN 94.966 2 8
143 Nashville Overton 113.184 1 9 6A   36 East Hamilton 94.963 3 7
144 Macon County 113.044 7 4 4A   37 Montgomery Central 94.904 2 8
145 Tullahoma 112.974 5 5 4A   38 Craigmont 93.912 3 8
146 Memphis Central 112.912 5 6 6A   39 White House Heritage 92.120 0 10
147 Cheatham Co. Central 112.832 7 4 3A   40 Jackson North Side 92.076 1 9
148 Rockwood 112.740 10 3 2A   41 Millington Central 91.043 1 10
149 Memphis East 112.600 5 6 4A   42 DeKalb County 90.844 3 8
150 Nolensville 112.413 4 8 4A   43 Hixson 87.594 0 10
151 Powell 112.196 5 5 5A   44 Union County 86.685 3 7
152 Knoxville Grace 111.970 7 5 2A   45 Fayette-Ware 86.402 3 8
153 McMinn County 111.554 3 7 6A   46 Cumberland County 84.988 0 10
154 Dresden 111.458 10 2 1A   47 Sullivan Central 81.650 0 10
155 Marion County 111.199 7 6 2A            
156 Fairley 110.132 8 3 2A     TSSAA CLASS 3A RANKINGS  Power  W  L
157 Dyer County 110.030 5 5 5A   1 Alcoa 141.705 11 1
158 Lake County 109.825 11 2 1A   2 Covington 135.268 12 1
159 Trinity Christian Academy 109.713 7 4 2A   3 Austin-East 133.656 10 3
160 West Creek 109.604 5 5 5A   4 Raleigh-Egypt 131.511 12 1
161 Riverside TN 109.573 8 3 2A   5 Pearl Cohn 130.064 11 2
162 Obion County Central 109.355 5 7 4A   6 Red Bank 129.777 11 2
163 Station Camp 109.231 1 9 6A   7 Fairview 129.081 9 4
164 Knoxville Webb 109.051 6 4 2A   8 Smith County 122.328 9 4
165 Hardin County 108.945 6 5 4A   9 York Institute 121.129 9 3
166 St. Benedict 108.243 7 4 3A   10 South Gibson 119.191 9 3
167 Sullivan North 107.581 8 4 2A   11 Johnson County 118.544 11 1
168 Creek Wood 107.496 5 6 4A   12 Milan 117.468 6 6
169 East Nashville 107.430 5 7 3A   13 Kingston 116.813 8 4
170 Upperman 107.061 6 5 3A   14 Giles County 116.590 7 5
171 Karns 107.013 4 6 5A   15 Loudon 116.549 8 4
172 Kings Academy 106.912 8 4 1A   16 Bolivar Central 116.069 6 5
173 Douglass 106.865 6 6 2A   17 Sequatchie County 115.595 6 5
174 Melrose 106.797 3 7 3A   18 Northview Academy 113.316 5 6
175 Sweetwater 106.535 6 5 3A   19 Cheatham Co. Central 112.832 7 4
176 Watertown 106.258 9 3 2A   20 East Nashville 107.430 5 7
177 Wooddale 106.216 6 5 3A   21 Upperman 107.061 6 5
178 Pigeon Forge 106.090 5 5 3A   22 Melrose 106.797 3 7
179 University School of Jackson 106.077 7 5 2A   23 Sweetwater 106.535 6 5
180 Knoxville Carter 105.823 2 8 5A   24 Wooddale 106.216 6 5
181 Walker Valley 105.513 1 9 5A   25 Pigeon Forge 106.090 5 5
182 Donelson Christian Academy 105.409 8 3 1A   26 Signal Mountain 104.448 4 7
183 Bartlett 104.923 5 5 6A   27 McNairy Central 104.361 4 6
184 Clinton TN 104.844 2 8 5A   28 Stratford 102.876 3 8
185 Warren County 104.790 3 7 6A   29 Sycamore 102.111 6 5
