Week 15 Rankings (11-27-2017)

Overall Power Rankings

Power Ranking by Class

  TSSAA OVERALL RANKINGS  Power  W  L  Class     TSSAA CLASS 6A RANKINGS  Power  W  L
1 Maryville 158.420 13 1 6A   1 Maryville 158.420 13 1
2 Oakland 158.384 13 1 6A   2 Oakland 158.384 13 1
3 Brentwood Academy 151.198 10 0 3A   3 Blackman 150.930 9 3
4 Blackman 150.930 9 3 6A   4 Mt. Juliet 149.540 10 1
5 Mt. Juliet 149.540 10 1 6A   5 Cane Ridge 147.420 13 1
6 Greeneville 149.427 13 0 4A   6 Brentwood 147.345 10 2
7 Cane Ridge 147.420 13 1 6A   7 Cookeville 145.186 10 3
8 Brentwood 147.345 10 2 6A   8 Science Hill 144.265 7 4
9 Knoxville Catholic 146.833 11 2 5A   9 Riverdale TN 142.197 9 3
10 Beech Senior 146.579 14 0 5A   10 Farragut 141.926 9 3
11 Anderson County 145.840 12 1 4A   11 Dobyns Bennett 141.194 8 4
12 Cookeville 145.186 10 3 6A   12 Germantown TN 139.436 11 1
13 Science Hill 144.265 7 4 6A   13 Ravenwood 139.070 9 3
14 Alcoa 143.169 12 1 3A   14 Bradley Central 138.618 10 3
15 Riverdale TN 142.197 9 3 6A   15 Hendersonville 136.630 6 5
16 Farragut 141.926 9 3 6A   16 Whitehaven 135.873 11 3
17 Knoxville Fulton 141.342 9 3 5A   17 Cordova 134.769 8 3
18 Dobyns Bennett 141.194 8 4 6A   18 Bearden 133.143 6 5
19 Henry County 139.945 9 4 5A   19 Cleveland TN 132.792 7 4
20 Germantown TN 139.436 11 1 6A   20 Rossview 131.571 6 4
21 Ravenwood 139.070 9 3 6A   21 Ooltewah 130.642 5 6
22 Bradley Central 138.618 10 3 6A   22 Hardin Valley 129.427 5 5
23 Oak Ridge 136.916 10 3 5A   23 Siegel 129.339 4 6
24 Hendersonville 136.630 6 5 6A   24 Arlington 128.342 7 4
25 Summit 136.494 10 3 5A   25 Collierville 128.168 6 5
26 Whitehaven 135.873 11 3 6A   26 Smyrna 127.521 7 4
27 Covington 135.701 13 1 3A   27 Independence TN 127.270 6 6
28 Cordova 134.769 8 3 6A   28 Franklin 126.757 3 7
29 Christian Brothers 134.620 10 1 3A   29 Houston TN 126.594 6 5
30 Elizabethton 133.932 9 3 4A   30 Centennial 123.629 4 7
31 Austin-East 133.728 10 3 3A   31 White Station 123.307 5 8
32 McCallie 133.702 8 3 3A   32 Morristown West 123.125 3 6
33 Southwind 133.506 8 4 5A   33 McGavock 121.734 5 6
34 Bearden 133.143 6 5 6A   34 Stewarts Creek 121.124 4 6
35 Cleveland TN 132.792 7 4 6A   35 Wilson Central 120.533 3 7
36 Haywood 132.346 11 3 4A   36 Lebanon 119.478 5 6
37 Hillsboro 131.957 7 5 5A   37 Jefferson County TN 118.881 5 5
38 Page 131.678 8 4 5A   38 LaVergne 114.519 4 7
39 Rossview 131.571 6 4 6A   39 Heritage 114.268 3 7
40 Raleigh-Egypt 131.481 12 1 3A   40 Coffee County Central 113.562 3 7
41 Springfield 131.424 11 3 4A   41 Nashville Overton 113.102 1 9
42 Crockett County 131.212 10 3 4A   42 Memphis Central 112.653 5 6
43 Campbell County 131.154 7 4 5A   43 McMinn County 111.413 3 7
44 Montgomery Bell Academy 130.845 10 2 3A   44 Station Camp 109.154 1 9
