Week 5 Rankings (09-18-2017)

Overall Power Rankings

Power Ranking by Class

  TSSAA OVERALL RANKINGS  Power  W  L  Class     TSSAA CLASS 6A RANKINGS  Power  W  L
1 Blackman 156.900 5 0 6A   1 Blackman 156.900 5 0
2 Science Hill 148.633 4 1 6A   2 Science Hill 148.633 4 1
3 Knoxville Fulton 146.538 4 0 5A   3 Farragut 145.565 5 0
4 Farragut 145.565 5 0 6A   4 Cookeville 145.280 5 0
5 Cookeville 145.280 5 0 6A   5 Mt. Juliet 145.040 5 0
6 Mt. Juliet 145.040 5 0 6A   6 Maryville 144.983 3 1
7 Maryville 144.983 3 1 6A   7 Bradley Central 142.250 3 1
8 Bradley Central 142.250 3 1 6A   8 Oakland 140.710 4 0
9 Oakland 140.710 4 0 6A   9 Riverdale TN 139.520 4 1
10 Knoxville Catholic 139.765 3 1 5A   10 Ravenwood 136.973 4 1
11 Riverdale TN 139.520 4 1 6A   11 Whitehaven 136.544 4 1
12 Henry County 137.060 3 2 5A   12 Brentwood 134.507 4 1
13 Ravenwood 136.973 4 1 6A   13 Cane Ridge 134.380 4 1
14 Whitehaven 136.544 4 1 6A   14 Siegel 133.187 2 3
15 Page 136.467 4 1 5A   15 Hendersonville 132.360 2 3
16 Greeneville 135.285 4 0 4A   16 Bearden 131.880 3 2
17 Brentwood 134.507 4 1 6A   17 Ooltewah 131.190 3 2
18 Cane Ridge 134.380 4 1 6A   18 Germantown TN 130.852 5 0
19 Daniel Boone 133.867 2 1 5A   19 Hardin Valley 129.814 3 2
20 Siegel 133.187 2 3 6A   20 Franklin 128.987 1 4
21 Elizabethton 132.868 4 1 4A   21 Cordova 128.460 4 1
22 Covington 132.640 4 1 3A   22 Cleveland TN 128.212 3 2
23 Southwind 132.535 4 1 5A   23 Arlington 127.560 3 2
24 Hendersonville 132.360 2 3 6A   24 Houston TN 127.520 3 2
25 Anderson County 132.116 5 0 4A   25 Independence TN 127.320 3 2
26 Bearden 131.880 3 2 6A   26 Rossview 126.453 3 1
27 Summit 131.480 4 1 5A   27 Collierville 126.200 2 3
28 Ooltewah 131.190 3 2 6A   28 Dobyns Bennett 125.292 2 2
29 Germantown TN 130.852 5 0 6A   29 Jefferson County TN 124.320 3 2
30 Beech Senior 130.370 5 0 5A   30 Lebanon 122.600 2 3
31 Austin-East 129.925 3 1 3A   31 Smyrna 121.360 3 2
32 Hardin Valley 129.814 3 2 6A   32 Morristown West 121.314 1 3
33 Alcoa 129.060 3 1 3A   33 McGavock 119.160 4 1
34 Franklin 128.987 1 4 6A   34 Memphis Central 119.121 4 1
35 Marshall County 128.900 3 1 4A   35 Centennial 118.107 2 3
36 Campbell County 128.810 4 1 5A   36 Heritage 116.520 3 2
37 Cordova 128.460 4 1 6A   37 White Station 116.332 1 4
38 Crockett County 128.245 5 0 4A   38 Wilson Central 116.136 1 4
39 Clarksville Northeast 128.215 2 1 5A   39 Coffee County Central 116.100 1 3
40 Cleveland TN 128.212 3 2 6A   40 McMinn County 113.880 1 4
41 Arlington 127.560 3 2 6A   41 LaVergne 112.280 0 5
42 Houston TN 127.520 3 2 6A   42 Stewarts Creek 109.480 2 3
43 Independence TN 127.320 3 2 6A   43 Warren County 108.140 2 3
44 Trousdale County 126.983 4 1 2A   44 Bartlett 106.215 3 2
