Week 4 Rankings (09-11-2017)

Overall Power Rankings

Power Ranking by Class

  TSSAA OVERALL RANKINGS POWER W L C;ASS     TSSAA CLASS 6A RANKINGS POWER W L
1 Blackman 150.842 4 0 6A   1 Blackman 150.842 4 0
2 Science Hill 147.029 3 1 6A   2 Science Hill 147.029 3 1
3 Riverdale TN 145.325 4 0 6A   3 Riverdale TN 145.325 4 0
4 Maryville 143.979 3 1 6A   4 Maryville 143.979 3 1
5 Cookeville 143.950 4 0 6A   5 Cookeville 143.950 4 0
6 Mt. Juliet 143.488 4 0 6A   6 Mt. Juliet 143.488 4 0
7 Knoxville Fulton 143.400 3 0 5A   7 Farragut 142.901 4 0
8 Farragut 142.901 4 0 6A   8 Bradley Central 141.383 2 1
9 Bradley Central 141.383 2 1 6A   9 Brentwood 138.288 4 0
10 Knoxville Catholic 138.489 2 1 5A   10 Siegel 138.008 2 2
11 Brentwood 138.288 4 0 6A   11 Bearden 137.625 3 1
12 Siegel 138.008 2 2 6A   12 Franklin 137.408 1 3
13 Bearden 137.625 3 1 6A   13 Germantown TN 134.838 4 0
14 Franklin 137.408 1 3 6A   14 Hendersonville 134.600 2 2
15 Greeneville 136.639 4 0 4A   15 Collierville 134.571 2 2
16 Henry County 135.092 2 2 5A   16 Cane Ridge 134.125 3 1
17 Germantown TN 134.838 4 0 6A   17 Oakland 133.146 3 0
18 Hendersonville 134.600 2 2 6A   18 Ravenwood 132.258 3 1
19 Collierville 134.571 2 2 6A   19 Whitehaven 132.222 3 1
20 Cane Ridge 134.125 3 1 6A   20 Arlington 130.838 2 2
21 Southwind 133.375 3 1 5A   21 Ooltewah 130.579 2 2
22 Oakland 133.146 3 0 6A   22 Cleveland TN 129.303 3 1
23 Ravenwood 132.258 3 1 6A   23 Rossview 127.761 2 1
24 Whitehaven 132.222 3 1 6A   24 Houston TN 127.475 2 2
25 Covington 131.425 3 1 3A   25 Hardin Valley 125.975 2 2
26 Beech Senior 131.363 4 0 5A   26 Jefferson County TN 125.950 3 1
27 Anderson County 131.075 4 0 4A   27 Memphis Central 124.811 4 0
28 Arlington 130.838 2 2 6A   28 Morristown West 124.528 1 2
29 Ooltewah 130.579 2 2 6A   29 Dobyns Bennett 123.467 2 2
30 Greenbrier 129.951 4 0 4A   30 Cordova 122.717 3 1
31 Page 129.896 3 1 5A   31 McGavock 121.963 3 1
32 Elizabethton 129.872 3 1 4A   32 Independence TN 121.438 2 2
33 Cleveland TN 129.303 3 1 6A   33 Smyrna 120.700 2 2
34 Austin-East 129.092 3 1 3A   34 White Station 118.356 1 3
35 Crockett County 128.592 4 0 4A   35 Lebanon 118.300 1 3
36 Rossview 127.761 2 1 6A   36 Centennial 115.483 1 3
37 Houston TN 127.475 2 2 6A   37 Heritage 115.350 2 2
38 Campbell County 127.363 3 1 5A   38 McMinn County 113.600 1 3
39 Knoxville West 127.254 3 1 5A   39 Stewarts Creek 111.175 2 2
40 White House 126.461 3 0 4A   40 Wilson Central 109.940 1 3
41 Hardin Valley 125.975 2 2 6A   41 Coffee County Central 109.900 0 3
42 Jefferson County TN 125.950 3 1 6A   42 Warren County 108.217 2 2
43 Daniel Boone 125.628 2 1 5A   43 Nashville Overton 106.863 0 4
44 Memphis Central 124.811 4 0 6A   44 Bartlett 106.168 3 1