45 Ooltewah 130.642 5 6 6A   45 Bartlett 104.923 5 5
46 Marshall County 130.628 10 4 4A   46 Warren County 104.568 3 7
47 Brighton 129.879 9 5 5A   47 William Blount 103.344 1 9
48 Clarksville Northeast 129.738 6 3 5A   48 Antioch 96.780 1 9
49 Pearl Cohn 129.507 11 3 3A   49 Dickson County 95.285 1 9
50 Hardin Valley 129.427 5 5 6A            
51 Siegel 129.339 4 6 6A     TSSAA CLASS 5A RANKINGS  Power  W  L
52 Gallatin 129.142 7 4 5A   1 Knoxville Catholic 146.833 11 2
53 Lausanne Collegiate 128.972 12 0 2A   2 Beech Senior 146.579 14 0
54 Fairview 128.944 9 4 3A   3 Knoxville Fulton 141.342 9 3
55 Daniel Boone 128.685 7 3 5A   4 Henry County 139.945 9 4
56 Arlington 128.342 7 4 6A   5 Oak Ridge 136.916 10 3
57 Collierville 128.168 6 5 6A   6 Summit 136.494 10 3
58 Red Bank 127.820 11 3 3A   7 Southwind 133.506 8 4
59 Smyrna 127.521 7 4 6A   8 Hillsboro 131.957 7 5
60 MUS 127.492 6 5 3A   9 Page 131.678 8 4
61 Independence TN 127.270 6 6 6A   10 Campbell County 131.154 7 4
62 Huntingdon 126.955 12 1 1A   11 Brighton 129.879 9 5
63 Knoxville West 126.824 7 5 5A   12 Clarksville Northeast 129.738 6 3
64 Franklin 126.757 3 7 6A   13 Gallatin 129.142 7 4
65 White House 126.645 11 1 4A   14 Daniel Boone 128.685 7 3
66 Houston TN 126.594 6 5 6A   15 Knoxville West 126.824 7 5
67 Waverly Central 126.501 10 2 2A   16 Munford 125.688 9 3
68 Christ Presbyterian Academy 126.026 10 3 2A   17 Soddy-Daisy 125.219 6 5
69 Munford 125.688 9 3 5A   18 South Doyle 125.132 7 6
70 Soddy-Daisy 125.219 6 5 5A   19 Kirby 124.600 6 4
71 South Doyle 125.132 7 6 5A   20 Knoxville Central 124.268 8 6
72 Kirby 124.600 6 4 5A   21 Gibbs 122.563 5 5
73 Knoxville Central 124.268 8 6 5A   22 Rhea County 122.469 5 6
74 Meigs County 124.165 12 1 2A   23 Ridgeway 121.771 5 6
75 Centennial 123.629 4 7 6A   24 Tennessee 121.218 4 5
76 Coalfield 123.601 11 2 1A   25 Clarksville 121.083 5 6
77 White Station 123.307 5 8 6A   26 Columbia Central 119.981 7 4
78 Morristown West 123.125 3 6 6A   27 Sevier County 119.028 6 6
79 South Pittsburg 122.611 12 1 1A   28 Shelbyville Central 118.609 5 6
80 Gibbs 122.563 5 5 5A   29 Knoxville Halls 118.165 6 6
81 Rhea County 122.469 5 6 5A   30 David Crockett 114.258 5 6
82 Smith County 122.008 9 4 3A   31 Cherokee 114.166 5 5
83 Ridgeway 121.771 5 6 5A   32 Franklin County TN 113.853 5 5
84 McGavock 121.734 5 6 6A   33 Morristown East 113.586 4 7
85 Dyersburg 121.732 8 4 4A   34 Powell 112.196 5 5
86 Livingston Academy 121.594 8 3 4A   35 Dyer County 109.856 5 5
87 Greenback 121.524 12 1 1A   36 West Creek 109.604 5 5
88 Tennessee 121.218 4 5 5A   37 Karns 107.013 4 6
89 Stewarts Creek 121.124 4 6 6A   38 Knoxville Carter 105.558 2 8
90 Clarksville 121.083 5 6 5A   39 Walker Valley 105.336 1 9
91 Briarcrest Christian 120.976 9 2 3A   40 Clinton TN 104.579 2 8
