Week 8 Rankings (10-09-2017)

Overall Power Rankings

Power Ranking by Class

  TSSAA DIV. 1 OVERALL RANKINGS  Power  W  L  Class     TSSAA CLASS 6A RANKINGS  Power  W  L
1 Blackman 153.340 6 1 6A   1 Blackman 153.340 6 1
2 Mt. Juliet 151.147 8 0 6A   2 Mt. Juliet 151.147 8 0
3 Science Hill 150.902 6 2 6A   3 Science Hill 150.902 6 2
4 Maryville 148.950 6 1 6A   4 Maryville 148.950 6 1
5 Oakland 148.846 7 0 6A   5 Oakland 148.846 7 0
6 Farragut 143.425 7 1 6A   6 Farragut 143.425 7 1
7 Cane Ridge 143.309 7 1 6A   7 Cane Ridge 143.309 7 1
8 Bradley Central 142.537 6 1 6A   8 Bradley Central 142.537 6 1
9 Greeneville 142.172 6 0 4A   9 Brentwood 141.665 7 1
10 Brentwood 141.665 7 1 6A   10 Cookeville 141.358 6 1
11 Cookeville 141.358 6 1 6A   11 Riverdale TN 139.425 6 1
12 Knoxville Fulton 141.109 6 1 5A   12 Hendersonville 136.905 5 3
13 Beech Senior 139.916 8 0 5A   13 Hardin Valley 135.975 4 3
14 Knoxville Catholic 139.470 5 2 5A   14 Whitehaven 135.907 7 1
15 Riverdale TN 139.425 6 1 6A   15 Dobyns Bennett 135.058 4 3
16 Campbell County 139.049 6 1 5A   16 Germantown TN 134.824 8 0
17 Elizabethton 138.565 6 1 4A   17 Rossview 133.235 5 2
18 Henry County 137.741 5 3 5A   18 Ooltewah 132.779 4 3
19 Anderson County 137.435 7 0 4A   19 Cordova 131.934 6 2
20 Summit 137.026 7 1 5A   20 Ravenwood 131.917 5 2
21 Hendersonville 136.905 5 3 6A   21 Siegel 131.789 3 4
22 Hardin Valley 135.975 4 3 6A   22 Collierville 131.375 4 3
23 Whitehaven 135.907 7 1 6A   23 Cleveland TN 128.964 5 3
24 Dobyns Bennett 135.058 4 3 6A   24 Bearden 128.920 4 3
25 Germantown TN 134.824 8 0 6A   25 Morristown West 128.089 3 3
26 Crockett County 134.766 7 0 4A   26 Arlington 127.879 6 2
27 Alcoa 134.440 5 1 3A   27 Smyrna 127.194 4 3
28 Southwind 134.342 6 2 5A   28 Houston TN 126.645 5 3
29 Covington 133.955 6 1 3A   29 Franklin 123.807 1 7
30 Austin-East 133.519 6 1 3A   30 Stewarts Creek 121.850 4 3
31 Rossview 133.235 5 2 6A   31 Independence TN 121.705 3 4
32 Page 132.821 6 2 5A   32 Wilson Central 121.646 2 6
33 Ooltewah 132.779 4 3 6A   33 McGavock 121.242 5 3
34 Fairview 132.313 6 2 3A   34 Lebanon 119.103 4 4
35 Clarksville Northeast 132.228 5 1 5A   35 White Station 117.743 2 6
36 Cordova 131.934 6 2 6A   36 Centennial 116.416 3 5
37 Ravenwood 131.917 5 2 6A   37 Heritage 116.308 3 4
38 Marshall County 131.910 5 2 4A   38 Jefferson County TN 116.120 4 4
39 Siegel 131.789 3 4 6A   39 Coffee County Central 115.480 2 5
40 Collierville 131.375 4 3 6A   40 Memphis Central 112.411 4 3
41 Raleigh-Egypt 131.210 8 0 3A   41 LaVergne 112.153 2 6
42 Soddy-Daisy 130.336 4 3 5A   42 Nashville Overton 109.986 0 8
43 Oak Ridge 130.169 5 2 5A   43 Station Camp 109.418 1 7
44 Gallatin 129.079 6 2 5A   44 McMinn County 109.056 1 6
