Week 7 Rankings (10-02-2017)

Overall Power Rankings

Power Ranking by Class

  TSSAA DIV. 1 OVERALL RANKINGS  Power  W  L  Class     TSSAA CLASS 6A RANKINGS  Power  W  L
1 Blackman 150.986 6 1 6A   1 Blackman 150.986 6 1
2 Science Hill 150.646 5 2 6A   2 Science Hill 150.646 5 2
3 Mt. Juliet 148.069 7 0 6A   3 Mt. Juliet 148.069 7 0
4 Oakland 148.035 6 0 6A   4 Oakland 148.035 6 0
5 Farragut 146.684 7 0 6A   5 Farragut 146.684 7 0
6 Maryville 146.378 5 1 6A   6 Maryville 146.378 5 1
7 Cane Ridge 142.672 6 1 6A   7 Cane Ridge 142.672 6 1
8 Brentwood 140.857 6 1 6A   8 Brentwood 140.857 6 1
9 Bradley Central 140.737 5 1 6A   9 Bradley Central 140.737 5 1
10 Knoxville Fulton 140.656 5 1 5A   10 Cookeville 140.118 6 1
11 Cookeville 140.118 6 1 6A   11 Riverdale TN 139.938 6 1
12 Riverdale TN 139.938 6 1 6A   12 Germantown TN 136.613 7 0
13 Anderson County 138.445 7 0 4A   13 Hardin Valley 134.409 4 2
14 Knoxville Catholic 137.638 4 2 5A   14 Whitehaven 134.093 6 1
15 Campbell County 137.520 5 1 5A   15 Hendersonville 133.747 4 3
16 Henry County 136.787 4 3 5A   16 Cordova 133.417 6 1
17 Greeneville 136.630 5 0 4A   17 Ravenwood 132.786 5 2
18 Germantown TN 136.613 7 0 6A   18 Dobyns Bennett 132.628 3 3
19 Summit 136.388 6 1 5A   19 Rossview 132.194 4 2
20 Elizabethton 136.290 5 1 4A   20 Ooltewah 132.093 3 3
21 Beech Senior 134.905 7 0 5A   21 Siegel 131.623 3 4
22 Crockett County 134.611 7 0 4A   22 Collierville 131.478 4 3
23 Hardin Valley 134.409 4 2 6A   23 Arlington 129.214 5 2
24 Whitehaven 134.093 6 1 6A   24 Bearden 128.862 4 3
25 Hendersonville 133.747 4 3 6A   25 Cleveland TN 127.518 5 2
26 Alcoa 133.597 5 1 3A   26 Franklin 126.293 1 6
27 Covington 133.556 5 1 3A   27 Houston TN 126.276 4 3
28 Cordova 133.417 6 1 6A   28 Independence TN 125.818 3 3
29 Page 133.132 5 2 5A   29 Smyrna 125.335 4 3
30 Ravenwood 132.786 5 2 6A   30 Morristown West 125.032 2 3
31 Dobyns Bennett 132.628 3 3 6A   31 Lebanon 123.233 4 3
32 Rossview 132.194 4 2 6A   32 Stewarts Creek 122.153 4 3
33 Clarksville Northeast 132.174 4 1 5A   33 McGavock 121.596 5 2
34 Ooltewah 132.093 3 3 6A   34 Centennial 120.881 3 4
35 Siegel 131.623 3 4 6A   35 Jefferson County TN 119.491 4 3
36 Collierville 131.478 4 3 6A   36 Heritage 116.866 3 4
37 Austin-East 130.318 5 1 3A   37 White Station 116.680 2 5
38 Oak Ridge 130.297 5 2 5A   38 Wilson Central 116.439 1 6
39 Southwind 129.729 5 2 5A   39 LaVergne 115.265 2 5
40 Marshall County 129.583 4 2 4A   40 Coffee County Central 112.990 1 5
41 Fairview 129.313 5 2 3A   41 Memphis Central 111.564 4 2
42 Arlington 129.214 5 2 6A   42 McMinn County 109.918 1 5
43 Bearden 128.862 4 3 6A   43 Station Camp 108.496 1 6
44 Daniel Boone 128.842 3 2 5A   44 Nashville Overton 108.216 0 7
45 Gallatin 128.400 6 1 5A   45 Warren County 105.210 2 5