186 Signal Mountain 104.448 4 7 3A   30 West Greene 101.339 5 5
187 McNairy Central 104.361 4 6 3A   31 Trezevant 101.250 3 7
188 Lenior City 104.266 5 6 5A   32 Unicoi County 100.971 5 6
189 Lincoln County 104.107 3 7 5A   33 Chuckey-Doak 99.616 4 6
190 Oneida 103.818 6 5 2A   34 Brainerd 99.446 2 8
191 Portland 103.786 2 7 4A   35 Gatlinburg-Pittman 99.031 3 6
192 East Ridge 103.772 7 4 4A   36 Claiborne TN 94.077 4 6
193 Mt. Juliet Christian Academy 103.654 8 4 1A   37 Westview 93.653 4 6
194 William Blount 103.485 1 9 6A   38 Camden Central 92.395 2 9
195 Chester County 103.314 4 7 4A   39 Scott 91.415 1 9
196 Franklin Road Academy 102.972 5 7 2A   40 Harpeth 82.974 4 6
197 Stratford 102.876 3 8 3A   41 Grundy County 80.950 3 7
198 Cocke County 102.480 4 6 5A   42 Sheffield 77.213 1 9
199 Forrest 102.460 4 7 2A   43 Whites Creek 76.765 1 9
200 Sycamore 102.111 6 5 3A   44 McMinn Central 76.069 0 10
201 Kenwood 102.076 3 7 5A   45 Cannon County 70.940 0 10
202 Mitchell 101.701 4 7 2A   46 MLK Prep 70.443 1 9
203 Westmoreland 101.571 4 6 2A   47 Stewart County 67.322 0 8
204 Sullivan East 101.450 4 6 4A   48 North Greene 60.880 1 8
205 West Greene 101.339 5 5 3A            
206 Mt. Pleasant 101.307 7 3 1A     TSSAA CLASS 2A RANKINGS  Power  W  L
207 Liberty Magnet 101.257 1 7 4A   1 Waverly Central 126.782 10 2
208 Trezevant 101.250 3 7 3A   2 Meigs County 124.348 12 1
209 McKenzie 101.111 5 5 2A   3 Columbia Academy TN 119.387 12 1
210 Unicoi County 100.971 5 6 3A   4 Happy Valley 119.339 8 4
211 Westwood 100.648 9 2 1A   5 Tyner Academy 118.304 11 2
212 Middle Tennessee Christian 100.334 6 5 1A   6 Peabody 118.135 10 3
213 Seymour 100.090 0 10 5A   7 Union City 117.114 10 1
214 Sequoyah-Madisonville 99.819 5 6 4A   8 Trousdale County 116.653 8 4
215 Chuckey-Doak 99.616 4 6 3A   9 Eagleville 114.509 9 3
216 Fayetteville TN 99.502 6 5 1A   10 Adamsville 114.439 7 5
217 Brainerd 99.446 2 8 3A   11 Lewis County 113.921 10 2
218 Fayette Academy 99.176 7 5 1A   12 Rockwood 112.740 10 3
219 Gatlinburg-Pittman 99.031 3 6 3A   13 Marion County 111.199 7 6
220 Ripley TN 98.939 2 8 4A   14 Fairley 110.132 8 3
221 St. Georges 98.875 4 7 2A   15 Trinity Christian Academy 109.713 7 4
222 Cloudland 98.743 8 3 1A   16 Riverside TN 109.573 8 3
223 Jo Byrns 98.547 9 3 1A   17 Sullivan North 107.581 8 4
224 Wayne County TN 98.096 7 4 1A   18 Douglass 106.865 6 6
225 Hillcrest 97.939 8 5 1A   19 Watertown 106.258 9 3
226 Cumberland Gap 97.938 6 4 2A   20 Oneida 103.818 6 5
227 Hillwood 97.912 3 8 5A   21 Forrest 102.460 4 7
228 Franklin Grace 97.733 6 5 1A   22 Mitchell 101.701 4 7
229 Pope John Paul II 97.311 5 6 3A   23 Westmoreland 101.571 4 6
230 Evangelical Christian 97.136 4 7 2A   24 McKenzie 101.111 5 5