45 Cleveland TN 128.964 5 3 6A   45 Warren County 107.959 3 5
46 Bearden 128.920 4 3 6A   46 Bartlett 102.678 4 4
47 Huntingdon 128.688 8 0 1A   47 Antioch 102.433 1 7
48 Morristown West 128.089 3 3 6A   48 William Blount 102.354 0 7
49 Arlington 127.879 6 2 6A   49 Dickson County 95.122 0 7
50 Waverly Central 127.683 5 1 2A            
51 Pearl Cohn 127.546 6 2 3A     TSSAA CLASS 5A RANKINGS  Power  W  L
52 Smyrna 127.194 4 3 6A   1 Knoxville Fulton 141.109 6 1
53 White House 127.132 7 0 4A   2 Beech Senior 139.916 8 0
54 Haywood 126.876 5 2 4A   3 Knoxville Catholic 139.470 5 2
55 Smith County 126.859 5 2 3A   4 Campbell County 139.049 6 1
56 Houston TN 126.645 5 3 6A   5 Henry County 137.741 5 3
57 Knoxville West 126.471 5 3 5A   6 Summit 137.026 7 1
58 Daniel Boone 125.757 4 2 5A   7 Southwind 134.342 6 2
59 Greenbrier 125.155 7 1 4A   8 Page 132.821 6 2
60 Munford 125.140 7 1 5A   9 Clarksville Northeast 132.228 5 1
61 Kirby 124.552 5 3 5A   10 Soddy-Daisy 130.336 4 3
62 Springfield 124.469 4 3 4A   11 Oak Ridge 130.169 5 2
63 Gibbs 123.919 4 3 5A   12 Gallatin 129.079 6 2
64 Franklin 123.807 1 7 6A   13 Knoxville West 126.471 5 3
65 Union City 123.706 5 0 2A   14 Daniel Boone 125.757 4 2
66 Hillsboro 123.642 4 4 5A   15 Munford 125.140 7 1
67 Coalfield 123.337 7 1 1A   16 Kirby 124.552 5 3
68 Clarksville 123.207 4 4 5A   17 Gibbs 123.919 4 3
69 Red Bank 123.038 5 2 3A   18 Hillsboro 123.642 4 4
70 Livingston Academy 122.494 7 1 4A   19 Clarksville 123.207 4 4
71 Trousdale County 122.379 5 3 2A   20 Ridgeway 122.012 4 4
72 Spring Hill 122.161 4 3 4A   21 Columbia Central 121.060 6 1
73 Ridgeway 122.012 4 4 5A   22 Rhea County 120.618 4 4
74 Stewarts Creek 121.850 4 3 6A   23 David Crockett 119.561 5 2
75 Independence TN 121.705 3 4 6A   24 Sevier County 118.274 3 4
76 Wilson Central 121.646 2 6 6A   25 Tennessee 117.975 3 3
77 McGavock 121.242 5 3 6A   26 Knoxville Central 117.739 4 4
78 Columbia Central 121.060 6 1 5A   27 Brighton 116.629 4 4
79 Rhea County 120.618 4 4 5A   28 South Doyle 115.880 3 5
80 York Institute 120.576 5 2 3A   29 Franklin County TN 115.661 4 4
81 Happy Valley 120.419 5 2 2A   30 Shelbyville Central 115.590 3 4
82 Meigs County 119.821 7 0 2A   31 Powell 115.449 5 3
83 South Gibson 119.711 6 1 3A   32 Cherokee 112.694 4 4
84 David Crockett 119.561 5 2 5A   33 West Creek 110.959 4 4
85 Chattanooga Central 119.490 5 2 4A   34 Dyer County 110.384 3 4
86 Lebanon 119.103 4 4 6A   35 Morristown East 109.666 1 6
87 Bolivar Central 118.564 5 3 3A   36 Walker Valley 108.207 1 6
88 Loudon 118.451 6 1 3A   37 Lenior City 107.516 5 3
89 Sevier County 118.274 3 4 5A   38 Kenwood 106.962 3 5
90 Johnson County 118.089 7 0 3A   39 Clinton TN 106.715 2 5
91 Tennessee 117.975 3 3 5A   40 Knoxville Halls 106.531 2 5