46 Soddy-Daisy 128.145 4 2 5A   46 Antioch 102.963 1 6
47 Cleveland TN 127.518 5 2 6A   47 William Blount 102.077 0 7
48 Haywood 127.345 5 2 4A   48 Bartlett 100.010 3 4
49 Huntingdon 126.585 7 0 1A   49 Dickson County 96.098 0 7
50 Franklin 126.293 1 6 6A            
51 Houston TN 126.276 4 3 6A     TSSAA CLASS 5A RANKINGS  Power  W  L
52 Red Bank 126.254 5 1 3A   1 Knoxville Fulton 140.656 5 1
53 Raleigh-Egypt 126.209 7 0 3A   2 Knoxville Catholic 137.638 4 2
54 Pearl Cohn 126.050 5 2 3A   3 Campbell County 137.520 5 1
55 Coalfield 125.991 7 0 1A   4 Henry County 136.787 4 3
56 Independence TN 125.818 3 3 6A   5 Summit 136.388 6 1
57 Munford 125.492 6 1 5A   6 Beech Senior 134.905 7 0
58 Knoxville West 125.479 4 3 5A   7 Page 133.132 5 2
59 Smyrna 125.335 4 3 6A   8 Clarksville Northeast 132.174 4 1
60 Waverly Central 125.167 4 1 2A   9 Oak Ridge 130.297 5 2
61 Kirby 125.046 5 2 5A   10 Southwind 129.729 5 2
62 Morristown West 125.032 2 3 6A   11 Daniel Boone 128.842 3 2
63 Union City 125.005 4 0 2A   12 Gallatin 128.400 6 1
64 White House 124.372 6 0 4A   13 Soddy-Daisy 128.145 4 2
65 Lebanon 123.233 4 3 6A   14 Munford 125.492 6 1
66 Greenbrier 122.786 6 1 4A   15 Knoxville West 125.479 4 3
67 Smith County 122.617 4 2 3A   16 Kirby 125.046 5 2
68 Springfield 122.328 3 3 4A   17 Columbia Central 121.204 5 1
69 Stewarts Creek 122.153 4 3 6A   18 Clarksville 121.079 3 4
70 Trousdale County 121.620 5 2 2A   19 Hillsboro 119.495 3 4
71 McGavock 121.596 5 2 6A   20 Gibbs 119.073 3 3
72 Spring Hill 121.429 4 3 4A   21 Ridgeway 118.272 3 4
73 Columbia Central 121.204 5 1 5A   22 Brighton 118.037 4 3
74 Livingston Academy 121.161 6 1 4A   23 Powell 117.114 5 2
75 Clarksville 121.079 3 4 5A   24 Rhea County 116.901 3 4
76 Centennial 120.881 3 4 6A   25 David Crockett 116.741 4 2
77 South Gibson 120.310 6 1 3A   26 Sevier County 116.129 3 4
78 York Institute 119.506 4 2 3A   27 Knoxville Central 114.945 3 4
79 Hillsboro 119.495 3 4 5A   28 Franklin County TN 113.856 4 3
80 Jefferson County TN 119.491 4 3 6A   29 Shelbyville Central 112.065 3 3
81 Gibbs 119.073 3 3 5A   30 South Doyle 111.822 2 5
82 Happy Valley 119.035 5 1 2A   31 West Creek 110.792 4 3
83 Cheatham Co. Central 118.747 6 1 3A   32 Dyer County 110.580 3 4
84 Ridgeway 118.272 3 4 5A   33 Cherokee 110.375 4 3
85 Brighton 118.037 4 3 5A   34 Knoxville Halls 110.068 2 4
86 Meigs County 117.899 7 0 2A   35 Cocke County 109.358 3 3
87 Loudon 117.883 6 1 3A   36 Tennessee 109.226 2 3
88 Sullivan South 117.617 4 1 4A   37 Knoxville Carter 108.900 2 5
89 Bolivar Central 117.591 5 2 3A   38 Kenwood 107.171 3 4
90 Powell 117.114 5 2 5A   39 Clinton TN 106.451 2 4
91 Rhea County 116.901 3 4 5A   40 Morristown East 106.312 1 6