45 Greenbrier 126.498 5 0 4A   45 Nashville Overton 104.120 0 5
46 Rossview 126.453 3 1 6A   46 Station Camp 102.536 0 5
47 Haywood 126.280 4 1 4A   47 William Blount 102.520 0 5
48 Collierville 126.200 2 3 6A   48 Antioch 98.480 1 4
49 Gallatin 125.670 4 1 5A   49 Dickson County 96.760 0 5
50 Oak Ridge 125.400 3 2 5A            
51 Dobyns Bennett 125.292 2 2 6A     TSSAA CLASS 5A RANKINGS  Power  W  L
52 Red Bank 125.200 3 1 3A   1 Knoxville Fulton 146.538 4 0
53 Munford 124.335 5 0 5A   2 Knoxville Catholic 139.765 3 1
54 Jefferson County TN 124.320 3 2 6A   3 Henry County 137.060 3 2
55 Soddy-Daisy 123.652 3 2 5A   4 Page 136.467 4 1
56 White House 123.013 4 0 4A   5 Daniel Boone 133.867 2 1
57 Knoxville West 122.670 3 2 5A   6 Southwind 132.535 4 1
58 Lebanon 122.600 2 3 6A   7 Summit 131.480 4 1
59 Smith County 122.388 4 0 3A   8 Beech Senior 130.370 5 0
60 Spring Hill 122.120 4 1 4A   9 Campbell County 128.810 4 1
61 Livingston Academy 121.920 4 1 4A   10 Clarksville Northeast 128.215 2 1
62 Huntingdon 121.872 5 0 1A   11 Gallatin 125.670 4 1
63 Springfield 121.610 3 2 4A   12 Oak Ridge 125.400 3 2
64 Union City 121.500 3 0 2A   13 Munford 124.335 5 0
65 Smyrna 121.360 3 2 6A   14 Soddy-Daisy 123.652 3 2
66 Morristown West 121.314 1 3 6A   15 Knoxville West 122.670 3 2
67 Clarksville 121.022 2 3 5A   16 Clarksville 121.022 2 3
68 Pearl Cohn 120.758 3 2 3A   17 Sevier County 120.280 3 2
69 Coalfield 120.450 5 0 1A   18 Rhea County 119.600 3 2
70 Sevier County 120.280 3 2 5A   19 Kirby 119.208 3 2
71 Raleigh-Egypt 119.820 5 0 3A   20 Columbia Central 119.070 4 1
72 Rhea County 119.600 3 2 5A   21 David Crockett 118.250 3 2
73 Waverly Central 119.244 2 1 2A   22 Powell 117.110 4 1
74 Kirby 119.208 3 2 5A   23 Franklin County TN 117.100 4 1
75 McGavock 119.160 4 1 6A   24 Shelbyville Central 116.775 2 2
76 Memphis Central 119.121 4 1 6A   25 West Creek 116.131 4 1
77 Columbia Central 119.070 4 1 5A   26 Knoxville Central 115.817 2 3
78 South Gibson 118.570 4 1 3A   27 Brighton 113.320 2 3
79 Loudon 118.280 4 1 3A   28 Dyer County 113.167 2 3
80 David Crockett 118.250 3 2 5A   29 Hillsboro 111.787 2 3
81 Fairview 118.249 3 2 3A   30 Karns 111.560 1 4
82 Centennial 118.107 2 3 6A   31 Cocke County 110.500 3 1
83 Meigs County 117.769 5 0 2A   32 Gibbs 109.888 1 3
84 Cheatham Co. Central 117.410 4 1 3A   33 Clinton TN 109.850 2 2
85 Powell 117.110 4 1 5A   34 South Doyle 109.730 1 4
86 Franklin County TN 117.100 4 1 5A   35 Knoxville Carter 109.470 1 4
87 Shelbyville Central 116.775 2 2 5A   36 Ridgeway 108.438 1 4
88 Heritage 116.520 3 2 6A   37 Knoxville Halls 108.000 1 3
89 Douglass 116.420 3 2 2A   38 Lincoln County 107.838 1 3
90 Sullivan South 116.372 3 1 4A   39 Morristown East 106.221 1 4
91 White Station 116.332 1 4 6A   40 Kenwood 106.093 2 3