92 White Station 117.743 2 6 6A   41 Cocke County 104.977 3 4
93 Knoxville Central 117.739 4 4 5A   42 Karns 104.855 2 6
94 Cheatham Co. Central 117.631 6 2 3A   43 Knoxville Carter 104.393 2 6
95 Milan 117.618 4 3 3A   44 Lincoln County 102.355 1 6
96 Kingston 117.611 6 1 3A   45 Seymour 101.345 0 7
97 Memphis East 117.223 4 4 4A   46 Hillwood 98.458 2 5
98 Trinity Christian Academy 117.107 5 2 2A   47 Bolton TN 97.350 1 7
99 Brighton 116.629 4 4 5A   48 Clarksville Northwest 92.397 1 6
100 Peabody 116.626 6 1 2A   49 White County 89.883 0 7
101 Centennial 116.416 3 5 6A   50 Hunters Lane 89.866 0 7
102 Heritage 116.308 3 4 6A   51 Memphis Overton 87.787 0 8
103 Eagleville 116.227 6 1 2A   52 Glencliff 84.817 1 7
104 Whitwell 116.214 7 0 1A   53 Kingsbury 84.470 0 8
105 Sullivan South 116.128 4 2 4A   54 Volunteer 83.534 0 8
106 Jefferson County TN 116.120 4 4 6A            
107 Grainger 115.953 5 2 4A     TSSAA CLASS 4A RANKINGS  Power  W  L
108 South Doyle 115.880 3 5 5A   1 Greeneville 142.172 6 0
109 Lewis County 115.812 8 0 2A   2 Elizabethton 138.565 6 1
110 Franklin County TN 115.661 4 4 5A   3 Anderson County 137.435 7 0
111 Shelbyville Central 115.590 3 4 5A   4 Crockett County 134.766 7 0
112 Coffee County Central 115.480 2 5 6A   5 Marshall County 131.910 5 2
113 Powell 115.449 5 3 5A   6 White House 127.132 7 0
114 Dyersburg 115.429 5 2 4A   7 Haywood 126.876 5 2
115 Greenback 114.942 6 1 1A   8 Greenbrier 125.155 7 1
116 Macon County 114.696 6 1 4A   9 Springfield 124.469 4 3
117 Giles County 114.316 4 3 3A   10 Livingston Academy 122.494 7 1
118 Northview Academy 114.257 4 4 3A   11 Spring Hill 122.161 4 3
119 South Pittsburg 114.219 6 0 1A   12 Chattanooga Central 119.490 5 2
120 Sequatchie County 113.981 5 2 3A   13 Memphis East 117.223 4 4
121 Douglass 113.680 4 3 2A   14 Sullivan South 116.128 4 2
122 Cornersville 112.905 7 1 1A   15 Grainger 115.953 5 2
123 Cherokee 112.694 4 4 5A   16 Dyersburg 115.429 5 2
124 Memphis Central 112.411 4 3 6A   17 Macon County 114.696 6 1
125 Nolensville 112.208 3 5 4A   18 Nolensville 112.208 3 5
126 LaVergne 112.153 2 6 6A   19 Lexington 110.169 4 3
127 Adamsville 111.238 4 3 2A   20 Obion County Central 109.907 4 4
128 West Creek 110.959 4 4 5A   21 Portland 108.859 2 5
129 Dresden 110.475 7 1 1A   22 Tullahoma 108.810 4 4
130 Dyer County 110.384 3 4 5A   23 Creek Wood 108.590 4 3
131 Sweetwater 110.362 5 2 3A   24 Maplewood 108.110 5 3
132 Lexington 110.169 4 3 4A   25 Sullivan East 106.963 4 3
133 Nashville Overton 109.986 0 8 6A   26 Jackson South Side 106.448 4 4
134 Obion County Central 109.907 4 4 4A   27 Hardin County 105.018 5 3
135 Morristown East 109.666 1 6 5A   28 Chester County 104.779 4 4
136 Station Camp 109.418 1 7 6A   29 East Ridge 104.204 5 2
137 McMinn County 109.056 1 6 6A   30 Liberty Magnet 102.402 1 5