92 Heritage 116.866 3 4 6A   41 Karns 106.008 2 5
93 David Crockett 116.741 4 2 5A   42 Lenior City 104.452 4 3
94 White Station 116.680 2 5 6A   43 Lincoln County 104.171 1 5
95 Milan 116.469 4 3 3A   44 Seymour 102.553 0 6
96 Wilson Central 116.439 1 6 6A   45 Hillwood 101.914 2 4
97 Eagleville 116.355 6 1 2A   46 Walker Valley 100.829 0 6
98 Dyersburg 116.219 4 2 4A   47 Bolton TN 94.571 0 7
99 Sevier County 116.129 3 4 5A   48 Hunters Lane 93.033 0 6
100 Whitwell 115.568 6 0 1A   49 Clarksville Northwest 91.021 1 5
101 Peabody 115.412 6 1 2A   50 Memphis Overton 89.943 0 7
102 LaVergne 115.265 2 5 6A   51 White County 88.421 0 6
103 Johnson County 115.147 6 0 3A   52 Glencliff 83.061 1 6
104 Knoxville Central 114.945 3 4 5A   53 Kingsbury 83.011 0 7
105 Douglass 114.671 4 3 2A   54 Volunteer 82.938 0 7
106 Lewis County 114.531 7 0 2A            
107 South Pittsburg 114.392 6 0 1A     TSSAA CLASS 4A RANKINGS  Power  W  L
108 Kingston 114.328 5 1 3A   1 Anderson County 138.445 7 0
109 Trinity Christian Academy 114.237 4 2 2A   2 Greeneville 136.630 5 0
110 Giles County 114.122 4 2 3A   3 Elizabethton 136.290 5 1
111 Memphis East 114.066 3 4 4A   4 Crockett County 134.611 7 0
112 Cornersville 114.018 6 1 1A   5 Marshall County 129.583 4 2
113 Northview Academy 114.017 3 4 3A   6 Haywood 127.345 5 2
114 Grainger 113.872 4 2 4A   7 White House 124.372 6 0
115 Franklin County TN 113.856 4 3 5A   8 Greenbrier 122.786 6 1
116 Sequatchie County 113.764 4 2 3A   9 Springfield 122.328 3 3
117 Chattanooga Central 113.304 4 2 4A   10 Spring Hill 121.429 4 3
118 Creek Wood 113.010 4 2 4A   11 Livingston Academy 121.161 6 1
119 Coffee County Central 112.990 1 5 6A   12 Sullivan South 117.617 4 1
120 Shelbyville Central 112.065 3 3 5A   13 Dyersburg 116.219 4 2
121 Portland 111.918 2 4 4A   14 Memphis East 114.066 3 4
122 South Doyle 111.822 2 5 5A   15 Grainger 113.872 4 2
123 Pigeon Forge 111.741 4 2 3A   16 Chattanooga Central 113.304 4 2
124 Memphis Central 111.564 4 2 6A   17 Creek Wood 113.010 4 2
125 Obion County Central 111.206 4 3 4A   18 Portland 111.918 2 4
126 Macon County 111.185 5 1 4A   19 Obion County Central 111.206 4 3
127 West Creek 110.792 4 3 5A   20 Macon County 111.185 5 1
128 Greenback 110.662 5 1 1A   21 Nolensville 110.449 2 5
129 Dyer County 110.580 3 4 5A   22 Maplewood 109.117 4 3
130 Nolensville 110.449 2 5 4A   23 Tullahoma 109.043 3 4
131 Cherokee 110.375 4 3 5A   24 Lexington 108.908 4 3
132 Knoxville Halls 110.068 2 4 5A   25 East Ridge 107.148 5 1
133 McMinn County 109.918 1 5 6A   26 Jackson South Side 105.853 3 4
134 Sweetwater 109.621 4 2 3A   27 Sullivan East 104.711 3 3
135 Cocke County 109.358 3 3 5A   28 Chester County 103.820 3 4
136 Tennessee 109.226 2 3 5A   29 Hardin County 103.095 4 3