45 Morristown West 124.528 1 2 6A   45 LaVergne 104.763 0 4
46 Gallatin 124.188 3 1 5A   46 William Blount 103.888 0 4
47 Marshall County 123.656 2 1 4A   47 Dickson County 103.275 0 4
48 Dobyns Bennett 123.467 2 2 6A   48 Station Camp 101.375 0 4
49 Munford 123.306 4 0 5A   49 Antioch 100.238 1 3
50 Columbia Central 123.146 4 0 5A            
51 Alcoa 123.144 2 1 3A     TSSAA CLASS 5A RANKINGS POWER W L
52 Red Bank 123.100 2 1 3A   1 Knoxville Fulton 143.400 3 0
53 Clarksville 122.944 2 2 5A   2 Knoxville Catholic 138.489 2 1
54 Cordova 122.717 3 1 6A   3 Henry County 135.092 2 2
55 Haywood 122.100 3 1 4A   4 Southwind 133.375 3 1
56 McGavock 121.963 3 1 6A   5 Beech Senior 131.363 4 0
57 Clarksville Northeast 121.781 1 1 5A   6 Page 129.896 3 1
58 Huntingdon 121.453 4 0 1A   7 Campbell County 127.363 3 1
59 Independence TN 121.438 2 2 6A   8 Knoxville West 127.254 3 1
60 Oak Ridge 121.438 2 2 5A   9 Daniel Boone 125.628 2 1
61 Summit 121.125 3 1 5A   10 Gallatin 124.188 3 1
62 Soddy-Daisy 120.767 3 1 5A   11 Munford 123.306 4 0
63 Smyrna 120.700 2 2 6A   12 Columbia Central 123.146 4 0
64 Spring Hill 120.650 3 1 4A   13 Clarksville 122.944 2 2
65 Loudon 120.050 3 1 3A   14 Clarksville Northeast 121.781 1 1
66 Sullivan South 119.480 2 1 4A   15 Oak Ridge 121.438 2 2
67 Rhea County 119.425 2 2 5A   16 Summit 121.125 3 1
68 Creek Wood 118.963 3 1 4A   17 Soddy-Daisy 120.767 3 1
69 Coalfield 118.896 4 0 1A   18 Rhea County 119.425 2 2
70 Union City 118.500 3 0 2A   19 Sevier County 118.213 2 2
71 White Station 118.356 1 3 6A   20 David Crockett 117.021 2 2
72 Lebanon 118.300 1 3 6A   21 Kirby 116.248 3 1
73 Sevier County 118.213 2 2 5A   22 Lincoln County 116.072 1 2
74 Waverly Central 117.878 2 1 2A   23 Knoxville Carter 115.592 1 3
75 Pearl Cohn 117.626 3 1 3A   24 Powell 113.975 3 1
76 Springfield 117.350 3 1 4A   25 Franklin County TN 113.804 3 1
77 David Crockett 117.021 2 2 5A   26 Dyer County 113.017 2 2
78 South Gibson 116.988 3 1 3A   27 Brighton 112.875 1 3
79 Maplewood 116.625 3 1 4A   28 Karns 112.283 1 3
80 Meigs County 116.269 4 0 2A   29 West Creek 111.754 3 1
81 Kirby 116.248 3 1 5A   30 Cocke County 111.433 3 0
82 Lincoln County 116.072 1 2 5A   31 Shelbyville Central 111.033 1 2
83 Douglass 116.032 2 2 2A   32 Morristown East 110.447 1 3
84 Trousdale County 115.713 3 1 2A   33 Gibbs 110.367 1 2
85 Fairview 115.678 2 2 3A   34 South Doyle 109.596 1 3
86 Knoxville Carter 115.592 1 3 5A   35 Clinton TN 109.067 2 1
87 Centennial 115.483 1 3 6A   36 Hillsboro 107.971 1 3
88 Gatlinburg-Pittman 115.453 2 2 3A   37 Ridgeway 107.797 0 4
89 Heritage 115.350 2 2 6A   38 Knoxville Central 106.883 1 3
90 Milan 115.092 3 1 3A   39 Knoxville Halls 105.950 0 3