92 Milan 116.230 3 2 3A   41 Cherokee 105.720 3 2
93 Wilson Central 116.136 1 4 6A   42 Lenior City 104.784 3 2
94 West Creek 116.131 4 1 5A   43 Tennessee 103.796 1 2
95 Coffee County Central 116.100 1 3 6A   44 Seymour 103.310 0 5
96 York Institute 115.863 2 2 3A   45 Hunters Lane 100.613 0 4
97 Knoxville Central 115.817 2 3 5A   46 Memphis Overton 99.000 0 5
98 Happy Valley 115.167 4 0 2A   47 Walker Valley 98.838 0 4
99 Maplewood 114.900 3 2 4A   48 Bolton TN 94.960 0 5
100 Creek Wood 114.840 3 2 4A   49 White County 94.680 0 5
101 Memphis East 114.676 2 3 4A   50 Hillwood 92.872 1 3
102 Northview Academy 114.364 3 2 3A   51 Glencliff 90.410 0 5
103 McMinn County 113.880 1 4 6A   52 Clarksville Northwest 89.167 1 3
104 South Pittsburg 113.554 4 0 1A   53 Volunteer 87.420 0 5
105 Jackson South Side 113.473 3 2 4A   54 Kingsbury 81.474 0 5
106 Chattanooga Central 113.390 3 2 4A            
107 Brighton 113.320 2 3 5A     TSSAA CLASS 4A RANKINGS  Power  W  L
108 Dyersburg 113.320 3 2 4A   1 Greeneville 135.285 4 0
109 Dyer County 113.167 2 3 5A   2 Elizabethton 132.868 4 1
110 Johnson County 113.013 5 0 3A   3 Anderson County 132.116 5 0
111 Tullahoma 112.440 2 3 4A   4 Marshall County 128.900 3 1
112 Sequatchie County 112.379 2 2 3A   5 Crockett County 128.245 5 0
113 LaVergne 112.280 0 5 6A   6 Greenbrier 126.498 5 0
114 Bolivar Central 111.949 4 1 3A   7 Haywood 126.280 4 1
115 Hillsboro 111.787 2 3 5A   8 White House 123.013 4 0
116 Karns 111.560 1 4 5A   9 Spring Hill 122.120 4 1
117 Cornersville 111.219 4 1 1A   10 Livingston Academy 121.920 4 1
118 Eagleville 111.128 4 1 2A   11 Springfield 121.610 3 2
119 Peabody 110.783 4 1 2A   12 Sullivan South 116.372 3 1
120 Fairley 110.684 4 1 2A   13 Maplewood 114.900 3 2
121 Obion County Central 110.683 3 2 4A   14 Creek Wood 114.840 3 2
122 Nolensville 110.680 1 4 4A   15 Memphis East 114.676 2 3
123 Whitwell 110.650 5 0 1A   16 Jackson South Side 113.473 3 2
124 Trinity Christian Academy 110.640 4 1 2A   17 Chattanooga Central 113.390 3 2
125 Cocke County 110.500 3 1 5A   18 Dyersburg 113.320 3 2
126 Riverside TN 109.913 3 1 2A   19 Tullahoma 112.440 2 3
127 Gibbs 109.888 1 3 5A   20 Obion County Central 110.683 3 2
128 Clinton TN 109.850 2 2 5A   21 Nolensville 110.680 1 4
129 South Doyle 109.730 1 4 5A   22 Grainger 108.325 2 2
130 Greenback 109.494 5 0 1A   23 Portland 107.876 1 3
131 Stewarts Creek 109.480 2 3 6A   24 East Ridge 107.650 4 0
132 Knoxville Carter 109.470 1 4 5A   25 Liberty Magnet 106.833 1 2
133 Wooddale 109.379 3 2 3A   26 Sullivan East 105.520 3 2
134 Mitchell 109.307 2 3 2A   27 Lexington 105.117 3 2
135 Kingston 109.230 4 1 3A   28 Hardin County 104.916 3 2
136 Gatlinburg-Pittman 108.693 2 3 3A   29 Macon County 104.171 3 1