231 Hampton 97.062 3 7 2A   25 Cumberland Gap 97.938 6 4
232 Gordonsville 96.932 7 5 1A   26 Hampton 97.062 3 7
233 Antioch 96.862 1 9 6A   27 East Robertson 94.672 4 6
234 Moore County 96.573 8 4 1A   28 South Greene 91.085 3 8
235 Bolton TN 96.570 2 8 5A   29 Polk County 90.689 4 7
236 Oliver Springs 96.363 5 7 1A   30 Scotts Hill 90.069 3 8
237 Howard 95.731 3 6 4A   31 Memphis Academy of HS 89.277 2 7
238 Dickson County 95.285 1 9 6A   32 Bledsoe County 87.828 4 7
239 Stone Memorial 95.223 4 7 4A   33 Jackson County 87.270 5 6
240 Lawrence County TN 94.966 2 8 4A   34 Hickman County 83.873 4 7
241 East Hamilton 94.963 3 7 4A   35 Loretto 83.686 2 8
242 Montgomery Central 94.904 2 8 4A   36 Community 83.599 4 6
243 Tipton-Rosemark Academy 94.765 7 4 1A   37 Houston County 82.616 4 6
244 East Robertson 94.672 4 6 2A   38 East Hickman 82.091 3 7
245 Claiborne TN 94.077 4 6 3A   39 Wartburg Central 81.098 2 8
246 Craigmont 93.912 3 8 4A   40 Manassas 80.636 3 7
247 Northpoint Christian 93.813 4 6 2A   41 Tellico Plains 80.047 1 8
248 Chattanooga Christian 93.798 5 6 2A   42 Halls 78.532 3 7
249 Westview 93.653 4 6 3A   43 Gibson County 76.610 1 9
250 Camden Central 92.395 2 9 3A   44 Hamilton TN 72.950 0 9
251 Clarksville Northwest 92.384 1 8 5A   45 Summertown 71.456 1 9
252 White House Heritage 92.120 0 10 4A   46 Cosby 71.229 3 7
253 Jackson North Side 92.076 1 9 4A   47 Cascade 64.562 0 10
254 Scott 91.415 1 9 3A            
255 South Greene 91.085 3 8 2A     TSSAA CLASS 1A RANKINGS  Power  W  L
256 Millington Central 91.043 1 10 4A   1 Huntingdon 127.064 12 1
257 DeKalb County 90.844 3 8 4A   2 South Pittsburg 123.918 12 0
258 Polk County 90.689 4 7 2A   3 Coalfield 123.780 11 2
259 Harding Academy 90.596 3 8 2A   4 Greenback 120.606 11 1
260 Lipscomb Academy 90.516 1 10 2A   5 Whitwell 118.480 11 2
261 Scotts Hill 90.069 3 8 2A   6 Cornersville 116.954 11 1
262 Hunters Lane 89.959 1 9 5A   7 Dresden 111.458 10 2
263 Monterey 89.880 6 5 1A   8 Lake County 109.825 11 2
264 Clay County 89.736 6 5 1A   9 Mt. Pleasant 101.307 7 3
265 Memphis Academy of HS 89.277 2 7 2A   10 Westwood 100.648 9 2
266 First Assembly Christian 88.823 2 8 2A   11 Fayetteville TN 99.502 6 5
267 Bledsoe County 87.828 4 7 2A   12 Cloudland 98.743 8 3
268 Hollow-Rock Bruceton 87.713 6 5 1A   13 Jo Byrns 98.547 9 3
269 Hixson 87.594 0 10 4A   14 Wayne County TN 98.096 7 4
270 Jackson County 87.270 5 6 2A   15 Hillcrest 97.939 8 5
271 Harriman 86.714 3 7 1A   16 Franklin Grace 97.733 6 5
272 Union County 86.685 3 7 4A   17 Gordonsville 96.932 7 5
273 Fayette-Ware 86.402 3 8 4A   18 Moore County 96.573 8 4
274 Jackson Christian 85.308 5 6 1A   19 Oliver Springs 96.363 5 7