137 Maplewood 109.117 4 3 4A   30 Stone Memorial 102.348 3 4
138 Tullahoma 109.043 3 4 4A   31 Liberty Magnet 101.323 1 4
139 Dresden 108.951 6 1 1A   32 Howard 100.984 1 4
140 Lexington 108.908 4 3 4A   33 Ripley TN 100.971 2 5
141 Knoxville Carter 108.900 2 5 5A   34 White House Heritage 99.853 0 7
142 Station Camp 108.496 1 6 6A   35 Millington Central 97.919 1 6
143 Nashville Overton 108.216 0 7 6A   36 Montgomery Central 97.300 1 6
144 Tyner Academy 107.453 5 2 2A   37 Lawrence County TN 95.901 2 5
145 Adamsville 107.417 3 3 2A   38 East Hamilton 94.783 2 5
146 Kenwood 107.171 3 4 5A   39 Craigmont 93.965 1 5
147 East Ridge 107.148 5 1 4A   40 Sequoyah-Madisonville 93.737 3 4
148 McNairy Central 106.944 3 4 3A   41 DeKalb County 93.213 2 5
149 Mitchell 106.801 2 5 2A   42 Jackson North Side 91.905 1 6
150 Clinton TN 106.451 2 4 5A   43 Fayette-Ware 91.001 3 3
151 Morristown East 106.312 1 6 5A   44 Sullivan Central 90.794 0 6
152 Karns 106.008 2 5 5A   45 Hixson 90.418 0 6
153 Jackson South Side 105.853 3 4 4A   46 Union County 88.440 2 5
154 Fairley 105.757 5 2 2A   47 Cumberland County 88.094 0 7
155 Chuckey-Doak 105.688 4 3 3A            
156 Wooddale 105.645 4 3 3A     TSSAA CLASS 3A RANKINGS  Power  W  L
157 Warren County 105.210 2 5 6A   1 Alcoa 133.597 5 1
158 Riverside TN 105.143 4 2 2A   2 Covington 133.556 5 1
159 Marion County 104.713 3 4 2A   3 Austin-East 130.318 5 1
160 Sullivan East 104.711 3 3 4A   4 Fairview 129.313 5 2
161 West Greene 104.694 3 2 3A   5 Red Bank 126.254 5 1
162 Melrose 104.471 2 4 3A   6 Raleigh-Egypt 126.209 7 0
163 Lenior City 104.452 4 3 5A   7 Pearl Cohn 126.050 5 2
164 Lincoln County 104.171 1 5 5A   8 Smith County 122.617 4 2
165 Columbia Academy TN 104.135 5 1 2A   9 South Gibson 120.310 6 1
166 East Nashville 104.023 3 4 3A   10 York Institute 119.506 4 2
167 Signal Mountain 104.002 2 5 3A   11 Cheatham Co. Central 118.747 6 1
168 Chester County 103.820 3 4 4A   12 Loudon 117.883 6 1
169 Unicoi County 103.560 4 3 3A   13 Bolivar Central 117.591 5 2
170 Upperman 103.530 3 4 3A   14 Milan 116.469 4 3
171 Westmoreland 103.222 2 4 2A   15 Johnson County 115.147 6 0
172 Hardin County 103.095 4 3 4A   16 Kingston 114.328 5 1
173 Antioch 102.963 1 6 6A   17 Giles County 114.122 4 2
174 Cloudland 102.747 4 1 1A   18 Northview Academy 114.017 3 4
175 Seymour 102.553 0 6 5A   19 Sequatchie County 113.764 4 2
176 Stone Memorial 102.348 3 4 4A   20 Pigeon Forge 111.741 4 2
177 Fayetteville TN 102.203 5 2 1A   21 Sweetwater 109.621 4 2
178 Sycamore 102.108 3 4 3A   22 McNairy Central 106.944 3 4
179 William Blount 102.077 0 7 6A   23 Chuckey-Doak 105.688 4 3
180 Hillwood 101.914 2 4 5A   24 Wooddale 105.645 4 3
181 Rockwood 101.590 4 3 2A   25 West Greene 104.694 3 2
182 Liberty Magnet 101.323 1 4 4A   26 Melrose 104.471 2 4