137 Ridgeway 108.438 1 4 5A   30 Stone Memorial 103.150 3 2
138 Grainger 108.325 2 2 4A   31 Montgomery Central 102.138 1 4
139 Warren County 108.140 2 3 6A   32 White House Heritage 102.040 0 5
140 Cloudland 108.107 3 0 1A   33 Ripley TN 100.858 1 4
141 Upperman 108.010 2 3 3A   34 Millington Central 100.847 1 4
142 Knoxville Halls 108.000 1 3 5A   35 Howard 97.628 1 3
143 Oneida 107.947 5 0 2A   36 Chester County 97.527 3 2
144 Portland 107.876 1 3 4A   37 Sequoyah-Madisonville 97.079 3 2
145 Lincoln County 107.838 1 3 5A   38 Lawrence County TN 95.990 1 4
146 Chuckey-Doak 107.737 3 2 3A   39 East Hamilton 94.190 1 4
147 East Ridge 107.650 4 0 4A   40 Craigmont 92.481 0 4
148 East Nashville 107.480 3 2 3A   41 Fayette-Ware 90.784 2 2
149 Dresden 107.258 5 0 1A   42 Hixson 90.480 0 5
150 Liberty Magnet 106.833 1 2 4A   43 Sullivan Central 90.475 0 4
151 Morristown East 106.221 1 4 5A   44 Jackson North Side 90.400 0 5
152 Bartlett 106.215 3 2 6A   45 DeKalb County 85.960 1 4
153 Kenwood 106.093 2 3 5A   46 Union County 83.306 1 4
154 Cherokee 105.720 3 2 5A   47 Cumberland County 82.510 0 5
155 Sullivan East 105.520 3 2 4A            
156 Westmoreland 105.183 2 2 2A     TSSAA CLASS 3A RANKINGS  Power  W  L
157 Adamsville 105.120 2 3 2A   1 Covington 132.640 4 1
158 Lexington 105.117 3 2 4A   2 Austin-East 129.925 3 1
159 Hardin County 104.916 3 2 4A   3 Alcoa 129.060 3 1
160 Lenior City 104.784 3 2 5A   4 Red Bank 125.200 3 1
161 Sweetwater 104.700 3 1 3A   5 Smith County 122.388 4 0
162 McNairy Central 104.568 2 3 3A   6 Pearl Cohn 120.758 3 2
163 Giles County 104.350 2 2 3A   7 Raleigh-Egypt 119.820 5 0
164 Macon County 104.171 3 1 4A   8 South Gibson 118.570 4 1
165 Lewis County 104.170 5 0 2A   9 Loudon 118.280 4 1
166 Nashville Overton 104.120 0 5 6A   10 Fairview 118.249 3 2
167 Westview 103.960 2 3 3A   11 Cheatham Co. Central 117.410 4 1
168 Tennessee 103.796 1 2 5A   12 Milan 116.230 3 2
169 Melrose 103.716 2 3 3A   13 York Institute 115.863 2 2
170 Marion County 103.503 2 3 2A   14 Northview Academy 114.364 3 2
171 Tyner Academy 103.326 3 2 2A   15 Johnson County 113.013 5 0
172 Seymour 103.310 0 5 5A   16 Sequatchie County 112.379 2 2
173 Stone Memorial 103.150 3 2 4A   17 Bolivar Central 111.949 4 1
174 Lake County 102.554 4 1 1A   18 Wooddale 109.379 3 2
175 Station Camp 102.536 0 5 6A   19 Kingston 109.230 4 1
176 William Blount 102.520 0 5 6A   20 Gatlinburg-Pittman 108.693 2 3
177 Sycamore 102.237 3 2 3A   21 Upperman 108.010 2 3
178 Montgomery Central 102.138 1 4 4A   22 Chuckey-Doak 107.737 3 2
179 White House Heritage 102.040 0 5 4A   23 East Nashville 107.480 3 2
180 Sullivan North 101.870 3 2 2A   24 Sweetwater 104.700 3 1
181 McKenzie 101.272 2 2 2A   25 McNairy Central 104.568 2 3