275 Memphis Overton 85.074 1 9 5A   20 Monterey 89.880 6 5
276 Cumberland County 84.988 0 10 4A   21 Clay County 89.736 6 5
277 Collinwood 84.341 6 5 1A   22 Hollow-Rock Bruceton 87.713 6 5
278 Memphis Middle College 84.189 4 7 1A   23 Harriman 86.714 3 7
279 Hickman County 83.873 4 7 2A   24 Collinwood 84.341 6 5
280 Loretto 83.686 2 8 2A   25 Memphis Middle College 84.189 4 7
281 Community 83.599 4 6 2A   26 Sunbright 82.530 5 5
282 Harpeth 82.974 4 6 3A   27 Midway 81.453 5 6
283 Boyd Buchanan 82.666 2 8 2A   28 South Fulton 80.364 4 5
284 Houston County 82.616 4 6 2A   29 Freedom Prep 79.689 4 6
285 Sunbright 82.530 5 5 1A   30 McEwen 79.599 5 5
286 White County 82.458 0 10 5A   31 Oakhaven 79.548 3 7
287 East Hickman 82.091 3 7 2A   32 Huntland 79.350 2 8
288 Glencliff 81.774 1 9 5A   33 West Carroll 77.116 3 6
289 Sullivan Central 81.650 0 10 4A   34 Lookout Valley 75.606 5 6
290 Midway 81.453 5 6 1A   35 KIPP Memphis 75.142 3 7
291 Wartburg Central 81.098 2 8 2A   36 Red Boiling Springs 74.109 3 6
292 Christian Academy Knoxville 80.977 2 8 2A   37 Greenfield 73.968 3 6
293 Grundy County 80.950 3 7 3A   38 Republic 72.033 0 9
294 Manassas 80.636 3 7 2A   39 Copper Basin 71.142 2 7
295 South Fulton 80.364 4 5 1A   40 Jellico 70.688 3 5
296 Tellico Plains 80.047 1 8 2A   41 Perry County 69.541 1 9
297 Volunteer 79.743 0 10 5A   42 Hancock County 68.959 1 8
298 Freedom Prep 79.689 4 6 1A   43 Humboldt 68.237 0 10
299 McEwen 79.599 5 5 1A   44 B.T. Washington 67.621 2 8
300 Oakhaven 79.548 3 7 1A   45 Middleton 66.990 0 9
301 Goodpasture Christian 79.504 1 10 2A   46 Richland TN 66.366 2 8
302 Huntland 79.350 2 8 1A   47 Oakdale 66.096 2 8
303 Kingsbury 78.997 0 10 5A   48 Sale Creek 63.791 1 9
304 Halls 78.532 3 7 2A   49 Unaka 61.899 1 9
305 Chattanooga Grace 77.746 4 7 1A   50 Pickett County 61.209 2 7
306 Sheffield 77.213 1 9 3A   51 Gleason 55.662 1 7
307 West Carroll 77.116 3 6 1A   52 Memphis Academy Sci & Eng 55.579 0 10
308 Whites Creek 76.765 1 9 3A            
309 Gibson County 76.610 1 9 2A     TSSAA DIV. 2 CLASS AAA RANKINGS  Power  W  L
310 McMinn Central 76.069 0 10 3A   1 Brentwood Academy 150.958 10 0
311 Lookout Valley 75.606 5 6 1A   2 Christian Brothers 134.620 10 1
312 KIPP Memphis 75.142 3 7 1A   3 McCallie 133.702 8 3
313 Red Boiling Springs 74.109 3 6 1A   4 Montgomery Bell Academy 130.993 10 2
314 Greenfield 73.968 3 6 1A   5 MUS 127.670 6 5
315 Clarksville Academy 73.694 2 8 1A   6 Briarcrest Christian 121.154 9 2
316 Hamilton TN 72.950 0 9 2A   7 Ensworth  120.626 7 4
317 Republic 72.033 0 9 1A   8 Father Ryan 118.441 5 7
318 Summertown 71.456 1 9 2A   9 Baylor School 116.326 4 7
319 Cosby 71.229 3 7 2A   10 St. Benedict 108.243 7 4