91 York Institute 114.883 2 1 3A   40 Lenior City 105.814 3 1
92 Mitchell 114.654 2 2 2A   41 Seymour 104.188 0 4
93 Northview Academy 114.568 3 1 3A   42 Cherokee 103.738 2 2
94 Grainger 114.478 2 1 4A   43 Hillwood 101.119 1 2
95 Dyersburg 114.000 3 1 4A   44 Memphis Overton 99.810 0 4
96 Powell 113.975 3 1 5A   45 Hunters Lane 99.406 0 3
97 Livingston Academy 113.950 3 1 4A   46 Walker Valley 98.779 0 4
98 Franklin County TN 113.804 3 1 5A   47 Kenwood 98.200 1 3
99 McMinn County 113.600 1 3 6A   48 Glencliff 96.917 0 4
100 Raleigh-Egypt 113.554 4 0 3A   49 White County 96.100 0 4
101 South Pittsburg 113.546 4 0 1A   50 Bolton TN 93.363 0 4
102 Memphis East 113.469 2 2 4A   51 Tennessee 89.894 0 2
103 Cheatham Co. Central 113.383 3 1 3A   52 Clarksville Northwest 88.867 1 2
104 Dyer County 113.017 2 2 5A   53 Kingsbury 87.704 0 4
105 Brighton 112.875 1 3 5A   54 Volunteer 86.917 0 4
106 Sequatchie County 112.729 2 2 3A            
107 Karns 112.283 1 3 5A     TSSAA CLASS 4A RANKINGS POWER W L
108 Smith County 112.217 3 0 3A   1 Greeneville 136.639 4 0
109 West Creek 111.754 3 1 5A   2 Anderson County 131.075 4 0
110 Cocke County 111.433 3 0 5A   3 Greenbrier 129.951 4 0
111 Stewarts Creek 111.175 2 2 6A   4 Elizabethton 129.872 3 1
112 Shelbyville Central 111.033 1 2 5A   5 Crockett County 128.592 4 0
113 Morristown East 110.447 1 3 5A   6 White House 126.461 3 0
114 Obion County Central 110.392 2 2 4A   7 Marshall County 123.656 2 1
115 Gibbs 110.367 1 2 5A   8 Haywood 122.100 3 1
116 Greenback 110.035 4 0 1A   9 Spring Hill 120.650 3 1
117 Pigeon Forge 109.972 2 1 3A   10 Sullivan South 119.480 2 1
118 Wilson Central 109.940 1 3 6A   11 Creek Wood 118.963 3 1
119 Coffee County Central 109.900 0 3 6A   12 Springfield 117.350 3 1
120 Giles County 109.622 1 2 3A   13 Maplewood 116.625 3 1
121 South Doyle 109.596 1 3 5A   14 Grainger 114.478 2 1
122 East Ridge 109.588 4 0 4A   15 Dyersburg 114.000 3 1
123 Tullahoma 109.358 2 2 4A   16 Livingston Academy 113.950 3 1
124 Johnson County 109.233 4 0 3A   17 Memphis East 113.469 2 2
125 Cornersville 109.231 3 1 1A   18 Obion County Central 110.392 2 2
126 Clinton TN 109.067 2 1 5A   19 East Ridge 109.588 4 0
127 Bolivar Central 108.944 3 1 3A   20 Tullahoma 109.358 2 2
128 Portland 108.811 1 2 4A   21 Portland 108.811 1 2
129 Oneida 108.764 4 0 2A   22 Jackson South Side 108.617 2 2
130 Jackson South Side 108.617 2 2 4A   23 Liberty Magnet 108.050 1 1
131 Eagleville 108.443 3 1 2A   24 Macon County 107.889 2 1
132 Warren County 108.217 2 2 6A   25 Lawrence County TN 107.633 1 3
133 Happy Valley 108.072 3 0 2A   26 Chattanooga Central 105.558 2 2
134 Liberty Magnet 108.050 1 1 4A   27 Nolensville 104.150 0 4
135 Sweetwater 107.983 2 1 3A   28 Hardin County 103.754 3 1