183 Oneida 101.198 5 2 2A   27 East Nashville 104.023 3 4
184 Mt. Pleasant 101.038 5 2 1A   28 Signal Mountain 104.002 2 5
185 Howard 100.984 1 4 4A   29 Unicoi County 103.560 4 3
186 Ripley TN 100.971 2 5 4A   30 Upperman 103.530 3 4
187 Walker Valley 100.829 0 6 5A   31 Sycamore 102.108 3 4
188 Forrest 100.752 1 6 2A   32 Gatlinburg-Pittman 100.441 2 4
189 Watertown 100.748 5 2 2A   33 Trezevant 98.400 2 5
190 Gatlinburg-Pittman 100.441 2 4 3A   34 Brainerd 96.264 1 6
191 Bartlett 100.010 3 4 6A   35 Camden Central 95.288 1 6
192 White House Heritage 99.853 0 7 4A   36 Stratford 95.124 2 5
193 South Greene 99.804 2 5 2A   37 Scott 94.595 1 6
194 Lake County 99.804 5 1 1A   38 Westview 94.409 2 5
195 Sullivan North 99.726 5 2 2A   39 Harpeth 91.634 4 3
196 Wayne County TN 99.605 4 2 1A   40 Claiborne TN 88.671 2 4
197 Westwood 98.844 5 0 1A   41 McMinn Central 86.724 0 7
198 Jo Byrns 98.582 5 1 1A   42 Sheffield 80.566 0 7
199 Trezevant 98.400 2 5 3A   43 Stewart County 80.159 0 5
200 McKenzie 98.184 3 3 2A   44 Grundy County 79.190 2 4
201 Millington Central 97.919 1 6 4A   45 Whites Creek 77.343 0 7
202 Montgomery Central 97.300 1 6 4A   46 MLK Prep 70.641 1 6
203 Cumberland Gap 97.010 3 2 2A   47 Cannon County 68.294 0 7
204 Brainerd 96.264 1 6 3A   48 North Greene 65.674 1 5
205 Dickson County 96.098 0 7 6A            
206 Lawrence County TN 95.901 2 5 4A     TSSAA CLASS 2A RANKINGS  Power  W  L
207 Camden Central 95.288 1 6 3A   1 Waverly Central 125.167 4 1
208 Stratford 95.124 2 5 3A   2 Union City 125.005 4 0
209 Hampton 94.800 0 5 2A   3 Trousdale County 121.620 5 2
210 East Hamilton 94.783 2 5 4A   4 Happy Valley 119.035 5 1
211 East Robertson 94.722 3 4 2A   5 Meigs County 117.899 7 0
212 Scott 94.595 1 6 3A   6 Eagleville 116.355 6 1
213 Bolton TN 94.571 0 7 5A   7 Peabody 115.412 6 1
214 Westview 94.409 2 5 3A   8 Douglass 114.671 4 3
215 Craigmont 93.965 1 5 4A   9 Lewis County 114.531 7 0
216 Polk County 93.809 3 3 2A   10 Trinity Christian Academy 114.237 4 2
217 Sequoyah-Madisonville 93.737 3 4 4A   11 Tyner Academy 107.453 5 2
218 Houston County 93.731 4 2 2A   12 Adamsville 107.417 3 3
219 DeKalb County 93.213 2 5 4A   13 Mitchell 106.801 2 5
220 Hunters Lane 93.033 0 6 5A   14 Fairley 105.757 5 2
221 Gordonsville 92.976 3 3 1A   15 Riverside TN 105.143 4 2
222 Moore County 92.392 5 2 1A   16 Marion County 104.713 3 4
223 Jackson North Side 91.905 1 6 4A   17 Columbia Academy TN 104.135 5 1
224 Harpeth 91.634 4 3 3A   18 Westmoreland 103.222 2 4
225 Clarksville Northwest 91.021 1 5 5A   19 Rockwood 101.590 4 3
226 Fayette-Ware 91.001 3 3 4A   20 Oneida 101.198 5 2
227 Sullivan Central 90.794 0 6 4A   21 Forrest 100.752 1 6
228 Hixson 90.418 0 6 4A   22 Watertown 100.748 5 2