138 Portland 108.859 2 5 4A   31 Stone Memorial 101.669 3 5
139 Tullahoma 108.810 4 4 4A   32 White House Heritage 100.363 0 8
140 Tyner Academy 108.636 5 2 2A   33 Howard 99.970 1 5
141 Creek Wood 108.590 4 3 4A   34 Ripley TN 99.576 2 6
142 Walker Valley 108.207 1 6 5A   35 Sequoyah-Madisonville 97.130 4 4
143 McNairy Central 108.171 3 4 3A   36 Lawrence County TN 96.950 2 6
144 Wooddale 108.137 5 3 3A   37 Craigmont 95.559 2 5
145 Maplewood 108.110 5 3 4A   38 Millington Central 95.330 1 7
146 Warren County 107.959 3 5 6A   39 DeKalb County 93.458 2 6
147 Columbia Academy TN 107.722 6 1 2A   40 Montgomery Central 93.427 1 7
148 Lenior City 107.516 5 3 5A   41 East Hamilton 93.426 3 5
149 Pigeon Forge 107.313 4 3 3A   42 Union County 90.939 2 6
150 Sullivan East 106.963 4 3 4A   43 Jackson North Side 90.571 1 7
151 Kenwood 106.962 3 5 5A   44 Fayette-Ware 89.561 3 4
152 Clinton TN 106.715 2 5 5A   45 Hixson 88.803 0 7
153 Knoxville Halls 106.531 2 5 5A   46 Cumberland County 87.927 0 8
154 Jackson South Side 106.448 4 4 4A   47 Sullivan Central 86.358 0 7
155 Mitchell 106.153 2 5 2A            
156 Sycamore 105.744 4 4 3A     TSSAA CLASS 3A RANKINGS  Power  W  L
157 Chuckey-Doak 105.709 4 4 3A   1 Alcoa 134.440 5 1
158 Fairley 105.526 6 2 2A   2 Covington 133.955 6 1
159 Hardin County 105.018 5 3 4A   3 Austin-East 133.519 6 1
160 Melrose 105.004 2 5 3A   4 Fairview 132.313 6 2
161 Cocke County 104.977 3 4 5A   5 Raleigh-Egypt 131.210 8 0
162 Karns 104.855 2 6 5A   6 Pearl Cohn 127.546 6 2
163 Chester County 104.779 4 4 4A   7 Smith County 126.859 5 2
164 Upperman 104.455 3 4 3A   8 Red Bank 123.038 5 2
165 Knoxville Carter 104.393 2 6 5A   9 York Institute 120.576 5 2
166 East Ridge 104.204 5 2 4A   10 South Gibson 119.711 6 1
167 Riverside TN 104.173 5 2 2A   11 Bolivar Central 118.564 5 3
168 Unicoi County 104.171 5 3 3A   12 Loudon 118.451 6 1
169 East Nashville 103.781 4 4 3A   13 Johnson County 118.089 7 0
170 Marion County 103.438 3 5 2A   14 Cheatham Co. Central 117.631 6 2
171 Westmoreland 102.752 2 5 2A   15 Milan 117.618 4 3
172 Bartlett 102.678 4 4 6A   16 Kingston 117.611 6 1
173 Rockwood 102.566 4 3 2A   17 Giles County 114.316 4 3
174 Signal Mountain 102.522 2 5 3A   18 Northview Academy 114.257 4 4
175 Forrest 102.460 2 6 2A   19 Sequatchie County 113.981 5 2
176 Antioch 102.433 1 7 6A   20 Sweetwater 110.362 5 2
177 Liberty Magnet 102.402 1 5 4A   21 McNairy Central 108.171 3 4
178 Lincoln County 102.355 1 6 5A   22 Wooddale 108.137 5 3
179 William Blount 102.354 0 7 6A   23 Pigeon Forge 107.313 4 3
180 Oneida 102.269 5 2 2A   24 Sycamore 105.744 4 4
181 Trezevant 102.161 3 5 3A   25 Chuckey-Doak 105.709 4 4
182 Fayetteville TN 101.798 5 3 1A   26 Melrose 105.004 2 5