320 Copper Basin 71.142 2 7 1A   11 Pope John Paul II 97.311 5 6
321 Cannon County 70.940 0 10 3A            
322 Silverdale 70.837 1 8 2A     TSSAA DIV. 2 CLASS AA RANKINGS  Power  W  L
323 Jellico 70.688 3 5 1A   1 Lausanne Collegiate 129.091 12 0
324 MLK Prep 70.443 1 9 3A   2 Christ Presbyterian Academy 126.162 10 3
325 Zion Christian Academy 69.609 3 7 1A   3 Notre Dame TN 118.418 10 1
326 Perry County 69.541 1 9 1A   4 Battle Ground Academy 117.463 11 2
327 Hancock County 68.959 1 8 1A   5 Knoxville Grace 111.970 7 5
328 Humboldt 68.237 0 10 1A   6 Knoxville Webb 109.051 6 4
329 B.T. Washington 67.621 2 8 1A   7 University School of Jackson 106.077 7 5
330 Ezell-Harding Christian 67.467 2 8 1A   8 Franklin Road Academy 102.972 5 7
331 Stewart County 67.322 0 8 3A   9 St. Georges 98.875 4 7
332 Middleton 66.990 0 9 1A   10 Evangelical Christian 97.136 4 7
333 Richland TN 66.366 2 8 1A   11 Northpoint Christian 93.813 4 6
334 Oakdale 66.096 2 8 1A   12 Chattanooga Christian 93.798 5 6
335 Cascade 64.562 0 10 2A   13 Harding Academy 90.596 3 8
336 Sale Creek 63.791 1 9 1A   14 Lipscomb Academy 90.516 1 10
337 Concord Christian 63.272 0 10 1A   15 First Assembly Christian 88.823 2 8
338 Unaka 61.899 1 9 1A   16 Boyd Buchanan 82.666 2 8
339 Pickett County 61.209 2 7 1A   17 Christian Academy Knoxville 80.977 2 8
340 North Greene 60.880 1 8 3A   18 Goodpasture Christian 79.504 1 10
341 Rossville Christian 57.620 0 10 1A   19 Silverdale 70.837 1 8
342 Gleason 55.662 1 7 1A            
343 Memphis Academy Sci & Eng 55.579 0 10 1A     TSSAA DIV. 2 CLASS A RANKINGS  Power  W  L
              1 Friendship Christian Academy 119.718 11 0
              2 Nashville Christian 116.679 8 4
  INDEPENDENTS  Power  W  L  Class   3 Davidson Academy 116.635 11 1
1 Macon Road Baptist 91.010 4 4 1A   4 Kings Academy 106.912 8 4
2 Memphis 79.572 3 3 1A   5 Donelson Christian Academy 105.409 8 3
              6 Mt. Juliet Christian Academy 103.654 8 4
              7 Middle Tennessee Christian 100.334 6 5
              8 Fayette Academy 99.176 7 5
              9 Tipton-Rosemark Academy 94.765 7 4
              10 Jackson Christian 85.308 5 6
              11 Chattanooga Grace 77.746 4 7
              12 Clarksville Academy 73.694 2 8
              13 Zion Christian Academy 69.609 3 7
              14 Ezell-Harding Christian 67.467 2 8
              15 Concord Christian 63.272 0 10
              16 Rossville Christian 57.620 0 10
                       
                       
                INDEPENDENTS  Power  W  L
              1 Macon Road Baptist 91.010 4 4
              2 Memphis 79.572 3 3

Harrison Power Index
mharrisonrph@hotmail.com
Phone: (662) ***-****

Twitter Facebook Email Us