136 Hillsboro 107.971 1 3 5A   29 Millington Central 102.475 1 3
137 Cloudland 107.958 2 0 1A   30 Stone Memorial 101.438 3 1
138 Macon County 107.889 2 1 4A   31 Sullivan East 100.688 2 2
139 Westmoreland 107.817 2 1 2A   32 Lexington 99.450 2 2
140 Ridgeway 107.797 0 4 5A   33 East Hamilton 97.913 1 3
141 Peabody 107.758 3 1 2A   34 Ripley TN 97.835 1 3
142 Lawrence County TN 107.633 1 3 4A   35 Sequoyah-Madisonville 96.790 2 2
143 Westview 107.475 2 2 3A   36 White House Heritage 96.438 0 4
144 Dresden 107.472 4 0 1A   37 Jackson North Side 94.775 0 4
145 Chuckey-Doak 107.304 2 2 3A   38 Montgomery Central 93.989 0 4
146 Melrose 106.944 1 3 3A   39 Chester County 92.325 2 2
147 Upperman 106.925 1 3 3A   40 Hixson 92.300 0 4
148 Knoxville Central 106.883 1 3 5A   41 Craigmont 91.917 0 3
149 Nashville Overton 106.863 0 4 6A   42 Howard 90.794 1 2
150 Riverside TN 106.700 2 1 2A   43 Union County 88.203 1 3
151 Whitwell 106.646 4 0 1A   44 Cumberland County 86.942 0 4
152 Kingston 106.600 3 1 3A   45 Fayette-Ware 86.604 2 1
153 East Nashville 106.488 2 2 3A   46 Sullivan Central 85.917 0 3
154 Bartlett 106.168 3 1 6A   47 DeKalb County 79.500 0 4
155 Knoxville Halls 105.950 0 3 5A            
156 Marion County 105.842 2 2 2A     TSSAA CLASS 3A RANKINGS POWER W L
157 Lenior City 105.814 3 1 5A   1 Covington 131.425 3 1
158 Chattanooga Central 105.558 2 2 4A   2 Austin-East 129.092 3 1
159 Wooddale 105.103 3 1 3A   3 Alcoa 123.144 2 1
160 LaVergne 104.763 0 4 6A   4 Red Bank 123.100 2 1
161 Fairley 104.697 3 1 2A   5 Loudon 120.050 3 1
162 Seymour 104.188 0 4 5A   6 Pearl Cohn 117.626 3 1
163 Nolensville 104.150 0 4 4A   7 South Gibson 116.988 3 1
164 William Blount 103.888 0 4 6A   8 Fairview 115.678 2 2
165 Adamsville 103.788 1 3 2A   9 Gatlinburg-Pittman 115.453 2 2
166 Hardin County 103.754 3 1 4A   10 Milan 115.092 3 1
167 Cherokee 103.738 2 2 5A   11 York Institute 114.883 2 1
168 Lake County 103.456 3 1 1A   12 Northview Academy 114.568 3 1
169 Dickson County 103.275 0 4 6A   13 Raleigh-Egypt 113.554 4 0
170 Lewis County 103.213 4 0 2A   14 Cheatham Co. Central 113.383 3 1
171 West Greene 102.817 2 1 3A   15 Sequatchie County 112.729 2 2
172 Millington Central 102.475 1 3 4A   16 Smith County 112.217 3 0
173 Mt. Pleasant 102.004 3 1 1A   17 Pigeon Forge 109.972 2 1
174 McNairy Central 101.635 2 2 3A   18 Giles County 109.622 1 2
175 Trinity Christian Academy 101.540 3 1 2A   19 Johnson County 109.233 4 0
176 Stone Memorial 101.438 3 1 4A   20 Bolivar Central 108.944 3 1
177 Station Camp 101.375 0 4 6A   21 Sweetwater 107.983 2 1
178 Hillwood 101.119 1 2 5A   22 Westview 107.475 2 2
179 Fayetteville TN 101.046 4 0 1A   23 Chuckey-Doak 107.304 2 2
180 Sullivan East 100.688 2 2 4A   24 Melrose 106.944 1 3