182 Pigeon Forge 101.231 2 2 3A   26 Giles County 104.350 2 2
183 Watertown 101.080 3 2 2A   27 Westview 103.960 2 3
184 Ripley TN 100.858 1 4 4A   28 Melrose 103.716 2 3
185 Millington Central 100.847 1 4 4A   29 Sycamore 102.237 3 2
186 Hunters Lane 100.613 0 4 5A   30 Pigeon Forge 101.231 2 2
187 Fayetteville TN 100.530 4 1 1A   31 West Greene 100.392 2 2
188 Mt. Pleasant 100.478 3 2 1A   32 Signal Mountain 99.110 1 4
189 West Greene 100.392 2 2 3A   33 Unicoi County 97.740 2 3
190 Columbia Academy TN 100.200 4 1 2A   34 Scott 95.409 1 4
191 Signal Mountain 99.110 1 4 3A   35 Brainerd 95.386 0 5
192 Memphis Overton 99.000 0 5 5A   36 Trezevant 95.320 2 3
193 Walker Valley 98.838 0 4 5A   37 Stratford 95.073 1 4
194 Antioch 98.480 1 4 6A   38 Camden Central 89.862 1 4
195 Unicoi County 97.740 2 3 3A   39 McMinn Central 89.750 0 5
196 Howard 97.628 1 3 4A   40 Harpeth 89.148 2 3
197 Chester County 97.527 3 2 4A   41 Claiborne TN 88.329 1 3
198 Rockwood 97.229 2 3 2A   42 Whites Creek 80.263 0 5
199 Westwood 97.092 4 0 1A   43 Stewart County 79.667 0 3
200 Sequoyah-Madisonville 97.079 3 2 4A   44 Sheffield 77.960 0 5
201 Wayne County TN 96.883 3 1 1A   45 Grundy County 74.660 1 4
202 Dickson County 96.760 0 5 6A   46 Cannon County 73.766 0 5
203 Cumberland Gap 96.019 2 2 2A   47 MLK Prep 72.080 1 4
204 Lawrence County TN 95.990 1 4 4A   48 North Greene 68.951 1 4
205 Polk County 95.439 3 2 2A            
206 Scott 95.409 1 4 3A     TSSAA CLASS 2A RANKINGS  Power  W  L
207 Brainerd 95.386 0 5 3A   1 Trousdale County 126.983 4 1
208 Trezevant 95.320 2 3 3A   2 Union City 121.500 3 0
209 Forrest 95.320 1 4 2A   3 Waverly Central 119.244 2 1
210 Stratford 95.073 1 4 3A   4 Meigs County 117.769 5 0
211 Bolton TN 94.960 0 5 5A   5 Douglass 116.420 3 2
212 White County 94.680 0 5 5A   6 Happy Valley 115.167 4 0
213 East Hamilton 94.190 1 4 4A   7 Eagleville 111.128 4 1
214 East Robertson 93.480 2 3 2A   8 Peabody 110.783 4 1
215 Memphis Academy of HS 93.450 2 2 2A   9 Fairley 110.684 4 1
216 South Greene 93.330 1 4 2A   10 Trinity Christian Academy 110.640 4 1
217 Midway 93.000 3 1 1A   11 Riverside TN 109.913 3 1
218 Hillwood 92.872 1 3 5A   12 Mitchell 109.307 2 3
219 Craigmont 92.481 0 4 4A   13 Oneida 107.947 5 0
220 Hickman County 91.450 4 1 2A   14 Westmoreland 105.183 2 2
221 Clay County 91.203 4 1 1A   15 Adamsville 105.120 2 3
222 Houston County 90.950 2 2 2A   16 Lewis County 104.170 5 0
223 Hampton 90.874 0 3 2A   17 Marion County 103.503 2 3
224 Jo Byrns 90.863 3 1 1A   18 Tyner Academy 103.326 3 2
225 Fayette-Ware 90.784 2 2 4A   19 Sullivan North 101.870 3 2
226 Moore County 90.718 4 1 1A   20 McKenzie 101.272 2 2
227 Gordonsville 90.613 2 3 1A   21 Watertown 101.080 3 2