183 Stone Memorial 101.669 3 5 4A   27 Upperman 104.455 3 4
184 West Greene 101.552 3 3 3A   28 Unicoi County 104.171 5 3
185 Seymour 101.345 0 7 5A   29 East Nashville 103.781 4 4
186 Lake County 100.924 6 1 1A   30 Signal Mountain 102.522 2 5
187 Watertown 100.860 5 2 2A   31 Trezevant 102.161 3 5
188 Sullivan North 100.539 5 2 2A   32 West Greene 101.552 3 3
189 Mt. Pleasant 100.421 6 2 1A   33 Gatlinburg-Pittman 98.586 2 5
190 White House Heritage 100.363 0 8 4A   34 Brainerd 96.782 1 6
191 Howard 99.970 1 5 4A   35 Stratford 96.175 2 6
192 Jo Byrns 99.677 6 1 1A   36 Camden Central 94.488 1 7
193 Cumberland Gap 99.667 4 2 2A   37 Scott 93.922 1 7
194 Ripley TN 99.576 2 6 4A   38 Westview 93.765 3 5
195 Gatlinburg-Pittman 98.586 2 5 3A   39 Harpeth 89.795 4 4
196 Hillwood 98.458 2 5 5A   40 Claiborne TN 88.675 2 4
197 South Greene 98.287 3 5 2A   41 Grundy County 82.549 3 4
198 Westwood 98.163 5 1 1A   42 McMinn Central 82.130 0 8
199 Cloudland 98.044 5 1 1A   43 Whites Creek 78.503 1 7
200 Wayne County TN 97.403 4 3 1A   44 Sheffield 77.695 0 8
201 Bolton TN 97.350 1 7 5A   45 Stewart County 74.789 0 6
202 Sequoyah-Madisonville 97.130 4 4 4A   46 MLK Prep 72.425 1 7
203 Lawrence County TN 96.950 2 6 4A   47 Cannon County 68.868 0 7
204 Brainerd 96.782 1 6 3A   48 North Greene 64.241 1 6
205 Stratford 96.175 2 6 3A            
206 East Robertson 96.011 3 4 2A     TSSAA CLASS 2A RANKINGS  Power  W  L
207 Craigmont 95.559 2 5 4A   1 Waverly Central 127.683 5 1
208 McKenzie 95.481 3 4 2A   2 Union City 123.706 5 0
209 Millington Central 95.330 1 7 4A   3 Trousdale County 122.379 5 3
210 Hampton 95.144 0 6 2A   4 Happy Valley 120.419 5 2
211 Dickson County 95.122 0 7 6A   5 Meigs County 119.821 7 0
212 Gordonsville 94.843 4 3 1A   6 Trinity Christian Academy 117.107 5 2
213 Camden Central 94.488 1 7 3A   7 Peabody 116.626 6 1
214 Scott 93.922 1 7 3A   8 Eagleville 116.227 6 1
215 Westview 93.765 3 5 3A   9 Lewis County 115.812 8 0
216 DeKalb County 93.458 2 6 4A   10 Douglass 113.680 4 3
217 Montgomery Central 93.427 1 7 4A   11 Adamsville 111.238 4 3
218 East Hamilton 93.426 3 5 4A   12 Tyner Academy 108.636 5 2
219 Moore County 92.966 5 2 1A   13 Columbia Academy TN 107.722 6 1
220 Clarksville Northwest 92.397 1 6 5A   14 Mitchell 106.153 2 5
221 Polk County 91.992 3 4 2A   15 Fairley 105.526 6 2
222 Memphis Academy of HS 91.781 2 5 2A   16 Riverside TN 104.173 5 2
223 Houston County 91.635 4 3 2A   17 Marion County 103.438 3 5
224 Union County 90.939 2 6 4A   18 Westmoreland 102.752 2 5
225 Hickman County 90.893 4 4 2A   19 Rockwood 102.566 4 3
226 Jackson North Side 90.571 1 7 4A   20 Forrest 102.460 2 6
227 Clay County 90.490 5 3 1A   21 Oneida 102.269 5 2
228 Bledsoe County 90.059 3 4 2A   22 Watertown 100.860 5 2