229 Memphis Overton 89.943 0 7 5A   23 South Greene 99.804 2 5
230 Hickman County 89.552 4 3 2A   24 Sullivan North 99.726 5 2
231 Clay County 89.348 4 3 1A   25 McKenzie 98.184 3 3
232 Midway 89.178 4 2 1A   26 Cumberland Gap 97.010 3 2
233 Loretto 89.140 2 4 2A   27 Hampton 94.800 0 5
234 Hollow-Rock Bruceton 88.805 4 3 1A   28 East Robertson 94.722 3 4
235 Claiborne TN 88.671 2 4 3A   29 Polk County 93.809 3 3
236 Memphis Academy of HS 88.566 2 4 2A   30 Houston County 93.731 4 2
237 Union County 88.440 2 5 4A   31 Hickman County 89.552 4 3
238 White County 88.421 0 6 5A   32 Loretto 89.140 2 4
239 Cumberland County 88.094 0 7 4A   33 Memphis Academy of HS 88.566 2 4
240 Sunbright 87.790 4 2 1A   34 Bledsoe County 85.979 2 4
241 Franklin Grace 86.981 2 4 1A   35 Gibson County 85.333 1 6
242 McMinn Central 86.724 0 7 3A   36 Scotts Hill 84.705 2 5
243 Bledsoe County 85.979 2 4 2A   37 Community 82.782 2 4
244 Monterey 85.348 3 4 1A   38 Jackson County 82.668 4 3
245 Gibson County 85.333 1 6 2A   39 Manassas 81.008 1 5
246 McEwen 85.012 5 2 1A   40 Halls 80.989 3 4
247 Scotts Hill 84.705 2 5 2A   41 Wartburg Central 79.294 1 5
248 Hillcrest 83.329 3 3 1A   42 East Hickman 79.054 1 5
249 Glencliff 83.061 1 6 5A   43 Tellico Plains 78.355 1 5
250 Kingsbury 83.011 0 7 5A   44 Cosby 77.077 2 4
251 Volunteer 82.938 0 7 5A   45 Hamilton TN 75.996 0 6
252 Community 82.782 2 4 2A   46 Summertown 73.764 1 6
253 Huntland 82.677 1 5 1A   47 Cascade 63.637 0 6
254 Jackson County 82.668 4 3 2A            
255 Manassas 81.008 1 5 2A     TSSAA CLASS 1A RANKINGS  Power  W  L
256 Halls 80.989 3 4 2A   1 Huntingdon 126.585 7 0
257 Sheffield 80.566 0 7 3A   2 Coalfield 125.991 7 0
258 Lookout Valley 80.386 3 3 1A   3 Whitwell 115.568 6 0
259 Harriman 80.323 1 6 1A   4 South Pittsburg 114.392 6 0
260 Stewart County 80.159 0 5 3A   5 Cornersville 114.018 6 1
261 Wartburg Central 79.294 1 5 2A   6 Greenback 110.662 5 1
262 Collinwood 79.241 3 3 1A   7 Dresden 108.951 6 1
263 Grundy County 79.190 2 4 3A   8 Cloudland 102.747 4 1
264 East Hickman 79.054 1 5 2A   9 Fayetteville TN 102.203 5 2
265 Oakhaven 78.731 2 4 1A   10 Mt. Pleasant 101.038 5 2
266 Tellico Plains 78.355 1 5 2A   11 Lake County 99.804 5 1
267 Oliver Springs 77.694 1 5 1A   12 Wayne County TN 99.605 4 2
268 Whites Creek 77.343 0 7 3A   13 Westwood 98.844 5 0
269 KIPP Memphis 77.182 1 5 1A   14 Jo Byrns 98.582 5 1
270 Cosby 77.077 2 4 2A   15 Gordonsville 92.976 3 3
271 Middleton 76.817 0 6 1A   16 Moore County 92.392 5 2
272 South Fulton 76.700 2 2 1A   17 Clay County 89.348 4 3
273 Memphis Middle College 76.164 2 4 1A   18 Midway 89.178 4 2
274 Hamilton TN 75.996 0 6 2A   19 Hollow-Rock Bruceton 88.805 4 3
275 Red Boiling Springs 75.782 2 4 1A   20 Sunbright 87.790 4 2