92 York Institute 120.782 9 3 3A   41 Lincoln County 104.107 3 7
93 Ensworth  120.626 7 4 3A   42 Lenior City 104.106 5 6
94 Wilson Central 120.533 3 7 6A   43 Cocke County 102.480 4 6
95 Spring Hill 120.436 6 6 4A   44 Kenwood 102.076 3 7
96 Union City 120.254 11 1 2A   45 Seymour 99.826 0 10
97 Columbia Central 119.981 7 4 5A   46 Hillwood 97.879 3 8
98 Sullivan South 119.809 6 4 4A   47 Bolton TN 96.396 2 8
99 Friendship Christian Academy 119.718 11 0 1A   48 Clarksville Northwest 92.384 1 8
100 Lebanon 119.478 5 6 6A   49 Hunters Lane 89.923 1 9
101 Greenbrier 119.435 7 4 4A   50 Memphis Overton 84.899 1 9
102 Happy Valley 119.339 8 4 2A   51 White County 82.458 0 10
103 Tyner Academy 119.313 12 2 2A   52 Glencliff 81.738 1 9
104 South Gibson 119.159 9 3 3A   53 Volunteer 79.743 0 10
105 Sevier County 119.028 6 6 5A   54 Kingsbury 78.823 0 10
106 Jefferson County TN 118.881 5 5 6A            
107 Lexington 118.613 8 4 4A     TSSAA CLASS 4A RANKINGS  Power  W  L
108 Shelbyville Central 118.609 5 6 5A   1 Greeneville 149.427 13 0
109 Johnson County 118.544 11 1 3A   2 Anderson County 145.840 12 1
110 Father Ryan 118.441 5 7 3A   3 Elizabethton 133.932 9 3
111 Notre Dame TN 118.418 10 1 2A   4 Haywood 132.346 11 3
112 Peabody 118.406 10 3 2A   5 Springfield 131.424 11 3
113 Knoxville Halls 118.165 6 6 5A   6 Crockett County 131.212 10 3
114 Chattanooga Central 118.012 7 5 4A   7 Marshall County 130.628 10 4
115 Whitwell 117.973 11 2 1A   8 White House 126.645 11 1
116 Battle Ground Academy 117.463 11 2 2A   9 Dyersburg 121.732 8 4
117 Milan 117.404 6 6 3A   10 Livingston Academy 121.594 8 3
118 Columbia Academy TN 117.401 12 2 2A   11 Spring Hill 120.436 6 6
119 Cornersville 117.248 12 1 1A   12 Sullivan South 119.809 6 4
120 Kingston 116.792 8 4 3A   13 Greenbrier 119.435 7 4
121 Trousdale County 116.653 8 4 2A   14 Lexington 118.613 8 4
122 Davidson Academy 116.635 11 1 1A   15 Chattanooga Central 118.012 7 5
123 Baylor School 116.544 4 7 3A   16 Grainger 116.024 7 4
124 Nashville Christian 116.398 8 4 1A   17 Jackson South Side 113.970 8 5
125 Giles County 116.214 7 5 3A   18 Macon County 113.044 7 4
126 Loudon 116.105 8 4 3A   19 Maplewood 112.800 9 4
127 Bolivar Central 116.034 6 5 3A   20 Tullahoma 112.700 5 5
128 Grainger 116.024 7 4 4A   21 Memphis East 112.470 5 6
129 Sequatchie County 114.916 6 5 3A   22 Nolensville 112.185 4 8
130 Adamsville 114.586 7 5 2A   23 Obion County Central 109.028 5 7
131 LaVergne 114.519 4 7 6A   24 Hardin County 108.907 6 5
132 Heritage 114.268 3 7 6A   25 Creek Wood 107.459 5 6
133 David Crockett 114.258 5 6 5A   26 Portland 103.740 2 7
134 Cherokee 114.166 5 5 5A   27 East Ridge 103.729 7 4
135 Jackson South Side 113.970 8 5 4A   28 Chester County 103.314 4 7
136 Franklin County TN 113.853 5 5 5A   29 Sullivan East 101.403 4 6