181 Antioch 100.238 1 3 6A   25 Upperman 106.925 1 3
182 Memphis Overton 99.810 0 4 5A   26 Kingston 106.600 3 1
183 Lexington 99.450 2 2 4A   27 East Nashville 106.488 2 2
184 Sullivan North 99.417 2 2 2A   28 Wooddale 105.103 3 1
185 Hunters Lane 99.406 0 3 5A   29 West Greene 102.817 2 1
186 McKenzie 99.263 2 1 2A   30 McNairy Central 101.635 2 2
187 Sycamore 98.971 2 2 3A   31 Sycamore 98.971 2 2
188 East Robertson 98.904 2 2 2A   32 Brainerd 96.836 0 4
189 Walker Valley 98.779 0 4 5A   33 Harpeth 95.568 2 2
190 Forrest 98.575 1 3 2A   34 Signal Mountain 95.054 1 3
191 South Greene 98.496 1 3 2A   35 Stratford 94.529 1 3
192 Rockwood 98.232 2 2 2A   36 Unicoi County 94.071 1 3
193 Kenwood 98.200 1 3 5A   37 Scott 93.426 0 4
194 Tyner Academy 98.074 2 2 2A   38 Claiborne TN 92.539 1 2
195 Columbia Academy TN 97.950 3 1 2A   39 Camden Central 91.065 1 3
196 East Hamilton 97.913 1 3 4A   40 Trezevant 90.600 1 3
197 Ripley TN 97.835 1 3 4A   41 McMinn Central 87.279 0 4
198 Westwood 97.107 3 0 1A   42 Stewart County 84.875 0 2
199 Glencliff 96.917 0 4 5A   43 Whites Creek 80.317 0 4
200 Brainerd 96.836 0 4 3A   44 Sheffield 79.325 0 4
201 Sequoyah-Madisonville 96.790 2 2 4A   45 Grundy County 79.038 1 3
202 White House Heritage 96.438 0 4 4A   46 MLK Prep 74.238 1 3
203 Cumberland Gap 96.311 2 1 2A   47 Cannon County 70.219 0 4
204 Midway 96.250 3 1 1A   48 North Greene 68.872 1 3
205 White County 96.100 0 4 5A            
206 Watertown 95.688 2 2 2A     TSSAA CLASS 2A RANKINGS POWER W L
207 Harpeth 95.568 2 2 3A   1 Union City 118.500 3 0
208 Memphis Academy of HS 95.311 1 2 2A   2 Waverly Central 117.878 2 1
209 Gibson County 95.063 0 4 2A   3 Meigs County 116.269 4 0
210 Signal Mountain 95.054 1 3 3A   4 Douglass 116.032 2 2
211 Wayne County TN 94.896 3 1 1A   5 Trousdale County 115.713 3 1
212 Jackson North Side 94.775 0 4 4A   6 Mitchell 114.654 2 2
213 Stratford 94.529 1 3 3A   7 Oneida 108.764 4 0
214 Jo Byrns 94.167 2 1 1A   8 Eagleville 108.443 3 1
215 Unicoi County 94.071 1 3 3A   9 Happy Valley 108.072 3 0
216 Montgomery Central 93.989 0 4 4A   10 Westmoreland 107.817 2 1
217 Scott 93.426 0 4 3A   11 Peabody 107.758 3 1
218 Franklin Grace 93.378 1 2 1A   12 Riverside TN 106.700 2 1
219 Bolton TN 93.363 0 4 5A   13 Marion County 105.842 2 2
220 Harriman 93.113 1 3 1A   14 Fairley 104.697 3 1
221 Claiborne TN 92.539 1 2 3A   15 Adamsville 103.788 1 3
222 Chester County 92.325 2 2 4A   16 Lewis County 103.213 4 0
223 Hixson 92.300 0 4 4A   17 Trinity Christian Academy 101.540 3 1
224 Houston County 92.125 2 2 2A   18 Sullivan North 99.417 2 2
225 Hickman County 92.113 3 1 2A   19 McKenzie 99.263 2 1
226 Craigmont 91.917 0 3 4A   20 East Robertson 98.904 2 2