276 Freedom Prep 75.495 2 3 1A   21 Franklin Grace 86.981 2 4
277 Oakdale 74.949 2 4 1A   22 Monterey 85.348 3 4
278 Republic 74.669 0 6 1A   23 McEwen 85.012 5 2
279 Summertown 73.764 1 6 2A   24 Hillcrest 83.329 3 3
280 West Carroll 71.629 2 4 1A   25 Huntland 82.677 1 5
281 MLK Prep 70.641 1 6 3A   26 Lookout Valley 80.386 3 3
282 Jellico 70.276 2 2 1A   27 Harriman 80.323 1 6
283 Sale Creek 70.130 1 5 1A   28 Collinwood 79.241 3 3
284 Hancock County 70.010 1 5 1A   29 Oakhaven 78.731 2 4
285 Humboldt 69.664 0 6 1A   30 Oliver Springs 77.694 1 5
286 Perry County 69.515 0 6 1A   31 KIPP Memphis 77.182 1 5
287 Copper Basin 68.606 1 5 1A   32 Middleton 76.817 0 6
288 Cannon County 68.294 0 7 3A   33 South Fulton 76.700 2 2
289 Richland TN 67.631 2 5 1A   34 Memphis Middle College 76.164 2 4
290 Greenfield 67.001 1 4 1A   35 Red Boiling Springs 75.782 2 4
291 Memphis Academy Sci & Eng 65.957 0 6 1A   36 Freedom Prep 75.495 2 3
292 North Greene 65.674 1 5 3A   37 Oakdale 74.949 2 4
293 B.T. Washington 64.563 0 6 1A   38 Republic 74.669 0 6
294 Unaka 64.346 0 6 1A   39 West Carroll 71.629 2 4
295 Cascade 63.637 0 6 2A   40 Jellico 70.276 2 2
296 Pickett County 62.358 2 3 1A   41 Sale Creek 70.130 1 5
297 Gleason 51.917 0 4 1A   42 Hancock County 70.010 1 5
              43 Humboldt 69.664 0 6
              44 Perry County 69.515 0 6
              45 Copper Basin 68.606 1 5
              46 Richland TN 67.631 2 5
              47 Greenfield 67.001 1 4
              48 Memphis Academy Sci & Eng 65.957 0 6
              49 B.T. Washington 64.563 0 6
              50 Unaka 64.346 0 6
              51 Pickett County 62.358 2 3
              52 Gleason 51.917 0 4
                       
  TSSAA DIV. 2 OVERALL RANKINGS  Power  W  L  Class     TSSAA DIV. 2 CLASS AAA RANKINGS  Power  W  L
1 Brentwood Academy 146.478 5 0 3A   1 Brentwood Academy 146.478 5 0
2 Montgomery Bell Academy 139.608 7 0 3A   2 Montgomery Bell Academy 139.608 7 0
3 McCallie 134.973 5 1 3A   3 McCallie 134.973 5 1
4 Christian Brothers 133.276 6 0 3A   4 Christian Brothers 133.276 6 0
5 MUS 129.416 4 2 3A   5 MUS 129.416 4 2
6 Lausanne Collegiate 127.832 6 0 2A   6 Father Ryan 121.566 3 4
7 Christ Presbyterian Academy 123.743 5 2 2A   7 Baylor School 121.346 3 3
8 Father Ryan 121.566 3 4 3A   8 Ensworth  121.144 5 2
9 Baylor School 121.346 3 3 3A   9 Briarcrest Christian 121.089 6 1
10 Ensworth  121.144 5 2 3A   10 St. Benedict 105.753 5 1
11 Briarcrest Christian 121.089 6 1 3A   11 Pope John Paul II 104.609 3 4
12 Davidson Academy 118.569 6 0 1A            
13 Friendship Christian Academy 116.551 6 0 1A     TSSAA DIV. 2 CLASS AA RANKINGS  Power  W  L
14 Nashville Christian 110.948 5 2 1A   1 Lausanne Collegiate 127.832 6 0
15 Notre Dame TN 109.128 4 1 2A   2 Christ Presbyterian Academy 123.743 5 2