137 Eagleville 113.829 9 3 2A   30 Liberty Magnet 101.012 1 7
138 Lewis County 113.641 10 2 2A   31 Sequoyah-Madisonville 99.819 5 6
139 Morristown East 113.586 4 7 5A   32 Ripley TN 98.704 2 8
140 Coffee County Central 113.562 3 7 6A   33 Howard 95.723 3 6
141 Northview Academy 113.359 5 6 3A   34 Stone Memorial 95.223 4 7
142 Rockwood 113.110 10 4 2A   35 East Hamilton 94.956 3 7
143 Nashville Overton 113.102 1 9 6A   36 Montgomery Central 94.862 2 8
144 Macon County 113.044 7 4 4A   37 Lawrence County TN 94.692 2 8
145 Cheatham Co. Central 112.832 7 4 3A   38 Craigmont 93.912 3 8
146 Maplewood 112.800 9 4 4A   39 White House Heritage 92.078 0 10
147 Tullahoma 112.700 5 5 4A   40 Jackson North Side 91.880 1 9
148 Memphis Central 112.653 5 6 6A   41 Millington Central 90.864 1 10
149 Memphis East 112.470 5 6 4A   42 DeKalb County 90.596 3 8
150 Powell 112.196 5 5 5A   43 Hixson 87.178 0 10
151 Nolensville 112.185 4 8 4A   44 Union County 86.638 3 7
152 Knoxville Grace 111.912 7 5 2A   45 Fayette-Ware 86.402 3 8
153 McMinn County 111.413 3 7 6A   46 Cumberland County 84.988 0 10
154 Dresden 111.273 10 2 1A   47 Sullivan Central 81.603 0 10
155 Marion County 110.935 7 6 2A            
156 Fairley 110.132 8 3 2A     TSSAA CLASS 3A RANKINGS  Power  W  L
157 Dyer County 109.856 5 5 5A   1 Alcoa 143.169 12 1
158 Lake County 109.766 11 3 1A   2 Covington 135.701 13 1
159 Trinity Christian Academy 109.672 7 4 2A   3 Austin-East 133.728 10 3
160 West Creek 109.604 5 5 5A   4 Raleigh-Egypt 131.481 12 1
161 Riverside TN 109.573 8 3 2A   5 Pearl Cohn 129.507 11 3
162 Station Camp 109.154 1 9 6A   6 Fairview 128.944 9 4
163 Knoxville Webb 109.051 6 4 2A   7 Red Bank 127.820 11 3
164 Obion County Central 109.028 5 7 4A   8 Smith County 122.008 9 4
165 Hardin County 108.907 6 5 4A   9 York Institute 120.782 9 3
166 St. Benedict 108.243 7 4 3A   10 South Gibson 119.159 9 3
167 Sullivan North 107.482 8 4 2A   11 Johnson County 118.544 11 1
168 Creek Wood 107.459 5 6 4A   12 Milan 117.404 6 6
169 East Nashville 107.134 5 7 3A   13 Kingston 116.792 8 4
170 Upperman 107.061 6 5 3A   14 Giles County 116.214 7 5
171 Karns 107.013 4 6 5A   15 Loudon 116.105 8 4
172 Douglass 107.012 6 6 2A   16 Bolivar Central 116.034 6 5
173 Kings Academy 106.816 8 4 1A   17 Sequatchie County 114.916 6 5
174 Melrose 106.762 3 7 3A   18 Northview Academy 113.359 5 6
175 Watertown 106.252 9 3 2A   19 Cheatham Co. Central 112.832 7 4
176 Wooddale 106.216 6 5 3A   20 East Nashville 107.134 5 7
177 Pigeon Forge 106.136 5 5 3A   21 Upperman 107.061 6 5
178 Sweetwater 106.048 6 5 3A   22 Melrose 106.762 3 7
179 University School of Jackson 105.913 7 5 2A   23 Wooddale 106.216 6 5
180 Knoxville Carter 105.558 2 8 5A   24 Pigeon Forge 106.136 5 5