228 Loretto 90.525 1 3 2A   22 Columbia Academy TN 100.200 4 1
229 Hixson 90.480 0 5 4A   23 Rockwood 97.229 2 3
230 Sullivan Central 90.475 0 4 4A   24 Cumberland Gap 96.019 2 2
231 Glencliff 90.410 0 5 5A   25 Polk County 95.439 3 2
232 Jackson North Side 90.400 0 5 4A   26 Forrest 95.320 1 4
233 Camden Central 89.862 1 4 3A   27 East Robertson 93.480 2 3
234 McMinn Central 89.750 0 5 3A   28 Memphis Academy of HS 93.450 2 2
235 Monterey 89.430 2 3 1A   29 South Greene 93.330 1 4
236 Clarksville Northwest 89.167 1 3 5A   30 Hickman County 91.450 4 1
237 Harpeth 89.148 2 3 3A   31 Houston County 90.950 2 2
238 Gibson County 88.900 0 5 2A   32 Hampton 90.874 0 3
239 Claiborne TN 88.329 1 3 3A   33 Loretto 90.525 1 3
240 Harriman 87.500 1 4 1A   34 Gibson County 88.900 0 5
241 Volunteer 87.420 0 5 5A   35 Bledsoe County 86.400 2 2
242 McEwen 87.037 4 1 1A   36 Jackson County 86.322 3 2
243 Franklin Grace 86.608 1 3 1A   37 East Hickman 85.560 1 4
244 Bledsoe County 86.400 2 2 2A   38 Scotts Hill 85.480 1 4
245 Jackson County 86.322 3 2 2A   39 Hamilton TN 85.436 0 4
246 DeKalb County 85.960 1 4 4A   40 Wartburg Central 83.600 1 3
247 East Hickman 85.560 1 4 2A   41 Community 83.172 1 3
248 Scotts Hill 85.480 1 4 2A   42 Cosby 82.567 2 3
249 Hamilton TN 85.436 0 4 2A   43 Manassas 79.726 0 4
250 Sunbright 85.325 2 2 1A   44 Halls 77.780 2 3
251 Hollow-Rock Bruceton 84.294 3 2 1A   45 Tellico Plains 76.707 1 3
252 Wartburg Central 83.600 1 3 2A   46 Summertown 76.570 0 5
253 Union County 83.306 1 4 4A   47 Cascade 68.638 0 4
254 Community 83.172 1 3 2A            
255 Cosby 82.567 2 3 2A     TSSAA CLASS 1A RANKINGS  Power  W  L
256 Cumberland County 82.510 0 5 4A   1 Huntingdon 121.872 5 0
257 Hillcrest 82.020 2 3 1A   2 Coalfield 120.450 5 0
258 Kingsbury 81.474 0 5 5A   3 South Pittsburg 113.554 4 0
259 Lookout Valley 80.302 2 2 1A   4 Cornersville 111.219 4 1
260 Whites Creek 80.263 0 5 3A   5 Whitwell 110.650 5 0
261 Middleton 79.773 0 5 1A   6 Greenback 109.494 5 0
262 Manassas 79.726 0 4 2A   7 Cloudland 108.107 3 0
263 Stewart County 79.667 0 3 3A   8 Dresden 107.258 5 0
264 Oakdale 79.217 2 3 1A   9 Lake County 102.554 4 1
265 Red Boiling Springs 78.373 2 3 1A   10 Fayetteville TN 100.530 4 1
266 Sheffield 77.960 0 5 3A   11 Mt. Pleasant 100.478 3 2
267 South Fulton 77.800 2 0 1A   12 Westwood 97.092 4 0
268 Halls 77.780 2 3 2A   13 Wayne County TN 96.883 3 1
269 Memphis Middle College 77.691 1 3 1A   14 Midway 93.000 3 1
270 Oliver Springs 76.888 0 4 1A   15 Clay County 91.203 4 1
271 Tellico Plains 76.707 1 3 2A   16 Jo Byrns 90.863 3 1
272 Summertown 76.570 0 5 2A   17 Moore County 90.718 4 1
273 Hancock County 76.321 1 3 1A   18 Gordonsville 90.613 2 3
274 Huntland 75.288 0 4 1A   19 Monterey 89.430 2 3