16 Battle Ground Academy 108.576 6 1 2A   3 Notre Dame TN 109.128 4 1
17 Kings Academy 108.393 5 1 1A   4 Battle Ground Academy 108.576 6 1
18 University School of Jackson 108.221 4 3 2A   5 University School of Jackson 108.221 4 3
19 St. Benedict 105.753 5 1 3A   6 Knoxville Grace 104.207 3 3
20 Mt. Juliet Christian Academy 105.419 5 2 1A   7 Franklin Road Academy 102.769 3 3
21 Pope John Paul II 104.609 3 4 3A   8 Knoxville Webb 102.141 1 3
22 Knoxville Grace 104.207 3 3 2A   9 Harding Academy 101.266 2 5
23 Fayette Academy 103.437 3 3 1A   10 Northpoint Christian 100.978 4 2
24 Franklin Road Academy 102.769 3 3 2A   11 St. Georges 100.720 3 4
25 Knoxville Webb 102.141 1 3 2A   12 Chattanooga Christian 97.798 5 2
26 Harding Academy 101.266 2 5 2A   13 First Assembly Christian 96.805 1 5
27 Northpoint Christian 100.978 4 2 2A   14 Evangelical Christian 94.483 2 5
28 St. Georges 100.720 3 4 2A   15 Boyd Buchanan 86.963 1 6
29 Chattanooga Christian 97.798 5 2 2A   16 Lipscomb Academy 86.260 0 7
30 First Assembly Christian 96.805 1 5 2A   17 Christian Academy Knoxville 84.954 1 5
31 Middle Tennessee Christian 95.754 3 3 1A   18 Goodpasture Christian 79.331 1 6
32 Tipton-Rosemark Academy 95.357 5 1 1A   19 Silverdale 77.748 1 4
33 Evangelical Christian 94.483 2 5 2A            
34 Jackson Christian 94.424 4 3 1A     TSSAA DIV. 2 CLASS A RANKINGS  Power  W  L
35 Donelson Christian Academy 87.217 3 3 1A   1 Davidson Academy 118.569 6 0
36 Boyd Buchanan 86.963 1 6 2A   2 Friendship Christian Academy 116.551 6 0
37 Lipscomb Academy 86.260 0 7 2A   3 Nashville Christian 110.948 5 2
38 Christian Academy Knoxville 84.954 1 5 2A   4 Kings Academy 108.393 5 1
39 Chattanooga Grace 84.512 4 2 1A   5 Mt. Juliet Christian Academy 105.419 5 2
40 Clarksville Academy 80.898 2 3 1A   6 Fayette Academy 103.437 3 3
41 Goodpasture Christian 79.331 1 6 2A   7 Middle Tennessee Christian 95.754 3 3
42 Silverdale 77.748 1 4 2A   8 Tipton-Rosemark Academy 95.357 5 1
43 Rossville Christian 73.503 0 7 1A   9 Jackson Christian 94.424 4 3
44 Zion Christian Academy 73.369 1 6 1A   10 Donelson Christian Academy 87.217 3 3
45 Ezell-Harding Christian 66.081 1 6 1A   11 Chattanooga Grace 84.512 4 2
46 Concord Christian 66.024 0 7 1A   12 Clarksville Academy 80.898 2 3
              13 Rossville Christian 73.503 0 7
              14 Zion Christian Academy 73.369 1 6
              15 Ezell-Harding Christian 66.081 1 6
              16 Concord Christian 66.024 0 7
                       
  INDEPENDENTS POWER W L CLASS   INDEPENDENTS POWER W L
1 Macon Road Baptist 92.118 2 4 1A   1 Macon Road Baptist 92.118 2 4
2 Memphis 85.352 3 1 1A   2 Memphis 85.352 3 1

Harrison Power Index
mharrisonrph@hotmail.com
Phone: (662) ***-****

Twitter Facebook Email Us