181 Donelson Christian Academy 105.409 8 3 1A   25 Sweetwater 106.048 6 5
182 Walker Valley 105.336 1 9 5A   26 McNairy Central 104.323 4 6
183 Bartlett 104.923 5 5 6A   27 Signal Mountain 104.063 4 7
184 Clinton TN 104.579 2 8 5A   28 Stratford 102.715 3 8
185 Warren County 104.568 3 7 6A   29 Sycamore 102.111 6 5
186 McNairy Central 104.323 4 6 3A   30 West Greene 101.579 5 5
187 Lincoln County 104.107 3 7 5A   31 Trezevant 101.120 3 7
188 Lenior City 104.106 5 6 5A   32 Unicoi County 100.971 5 6
189 Signal Mountain 104.063 4 7 3A   33 Chuckey-Doak 99.616 4 6
190 Portland 103.740 2 7 4A   34 Gatlinburg-Pittman 99.083 3 6
191 East Ridge 103.729 7 4 4A   35 Brainerd 99.023 2 8
192 Oneida 103.710 6 5 2A   36 Claiborne TN 94.124 4 6
193 Mt. Juliet Christian Academy 103.654 8 4 1A   37 Westview 93.615 4 6
194 William Blount 103.344 1 9 6A   38 Camden Central 92.234 2 9
195 Chester County 103.314 4 7 4A   39 Scott 91.462 1 9
196 Stratford 102.715 3 8 3A   40 Harpeth 82.974 4 6
197 Franklin Road Academy 102.691 5 7 2A   41 Grundy County 80.950 3 7
198 Cocke County 102.480 4 6 5A   42 Sheffield 77.213 1 9
199 Forrest 102.154 4 7 2A   43 Whites Creek 76.588 1 9
200 Sycamore 102.111 6 5 3A   44 McMinn Central 75.653 0 10
201 Kenwood 102.076 3 7 5A   45 Cannon County 70.940 0 10
202 West Greene 101.579 5 5 3A   46 MLK Prep 70.443 1 9
203 Westmoreland 101.571 4 6 2A   47 Stewart County 67.322 0 8
204 Sullivan East 101.403 4 6 4A   48 North Greene 60.880 1 8
205 McKenzie 101.287 5 5 2A            
206 Mitchell 101.173 4 7 2A     TSSAA CLASS 2A RANKINGS  Power  W  L
207 Mt. Pleasant 101.166 7 3 1A   1 Waverly Central 126.501 10 2
208 Trezevant 101.120 3 7 3A   2 Meigs County 124.165 12 1
209 Liberty Magnet 101.012 1 7 4A   3 Union City 120.254 11 1
210 Unicoi County 100.971 5 6 3A   4 Happy Valley 119.339 8 4
211 Westwood 100.447 9 2 1A   5 Tyner Academy 119.313 12 2
212 Middle Tennessee Christian 100.334 6 5 1A   6 Peabody 118.406 10 3
213 Seymour 99.826 0 10 5A   7 Columbia Academy TN 117.401 12 2
214 Sequoyah-Madisonville 99.819 5 6 4A   8 Trousdale County 116.653 8 4
215 Chuckey-Doak 99.616 4 6 3A   9 Adamsville 114.586 7 5
216 Fayetteville TN 99.374 6 5 1A   10 Eagleville 113.829 9 3
217 Fayette Academy 99.176 7 5 1A   11 Lewis County 113.641 10 2
218 Gatlinburg-Pittman 99.083 3 6 3A   12 Rockwood 113.110 10 4
219 Brainerd 99.023 2 8 3A   13 Marion County 110.935 7 6
220 St. Georges 98.875 4 7 2A   14 Fairley 110.132 8 3
221 Cloudland 98.743 8 3 1A   15 Trinity Christian Academy 109.672 7 4
222 Ripley TN 98.704 2 8 4A   16 Riverside TN 109.573 8 3
223 Jo Byrns 98.273 9 3 1A   17 Sullivan North 107.482 8 4
224 Wayne County TN 98.096 7 4 1A   18 Douglass 107.012 6 6
225 Hillwood 97.879 3 8 5A   19 Watertown 106.252 9 3
226 Cumberland Gap 97.819 6 4 2A   20 Oneida 103.710 6 5