227 Polk County 91.658 2 2 2A   21 Forrest 98.575 1 3
228 Clay County 91.492 3 1 1A   22 South Greene 98.496 1 3
229 Hampton 91.141 0 3 2A   23 Rockwood 98.232 2 2
230 Camden Central 91.065 1 3 3A   24 Tyner Academy 98.074 2 2
231 Howard 90.794 1 2 4A   25 Columbia Academy TN 97.950 3 1
232 Trezevant 90.600 1 3 3A   26 Cumberland Gap 96.311 2 1
233 Monterey 89.933 2 2 1A   27 Watertown 95.688 2 2
234 Tennessee 89.894 0 2 5A   28 Memphis Academy of HS 95.311 1 2
235 Moore County 88.910 3 1 1A   29 Gibson County 95.063 0 4
236 Clarksville Northwest 88.867 1 2 5A   30 Houston County 92.125 2 2
237 Union County 88.203 1 3 4A   31 Hickman County 92.113 3 1
238 Bledsoe County 87.850 2 2 2A   32 Polk County 91.658 2 2
239 Kingsbury 87.704 0 4 5A   33 Hampton 91.141 0 3
240 McEwen 87.700 4 0 1A   34 Bledsoe County 87.850 2 2
241 Scotts Hill 87.588 1 3 2A   35 Scotts Hill 87.588 1 3
242 McMinn Central 87.279 0 4 3A   36 Loretto 87.150 1 3
243 KIPP Memphis 87.254 1 2 1A   37 East Hickman 85.800 1 3
244 Loretto 87.150 1 3 2A   38 Community 85.330 1 2
245 Cumberland County 86.942 0 4 4A   39 Hamilton TN 85.098 0 3
246 Volunteer 86.917 0 4 5A   40 Manassas 85.038 0 3
247 Fayette-Ware 86.604 2 1 4A   41 Wartburg Central 85.038 1 3
248 Sullivan Central 85.917 0 3 4A   42 Jackson County 82.574 2 2
249 East Hickman 85.800 1 3 2A   43 Cosby 82.046 2 2
250 Community 85.330 1 2 2A   44 Halls 77.511 2 2
251 Hamilton TN 85.098 0 3 2A   45 Summertown 77.038 0 4
252 Manassas 85.038 0 3 2A   46 Tellico Plains 72.839 1 2
253 Wartburg Central 85.038 1 3 2A   47 Cascade 71.467 0 3
254 Stewart County 84.875 0 2 3A            
255 Hillcrest 83.993 1 3 1A     TSSAA CLASS 1A RANKINGS POWER W L
256 Gordonsville 83.969 1 3 1A   1 Huntingdon 121.453 4 0
257 Jackson County 82.574 2 2 2A   2 Coalfield 118.896 4 0
258 Republic 82.322 0 3 1A   3 South Pittsburg 113.546 4 0
259 Cosby 82.046 2 2 2A   4 Greenback 110.035 4 0
260 Hollow-Rock Bruceton 81.756 2 2 1A   5 Cornersville 109.231 3 1
261 South Fulton 81.392 2 0 1A   6 Cloudland 107.958 2 0
262 Middleton 80.704 0 4 1A   7 Dresden 107.472 4 0
263 Whites Creek 80.317 0 4 3A   8 Whitwell 106.646 4 0
264 DeKalb County 79.500 0 4 4A   9 Lake County 103.456 3 1
265 Sunbright 79.339 1 2 1A   10 Mt. Pleasant 102.004 3 1
266 Sheffield 79.325 0 4 3A   11 Fayetteville TN 101.046 4 0
267 Grundy County 79.038 1 3 3A   12 Westwood 97.107 3 0
268 Oakhaven 78.444 1 3 1A   13 Midway 96.250 3 1
269 Hancock County 78.170 1 2 1A   14 Wayne County TN 94.896 3 1
270 Halls 77.511 2 2 2A   15 Jo Byrns 94.167 2 1
271 Oliver Springs 77.417 0 3 1A   16 Franklin Grace 93.378 1 2
272 Summertown 77.038 0 4 2A   17 Harriman 93.113 1 3
273 Pickett County 76.369 1 1 1A   18 Clay County 91.492 3 1