275 Humboldt 75.222 0 4 1A   20 Harriman 87.500 1 4
276 KIPP Memphis 75.207 1 3 1A   21 McEwen 87.037 4 1
277 Oakhaven 74.910 1 4 1A   22 Franklin Grace 86.608 1 3
278 Grundy County 74.660 1 4 3A   23 Sunbright 85.325 2 2
279 Cannon County 73.766 0 5 3A   24 Hollow-Rock Bruceton 84.294 3 2
280 Copper Basin 73.074 1 3 1A   25 Hillcrest 82.020 2 3
281 West Carroll 72.749 2 3 1A   26 Lookout Valley 80.302 2 2
282 Collinwood 72.629 2 2 1A   27 Middleton 79.773 0 5
283 Republic 72.589 0 4 1A   28 Oakdale 79.217 2 3
284 Greenfield 72.525 0 4 1A   29 Red Boiling Springs 78.373 2 3
285 MLK Prep 72.080 1 4 3A   30 South Fulton 77.800 2 0
286 Freedom Prep 72.002 2 3 1A   31 Memphis Middle College 77.691 1 3
287 Perry County 70.670 0 5 1A   32 Oliver Springs 76.888 0 4
288 B.T. Washington 70.070 0 5 1A   33 Hancock County 76.321 1 3
289 North Greene 68.951 1 4 3A   34 Huntland 75.288 0 4
290 Sale Creek 68.742 0 4 1A   35 Humboldt 75.222 0 4
291 Cascade 68.638 0 4 2A   36 KIPP Memphis 75.207 1 3
292 Richland TN 65.330 2 3 1A   37 Oakhaven 74.910 1 4
293 Pickett County 65.237 1 2 1A   38 Copper Basin 73.074 1 3
294 Jellico 64.893 1 2 1A   39 West Carroll 72.749 2 3
295 Unaka 64.048 0 4 1A   40 Collinwood 72.629 2 2
296 Memphis Academy Sci & Eng 62.361 0 4 1A   41 Republic 72.589 0 4
297 Gleason 39.144 0 2 1A   42 Greenfield 72.525 0 4
              43 Freedom Prep 72.002 2 3
              44 Perry County 70.670 0 5
              45 B.T. Washington 70.070 0 5
              46 Sale Creek 68.742 0 4
              47 Richland TN 65.330 2 3
              48 Pickett County 65.237 1 2
              49 Jellico 64.893 1 2
              50 Unaka 64.048 0 4
              51 Memphis Academy Sci & Eng 62.361 0 4
              52 Gleason 39.144 0 2
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
  TSSAA DIV. 2 OVERALL RANKINGS  Power  W  L  Class     TSSAA DIV. 2 CLASS AAA RANKINGS  Power  W  L
1 Brentwood Academy 148.267 3 0 3A   1 Brentwood Academy 148.267 3 0
2 Montgomery Bell Academy 135.953 5 0 3A   2 Montgomery Bell Academy 135.953 5 0
3 Briarcrest Christian 130.688 5 0 3A   3 Briarcrest Christian 130.688 5 0
4 McCallie 130.044 4 1 3A   4 McCallie 130.044 4 1
5 Christ Presbyterian Academy 127.080 4 1 2A   5 Father Ryan 122.307 2 3
6 Father Ryan 122.307 2 3 3A   6 Christian Brothers 121.996 4 0
7 Christian Brothers 121.996 4 0 3A   7 Baylor School 118.844 2 2
8 Baylor School 118.844 2 2 3A   8 Ensworth  117.439 3 2
9 Friendship Christian Academy 117.767 4 0 1A   9 MUS 111.956 2 2
10 Ensworth  117.439 3 2 3A   10 St. Benedict 109.753 4 0
11 Lausanne Collegiate 117.190 4 0 2A   11 Pope John Paul II 108.630 3 2
12 MUS 111.956 2 2 3A            
13 St. Benedict 109.753 4 0 3A     TSSAA DIV. 2 CLASS AA RANKINGS  Power  W  L