227 Hillcrest 97.769 8 5 1A   21 Forrest 102.154 4 7
228 Franklin Grace 97.475 6 5 1A   22 Westmoreland 101.571 4 6
229 Pope John Paul II 97.311 5 6 3A   23 McKenzie 101.287 5 5
230 Evangelical Christian 97.136 4 7 2A   24 Mitchell 101.173 4 7
231 Hampton 96.943 3 7 2A   25 Cumberland Gap 97.819 6 4
232 Gordonsville 96.932 7 5 1A   26 Hampton 96.943 3 7
233 Antioch 96.780 1 9 6A   27 East Robertson 94.672 4 6
234 Moore County 96.455 8 4 1A   28 South Greene 91.085 3 8
235 Bolton TN 96.396 2 8 5A   29 Polk County 90.683 4 7
236 Oliver Springs 96.169 5 7 1A   30 Scotts Hill 90.069 3 8
237 Howard 95.723 3 6 4A   31 Memphis Academy of HS 89.277 2 7
238 Dickson County 95.285 1 9 6A   32 Bledsoe County 87.821 4 7
239 Stone Memorial 95.223 4 7 4A   33 Jackson County 87.264 5 6
240 East Hamilton 94.956 3 7 4A   34 Hickman County 83.567 4 7
241 Montgomery Central 94.862 2 8 4A   35 Loretto 83.349 2 8
242 Tipton-Rosemark Academy 94.765 7 4 1A   36 Community 83.121 4 6
243 Lawrence County TN 94.692 2 8 4A   37 Houston County 82.616 4 6
244 East Robertson 94.672 4 6 2A   38 East Hickman 82.091 3 7
245 Claiborne TN 94.124 4 6 3A   39 Wartburg Central 80.979 2 8
246 Craigmont 93.912 3 8 4A   40 Manassas 80.812 3 7
247 Northpoint Christian 93.813 4 6 2A   41 Tellico Plains 79.907 1 8
248 Chattanooga Christian 93.798 5 6 2A   42 Halls 78.487 3 7
249 Westview 93.615 4 6 3A   43 Gibson County 76.565 1 9
250 Clarksville Northwest 92.384 1 8 5A   44 Hamilton TN 72.791 0 9
251 Camden Central 92.234 2 9 3A   45 Cosby 71.229 3 7
252 White House Heritage 92.078 0 10 4A   46 Summertown 71.119 1 9
253 Jackson North Side 91.880 1 9 4A   47 Cascade 64.562 0 10
254 Scott 91.462 1 9 3A            
255 South Greene 91.085 3 8 2A     TSSAA CLASS 1A RANKINGS  Power  W  L
256 Millington Central 90.864 1 10 4A   1 Huntingdon 126.955 12 1
257 Polk County 90.683 4 7 2A   2 Coalfield 123.601 11 2
258 DeKalb County 90.596 3 8 4A   3 South Pittsburg 122.611 12 1
259 Harding Academy 90.596 3 8 2A   4 Greenback 121.524 12 1
260 Scotts Hill 90.069 3 8 2A   5 Whitwell 117.973 11 2
261 Hunters Lane 89.923 1 9 5A   6 Cornersville 117.248 12 1
262 Lipscomb Academy 89.910 1 10 2A   7 Dresden 111.273 10 2
263 Clay County 89.736 6 5 1A   8 Lake County 109.766 11 3
264 Monterey 89.580 6 5 1A   9 Mt. Pleasant 101.166 7 3
265 Memphis Academy of HS 89.277 2 7 2A   10 Westwood 100.447 9 2
266 First Assembly Christian 88.784 2 8 2A   11 Fayetteville TN 99.374 6 5
267 Bledsoe County 87.821 4 7 2A   12 Cloudland 98.743 8 3
268 Hollow-Rock Bruceton 87.585 6 5 1A   13 Jo Byrns 98.273 9 3
269 Jackson County 87.264 5 6 2A   14 Wayne County TN 98.096 7 4
270 Hixson 87.178 0 10 4A   15 Hillcrest 97.769 8 5
271 Union County 86.638 3 7 4A   16 Franklin Grace 97.475 6 5