274 Oakdale 76.097 2 2 1A   19 Monterey 89.933 2 2
275 MLK Prep 74.238 1 3 3A   20 Moore County 88.910 3 1
276 Lookout Valley 73.798 2 1 1A   21 McEwen 87.700 4 0
277 Collinwood 73.567 1 2 1A   22 KIPP Memphis 87.254 1 2
278 Tellico Plains 72.839 1 2 2A   23 Hillcrest 83.993 1 3
279 Copper Basin 72.787 0 3 1A   24 Gordonsville 83.969 1 3
280 Huntland 72.367 0 3 1A   25 Republic 82.322 0 3
281 Humboldt 72.246 0 3 1A   26 Hollow-Rock Bruceton 81.756 2 2
282 Perry County 72.013 0 4 1A   27 South Fulton 81.392 2 0
283 Cascade 71.467 0 3 2A   28 Middleton 80.704 0 4
284 Memphis Middle College 70.899 0 3 1A   29 Sunbright 79.339 1 2
285 B.T. Washington 70.357 0 4 1A   30 Oakhaven 78.444 1 3
286 Cannon County 70.219 0 4 3A   31 Hancock County 78.170 1 2
287 Greenfield 69.950 0 3 1A   32 Oliver Springs 77.417 0 3
288 West Carroll 69.706 1 3 1A   33 Pickett County 76.369 1 1
289 North Greene 68.872 1 3 3A   34 Oakdale 76.097 2 2
290 Unaka 68.361 0 3 1A   35 Lookout Valley 73.798 2 1
291 Red Boiling Springs 68.328 1 3 1A   36 Collinwood 73.567 1 2
292 Richland TN 66.488 1 3 1A   37 Copper Basin 72.787 0 3
293 Sale Creek 64.083 0 3 1A   38 Huntland 72.367 0 3
294 Freedom Prep 63.260 1 3 1A   39 Humboldt 72.246 0 3
295 Jellico 60.251 0 2 1A   40 Perry County 72.013 0 4
296 Memphis Academy Sci & Eng 53.897 0 2 1A   41 Memphis Middle College 70.899 0 3
297 Gleason 46.800 0 1 1A   42 B.T. Washington 70.357 0 4
              43 Greenfield 69.950 0 3
              44 West Carroll 69.706 1 3
              45 Unaka 68.361 0 3
              46 Red Boiling Springs 68.328 1 3
              47 Richland TN 66.488 1 3
              48 Sale Creek 64.083 0 3
              49 Freedom Prep 63.260 1 3
              50 Jellico 60.251 0 2
              51 Memphis Academy Sci & Eng 53.897 0 2
              52 Gleason 46.800 0 1
                       
  TSSAA DIV. 2 OVERALL RANKINGS POWER W  L  CLASS            
1 Brentwood Academy 148.517 3 0 3A     TSSAA DIV. 2 AAA RANKINGS POWER W L
2 Montgomery Bell Academy 144.204 4 0 3A   1 Brentwood Academy 148.517 3 0
3 Christ Presbyterian Academy 124.163 3 1 2A   2 Montgomery Bell Academy 144.204 4 0
4 Father Ryan 124.146 2 2 3A   3 Father Ryan 124.146 2 2
5 McCallie 124.015 3 1 3A   4 McCallie 124.015 3 1
6 Briarcrest Christian 122.225 4 0 3A   5 Briarcrest Christian 122.225 4 0
7 Christian Brothers 120.556 3 0 3A   6 Christian Brothers 120.556 3 0
8 Lausanne Collegiate 115.900 3 0 2A   7 Pope John Paul II 115.733 3 1
9 Pope John Paul II 115.733 3 1 3A   8 MUS 113.806 2 1
10 MUS 113.806 2 1 3A   9 Baylor School 112.776 1 2
11 Baylor School 112.776 1 2 3A   10 St. Benedict 110.263 3 0
12 Northpoint Christian 112.215 3 1 2A   11 Ensworth  110.208 3 1
13 St. Benedict 110.263 3 0 3A            