229 White County 89.883 0 7 5A   23 Sullivan North 100.539 5 2
230 Hunters Lane 89.866 0 7 5A   24 Cumberland Gap 99.667 4 2
231 Harpeth 89.795 4 4 3A   25 South Greene 98.287 3 5
232 Fayette-Ware 89.561 3 4 4A   26 East Robertson 96.011 3 4
233 Franklin Grace 89.357 3 4 1A   27 McKenzie 95.481 3 4
234 Hixson 88.803 0 7 4A   28 Hampton 95.144 0 6
235 Claiborne TN 88.675 2 4 3A   29 Polk County 91.992 3 4
236 Cumberland County 87.927 0 8 4A   30 Memphis Academy of HS 91.781 2 5
237 Memphis Overton 87.787 0 8 5A   31 Houston County 91.635 4 3
238 Oliver Springs 86.754 2 5 1A   32 Hickman County 90.893 4 4
239 Hollow-Rock Bruceton 86.625 5 3 1A   33 Bledsoe County 90.059 3 4
240 Hillcrest 86.579 4 3 1A   34 Loretto 86.140 2 5
241 Sullivan Central 86.358 0 7 4A   35 Scotts Hill 86.039 2 6
242 Monterey 86.217 3 4 1A   36 Gibson County 84.513 1 7
243 Loretto 86.140 2 5 2A   37 East Hickman 84.372 2 5
244 Harriman 86.118 2 6 1A   38 Community 83.661 2 5
245 Scotts Hill 86.039 2 6 2A   39 Jackson County 82.885 4 3
246 Glencliff 84.817 1 7 5A   40 Manassas 80.819 1 6
247 Gibson County 84.513 1 7 2A   41 Halls 80.440 3 5
248 Kingsbury 84.470 0 8 5A   42 Wartburg Central 79.476 1 6
249 Collinwood 84.388 4 3 1A   43 Tellico Plains 77.005 1 5
250 East Hickman 84.372 2 5 2A   44 Cosby 76.461 3 4
251 McEwen 84.199 5 3 1A   45 Hamilton TN 75.374 0 6
252 Community 83.661 2 5 2A   46 Summertown 74.201 1 7
253 Volunteer 83.534 0 8 5A   47 Cascade 65.739 0 7
254 Jackson County 82.885 4 3 2A            
255 Grundy County 82.549 3 4 3A     TSSAA CLASS 1A RANKINGS  Power  W  L
256 Midway 82.260 4 3 1A   1 Huntingdon 128.688 8 0
257 McMinn Central 82.130 0 8 3A   2 Coalfield 123.337 7 1
258 Sunbright 81.992 4 3 1A   3 Whitwell 116.214 7 0
259 Manassas 80.819 1 6 2A   4 Greenback 114.942 6 1
260 Halls 80.440 3 5 2A   5 South Pittsburg 114.219 6 0
261 South Fulton 80.325 2 3 1A   6 Cornersville 112.905 7 1
262 Oakhaven 79.648 2 5 1A   7 Dresden 110.475 7 1
263 Wartburg Central 79.476 1 6 2A   8 Fayetteville TN 101.798 5 3
264 Memphis Middle College 79.377 2 5 1A   9 Lake County 100.924 6 1
265 Huntland 79.220 1 6 1A   10 Mt. Pleasant 100.421 6 2
266 Lookout Valley 78.904 4 3 1A   11 Jo Byrns 99.677 6 1
267 Whites Creek 78.503 1 7 3A   12 Westwood 98.163 5 1
268 Sheffield 77.695 0 8 3A   13 Cloudland 98.044 5 1
269 Tellico Plains 77.005 1 5 2A   14 Wayne County TN 97.403 4 3
270 Cosby 76.461 3 4 2A   15 Gordonsville 94.843 4 3
271 Red Boiling Springs 75.605 2 4 1A   16 Moore County 92.966 5 2
272 KIPP Memphis 75.526 2 5 1A   17 Clay County 90.490 5 3
273 Hamilton TN 75.374 0 6 2A   18 Franklin Grace 89.357 3 4
274 Republic 75.131 0 7 1A   19 Oliver Springs 86.754 2 5
275 Middleton 74.885 0 6 1A   20 Hollow-Rock Bruceton 86.625 5 3
276 Stewart County 74.789 0 6 3A   21 Hillcrest 86.579 4 3