272 Harriman 86.479 3 7 1A   17 Gordonsville 96.932 7 5
273 Fayette-Ware 86.402 3 8 4A   18 Moore County 96.455 8 4
274 Jackson Christian 85.308 5 6 1A   19 Oliver Springs 96.169 5 7
275 Cumberland County 84.988 0 10 4A   20 Clay County 89.736 6 5
276 Memphis Overton 84.899 1 9 5A   21 Monterey 89.580 6 5
277 Collinwood 84.341 6 5 1A   22 Hollow-Rock Bruceton 87.585 6 5
278 Memphis Middle College 84.189 4 7 1A   23 Harriman 86.479 3 7
279 Hickman County 83.567 4 7 2A   24 Collinwood 84.341 6 5
280 Loretto 83.349 2 8 2A   25 Memphis Middle College 84.189 4 7
281 Community 83.121 4 6 2A   26 Sunbright 82.414 5 5
282 Harpeth 82.974 4 6 3A   27 Midway 81.240 5 6
283 Houston County 82.616 4 6 2A   28 South Fulton 80.118 4 5
284 White County 82.458 0 10 5A   29 Oakhaven 79.725 3 7
285 Sunbright 82.414 5 5 1A   30 McEwen 79.599 5 5
286 Boyd Buchanan 82.337 2 8 2A   31 Freedom Prep 79.247 4 6
287 East Hickman 82.091 3 7 2A   32 Huntland 79.209 2 8
288 Glencliff 81.738 1 9 5A   33 West Carroll 76.870 3 6
289 Sullivan Central 81.603 0 10 4A   34 Lookout Valley 75.307 5 6
290 Midway 81.240 5 6 1A   35 KIPP Memphis 75.142 3 7
291 Wartburg Central 80.979 2 8 2A   36 Red Boiling Springs 74.109 3 6
292 Grundy County 80.950 3 7 3A   37 Greenfield 73.722 3 6
293 Christian Academy Knoxville 80.861 2 8 2A   38 Republic 71.589 0 9
294 Manassas 80.812 3 7 2A   39 Copper Basin 70.776 2 7
295 South Fulton 80.118 4 5 1A   40 Jellico 70.688 3 5
296 Tellico Plains 79.907 1 8 2A   41 Perry County 69.400 1 9
297 Volunteer 79.743 0 10 5A   42 Hancock County 68.827 1 8
298 Oakhaven 79.725 3 7 1A   43 Humboldt 68.015 0 10
299 McEwen 79.599 5 5 1A   44 B.T. Washington 67.621 2 8
300 Freedom Prep 79.247 4 6 1A   45 Middleton 66.990 0 9
301 Huntland 79.209 2 8 1A   46 Richland TN 66.225 2 8
302 Goodpasture Christian 79.204 1 10 2A   47 Oakdale 65.980 2 8
303 Kingsbury 78.823 0 10 5A   48 Sale Creek 63.462 1 9
304 Halls 78.487 3 7 2A   49 Unaka 61.899 1 9
305 Chattanooga Grace 77.746 4 7 1A   50 Pickett County 61.209 2 7
306 Sheffield 77.213 1 9 3A   51 Memphis Academy Sci & Eng 55.579 0 10
307 West Carroll 76.870 3 6 1A   52 Gleason 55.385 1 7
308 Whites Creek 76.588 1 9 3A            
309 Gibson County 76.565 1 9 2A     TSSAA DIV. 2 CLASS AAA RANKINGS  Power  W  L
310 McMinn Central 75.653 0 10 3A   1 Brentwood Academy 151.198 10 0
311 Lookout Valley 75.307 5 6 1A   2 Christian Brothers 134.620 10 1
312 KIPP Memphis 75.142 3 7 1A   3 McCallie 133.702 8 3
313 Red Boiling Springs 74.109 3 6 1A   4 Montgomery Bell Academy 130.845 10 2
314 Greenfield 73.722 3 6 1A   5 MUS 127.492 6 5
315 Clarksville Academy 73.694 2 8 1A   6 Briarcrest Christian 120.976 9 2
316 Hamilton TN 72.791 0 9 2A   7 Ensworth  120.626 7 4
317 Republic 71.589 0 9 1A   8 Father Ryan 118.441 5 7
318 Cosby 71.229 3 7 2A   9 Baylor School 116.544 4 7