14 Ensworth  110.208 3 1 3A     TSSAA DIV. 2 AA RANKINGS POWER W L
15 Mt. Juliet Christian Academy 108.129 4 0 1A   1 Christ Presbyterian Academy 124.163 3 1
16 Davidson Academy 107.149 4 0 1A   2 Lausanne Collegiate 115.900 3 0
17 Friendship Christian Academy 106.350 3 0 1A   3 Northpoint Christian 112.215 3 1
18 Battle Ground Academy 106.275 4 0 2A   4 Battle Ground Academy 106.275 4 0
19 Nashville Christian 105.242 2 2 1A   5 Chattanooga Christian 105.061 3 1
20 Chattanooga Christian 105.061 3 1 2A   6 University School of Jackson 103.975 1 3
21 University School of Jackson 103.975 1 3 2A   7 St. Georges 103.559 2 2
22 Kings Academy 103.879 3 1 1A   8 First Assembly Christian 100.800 1 3
23 St. Georges 103.559 2 2 2A   9 Franklin Road Academy 100.042 2 2
24 First Assembly Christian 100.800 1 3 2A   10 Notre Dame TN 98.763 2 1
25 Franklin Road Academy 100.042 2 2 2A   11 Knoxville Webb 96.414 0 2
26 Notre Dame TN 98.763 2 1 2A   12 Knoxville Grace 93.752 1 2
27 Knoxville Webb 96.414 0 2 2A   13 Evangelical Christian 93.104 2 2
28 Knoxville Grace 93.752 1 2 2A   14 Harding Academy 90.910 0 4
29 Jackson Christian 93.611 1 2 1A   15 Lipscomb Academy 87.350 0 4
30 Donelson Christian Academy 93.183 2 1 1A   16 Goodpasture Christian 84.742 0 4
31 Evangelical Christian 93.104 2 2 2A   17 Christian Academy Knoxville 81.044 0 3
32 Clarksville Academy 91.806 2 1 1A   18 Boyd Buchanan 80.296 0 4
33 Tipton-Rosemark Academy 91.128 3 0 1A   19 Silverdale 72.389 0 3
34 Harding Academy 90.910 0 4 2A            
35 Middle Tennessee Christian 88.550 1 2 1A     TSSAA DIV. 2 A RANKINGS POWER W L
36 Fayette Academy 87.948 0 3 1A   1 Mt. Juliet Christian Academy 108.129 4 0
37 Lipscomb Academy 87.350 0 4 2A   2 Davidson Academy 107.149 4 0
38 Goodpasture Christian 84.742 0 4 2A   3 Friendship Christian Academy 106.350 3 0
39 Rossville Christian 81.722 0 4 1A   4 Nashville Christian 105.242 2 2
40 Christian Academy Knoxville 81.044 0 3 2A   5 Kings Academy 103.879 3 1
41 Boyd Buchanan 80.296 0 4 2A   6 Jackson Christian 93.611 1 2
42 Zion Christian Academy 78.929 1 3 1A   7 Donelson Christian Academy 93.183 2 1
43 Chattanooga Grace 73.541 2 1 1A   8 Clarksville Academy 91.806 2 1
44 Ezell-Harding Christian 72.521 1 3 1A   9 Tipton-Rosemark Academy 91.128 3 0
45 Silverdale 72.389 0 3 2A   10 Middle Tennessee Christian 88.550 1 2
46 Concord Christian 68.015 0 4 1A   11 Fayette Academy 87.948 0 3
              12 Rossville Christian 81.722 0 4
              13 Zion Christian Academy 78.929 1 3
              14 Chattanooga Grace 73.541 2 1
              15 Ezell-Harding Christian 72.521 1 3
              16 Concord Christian 68.015 0 4

Harrison Power Index
mharrisonrph@hotmail.com
Phone: (662) ***-****

Twitter Facebook Email Us