14 Davidson Academy 109.663 4 0 1A   1 Christ Presbyterian Academy 127.080 4 1
15 Kings Academy 109.450 4 1 1A   2 Lausanne Collegiate 117.190 4 0
16 Pope John Paul II 108.630 3 2 3A   3 Northpoint Christian 107.187 4 1
17 Nashville Christian 107.870 3 2 1A   4 University School of Jackson 106.760 2 3
18 Northpoint Christian 107.187 4 1 2A   5 Battle Ground Academy 105.560 4 1
19 University School of Jackson 106.760 2 3 2A   6 First Assembly Christian 103.969 1 4
20 Mt. Juliet Christian Academy 105.590 4 1 1A   7 Notre Dame TN 103.685 3 1
21 Battle Ground Academy 105.560 4 1 2A   8 St. Georges 100.681 3 2
22 First Assembly Christian 103.969 1 4 2A   9 Chattanooga Christian 99.747 4 1
23 Notre Dame TN 103.685 3 1 2A   10 Knoxville Webb 98.576 1 2
24 St. Georges 100.681 3 2 2A   11 Franklin Road Academy 98.571 2 2
25 Fayette Academy 100.146 1 3 1A   12 Evangelical Christian 93.933 2 3
26 Chattanooga Christian 99.747 4 1 2A   13 Harding Academy 93.584 0 5
27 Knoxville Webb 98.576 1 2 2A   14 Knoxville Grace 87.656 1 3
28 Franklin Road Academy 98.571 2 2 2A   15 Christian Academy Knoxville 84.722 0 4
29 Tipton-Rosemark Academy 95.800 4 0 1A   16 Goodpasture Christian 81.073 1 4
30 Donelson Christian Academy 94.117 2 2 1A   17 Lipscomb Academy 80.210 0 5
31 Evangelical Christian 93.933 2 3 2A   18 Silverdale 78.172 0 3
32 Harding Academy 93.584 0 5 2A   19 Boyd Buchanan 75.573 0 5
33 Middle Tennessee Christian 93.332 2 2 1A            
34 Jackson Christian 88.330 2 3 1A     TSSAA DIV. 2 CLASS A RANKINGS  Power  W  L
35 Knoxville Grace 87.656 1 3 2A   1 Friendship Christian Academy 117.767 4 0
36 Christian Academy Knoxville 84.722 0 4 2A   2 Davidson Academy 109.663 4 0
37 Chattanooga Grace 82.485 3 1 1A   3 Kings Academy 109.450 4 1
38 Goodpasture Christian 81.073 1 4 2A   4 Nashville Christian 107.870 3 2
39 Clarksville Academy 80.626 2 2 1A   5 Mt. Juliet Christian Academy 105.590 4 1
40 Lipscomb Academy 80.210 0 5 2A   6 Fayette Academy 100.146 1 3
41 Rossville Christian 78.613 0 5 1A   7 Tipton-Rosemark Academy 95.800 4 0
42 Silverdale 78.172 0 3 2A   8 Donelson Christian Academy 94.117 2 2
43 Zion Christian Academy 76.623 1 4 1A   9 Middle Tennessee Christian 93.332 2 2
44 Boyd Buchanan 75.573 0 5 2A   10 Jackson Christian 88.330 2 3
45 Ezell-Harding Christian 65.812 1 4 1A   11 Chattanooga Grace 82.485 3 1
46 Concord Christian 62.449 0 5 1A   12 Clarksville Academy 80.626 2 2
              13 Rossville Christian 78.613 0 5
  INDEPENDENT RANKINGS           14 Zion Christian Academy 76.623 1 4
1 Macon Road Baptist 94.353 1 3 1A   15 Ezell-Harding Christian 65.812 1 4
2 Memphis 84.183 1 1 1A   16 Concord Christian 62.449 0 5

Harrison Power Index
mharrisonrph@hotmail.com
Phone: (662) ***-****

Twitter Facebook Email Us