277 Summertown 74.201 1 7 2A   22 Monterey 86.217 3 4
278 MLK Prep 72.425 1 7 3A   23 Harriman 86.118 2 6
279 West Carroll 72.372 2 4 1A   24 Collinwood 84.388 4 3
280 Perry County 71.455 0 7 1A   25 McEwen 84.199 5 3
281 Oakdale 71.435 2 5 1A   26 Midway 82.260 4 3
282 Jellico 70.805 2 3 1A   27 Sunbright 81.992 4 3
283 Freedom Prep 70.794 2 4 1A   28 South Fulton 80.325 2 3
284 Hancock County 69.713 1 5 1A   29 Oakhaven 79.648 2 5
285 Richland TN 69.410 2 6 1A   30 Memphis Middle College 79.377 2 5
286 Cannon County 68.868 0 7 3A   31 Huntland 79.220 1 6
287 Greenfield 68.381 1 4 1A   32 Lookout Valley 78.904 4 3
288 Sale Creek 67.276 1 6 1A   33 Red Boiling Springs 75.605 2 4
289 Humboldt 67.274 0 7 1A   34 KIPP Memphis 75.526 2 5
290 Copper Basin 66.411 1 5 1A   35 Republic 75.131 0 7
291 Cascade 65.739 0 7 2A   36 Middleton 74.885 0 6
292 B.T. Washington 65.666 1 6 1A   37 West Carroll 72.372 2 4
293 North Greene 64.241 1 6 3A   38 Perry County 71.455 0 7
294 Unaka 64.104 0 7 1A   39 Oakdale 71.435 2 5
295 Memphis Academy Sci & Eng 63.806 0 7 1A   40 Jellico 70.805 2 3
296 Pickett County 63.412 2 4 1A   41 Freedom Prep 70.794 2 4
297 Gleason 53.555 1 4 1A   42 Hancock County 69.713 1 5
              43 Richland TN 69.410 2 6
              44 Greenfield 68.381 1 4
              45 Sale Creek 67.276 1 6
              46 Humboldt 67.274 0 7
              47 Copper Basin 66.411 1 5
              48 B.T. Washington 65.666 1 6
              49 Unaka 64.104 0 7
              50 Memphis Academy Sci & Eng 63.806 0 7
              51 Pickett County 63.412 2 4
              52 Gleason 53.555 1 4
                       
  TSSAA DIV. 2 OVERALL RANKINGS  Power  W  L  Class     TSSAA DIV. 2 CLASS AAA RANKINGS  Power  W  L
1 Brentwood Academy 149.901 6 0 3A   1 Brentwood Academy 149.901 6 0
2 Montgomery Bell Academy 137.496 7 1 3A   2 Montgomery Bell Academy 137.496 7 1
3 McCallie 134.865 5 2 3A   3 McCallie 134.865 5 2
4 Christian Brothers 134.504 6 0 3A   4 Christian Brothers 134.504 6 0
5 MUS 130.532 4 2 3A   5 MUS 130.532 4 2
6 Lausanne Collegiate 130.087 6 0 2A   6 Ensworth  124.718 6 2
7 Christ Presbyterian Academy 127.618 6 2 2A   7 Baylor School 123.349 3 3
8 Ensworth  124.718 6 2 3A   8 Father Ryan 121.593 3 5
9 Baylor School 123.349 3 3 3A   9 Briarcrest Christian 120.904 6 1
10 Father Ryan 121.593 3 5 3A   10 St. Benedict 111.627 6 1
11 Davidson Academy 121.175 7 0 1A   11 Pope John Paul II 105.602 4 4
12 Briarcrest Christian 120.904 6 1 3A            
13 Friendship Christian Academy 115.036 6 0 1A     TSSAA DIV. 2 CLASS AA RANKINGS  Power  W  L
14 Notre Dame TN 113.588 5 1 2A   1 Lausanne Collegiate 130.087 6 0
15 Kings Academy 112.085 6 1 1A   2 Christ Presbyterian Academy 127.618 6 2