319 Summertown 71.119 1 9 2A   10 St. Benedict 108.243 7 4
320 Cannon County 70.940 0 10 3A   11 Pope John Paul II 97.311 5 6
321 Silverdale 70.837 1 8 2A            
322 Copper Basin 70.776 2 7 1A     TSSAA DIV. 2 CLASS AA RANKINGS  Power  W  L
323 Jellico 70.688 3 5 1A   1 Lausanne Collegiate 128.972 12 0
324 MLK Prep 70.443 1 9 3A   2 Christ Presbyterian Academy 126.026 10 3
325 Zion Christian Academy 69.609 3 7 1A   3 Notre Dame TN 118.418 10 1
326 Perry County 69.400 1 9 1A   4 Battle Ground Academy 117.463 11 2
327 Hancock County 68.827 1 8 1A   5 Knoxville Grace 111.912 7 5
328 Humboldt 68.015 0 10 1A   6 Knoxville Webb 109.051 6 4
329 B.T. Washington 67.621 2 8 1A   7 University School of Jackson 105.913 7 5
330 Ezell-Harding Christian 67.467 2 8 1A   8 Franklin Road Academy 102.691 5 7
331 Stewart County 67.322 0 8 3A   9 St. Georges 98.875 4 7
332 Middleton 66.990 0 9 1A   10 Evangelical Christian 97.136 4 7
333 Richland TN 66.225 2 8 1A   11 Northpoint Christian 93.813 4 6
334 Oakdale 65.980 2 8 1A   12 Chattanooga Christian 93.798 5 6
335 Cascade 64.562 0 10 2A   13 Harding Academy 90.596 3 8
336 Sale Creek 63.462 1 9 1A   14 Lipscomb Academy 89.910 1 10
337 Concord Christian 63.272 0 10 1A   15 First Assembly Christian 88.784 2 8
338 Unaka 61.899 1 9 1A   16 Boyd Buchanan 82.337 2 8
339 Pickett County 61.209 2 7 1A   17 Christian Academy Knoxville 80.861 2 8
340 North Greene 60.880 1 8 3A   18 Goodpasture Christian 79.204 1 10
341 Rossville Christian 57.620 0 10 1A   19 Silverdale 70.837 1 8
342 Memphis Academy Sci & Eng 55.579 0 10 1A            
343 Gleason 55.385 1 7 1A     TSSAA DIV. 2 CLASS A RANKINGS  Power  W  L
              1 Friendship Christian Academy 119.718 11 0
              2 Davidson Academy 116.635 11 1
              3 Nashville Christian 116.398 8 4
              4 Kings Academy 106.816 8 4
  INDEPENDENTS  Power  W  L Class   5 Donelson Christian Academy 105.409 8 3
1 Memphis 79.572 3 3 1A   6 Mt. Juliet Christian Academy 103.654 8 4
2 Macon Road Baptist 91.010 4 4 1A   7 Middle Tennessee Christian 100.334 6 5
              8 Fayette Academy 99.176 7 5
              9 Tipton-Rosemark Academy 94.765 7 4
              10 Jackson Christian 85.308 5 6
              11 Chattanooga Grace 77.746 4 7
              12 Clarksville Academy 73.694 2 8
              13 Zion Christian Academy 69.609 3 7
              14 Ezell-Harding Christian 67.467 2 8
              15 Concord Christian 63.272 0 10
              16 Rossville Christian 57.620 0 10
                       
                       
                INDEPENDENTS  Power  W  L
              1 Macon Road Baptist 91.010 4 4
              2 Memphis 79.572 3 3

Harrison Power Index
mharrisonrph@hotmail.com
Phone: (662) ***-****

Twitter Facebook Email Us