16 Battle Ground Academy 111.739 7 1 2A   3 Notre Dame TN 113.588 5 1
17 St. Benedict 111.627 6 1 3A   4 Battle Ground Academy 111.739 7 1
18 Nashville Christian 111.215 5 2 1A   5 University School of Jackson 111.211 5 3
19 University School of Jackson 111.211 5 3 2A   6 Knoxville Grace 105.445 4 3
20 Mt. Juliet Christian Academy 107.701 5 2 1A   7 Knoxville Webb 102.450 2 3
21 Pope John Paul II 105.602 4 4 3A   8 St. Georges 101.905 3 4
22 Knoxville Grace 105.445 4 3 2A   9 Northpoint Christian 101.681 4 3
23 Knoxville Webb 102.450 2 3 2A   10 Harding Academy 101.537 3 5
24 St. Georges 101.905 3 4 2A   11 Franklin Road Academy 99.452 3 4
25 Northpoint Christian 101.681 4 3 2A   12 Evangelical Christian 96.464 2 6
26 Fayette Academy 101.654 3 4 1A   13 Chattanooga Christian 96.091 5 2
27 Harding Academy 101.537 3 5 2A   14 First Assembly Christian 95.799 1 6
28 Tipton-Rosemark Academy 100.884 6 1 1A   15 Lipscomb Academy 87.861 0 8
29 Franklin Road Academy 99.452 3 4 2A   16 Boyd Buchanan 84.287 1 7
30 Middle Tennessee Christian 97.830 3 3 1A   17 Christian Academy Knoxville 82.337 1 6
31 Evangelical Christian 96.464 2 6 2A   18 Goodpasture Christian 79.312 1 6
32 Chattanooga Christian 96.091 5 2 2A   19 Silverdale 76.878 1 5
33 First Assembly Christian 95.799 1 6 2A            
34 Jackson Christian 95.464 5 3 1A     TSSAA DIV. 2 CLASS A RANKINGS  Power  W  L
35 Lipscomb Academy 87.861 0 8 2A   1 Davidson Academy 121.175 7 0
36 Donelson Christian Academy 86.817 3 3 1A   2 Friendship Christian Academy 115.036 6 0
37 Boyd Buchanan 84.287 1 7 2A   3 Kings Academy 112.085 6 1
38 Christian Academy Knoxville 82.337 1 6 2A   4 Nashville Christian 111.215 5 2
39 Chattanooga Grace 82.061 4 3 1A   5 Mt. Juliet Christian Academy 107.701 5 2
40 Clarksville Academy 79.955 2 4 1A   6 Fayette Academy 101.654 3 4
41 Goodpasture Christian 79.312 1 6 2A   7 Tipton-Rosemark Academy 100.884 6 1
42 Silverdale 76.878 1 5 2A   8 Middle Tennessee Christian 97.830 3 3
43 Zion Christian Academy 73.299 1 6 1A   9 Jackson Christian 95.464 5 3
44 Rossville Christian 69.585 0 8 1A   10 Donelson Christian Academy 86.817 3 3
45 Concord Christian 67.391 0 8 1A   11 Chattanooga Grace 82.061 4 3
46 Ezell-Harding Christian 64.774 1 6 1A   12 Clarksville Academy 79.955 2 4
              13 Zion Christian Academy 73.299 1 6
              14 Rossville Christian 69.585 0 8
  INDEPENDENTS  Power  W  L Class   15 Concord Christian 67.391 0 8
1 Macon Road Baptist 95.385 3 4 1A   16 Ezell-Harding Christian 64.774 1 6
2 Memphis 81.203 3 2 1A            
                       
                INDEPENDENTS  Power  W  L
              1 Macon Road Baptist 95.385 3 4
              2 Memphis 81.203 3 2

Harrison Power Index
mharrisonrph@hotmail.com
Phone: (662) ***-****

Twitter Facebook Email Us