Week 9 Rankings (10-16-2017)

Overall Power Rankings

Power Ranking by Class

  TSSAA DIV. 1 OVERALL RANKINGS  Power  W  L  Class     TSSAA CLASS 6A RANKINGS  Power  W  L
1 Maryville 152.166 7 1 6A   1 Maryville 152.166 7 1
2 Oakland 152.033 8 0 6A   2 Oakland 152.033 8 0
3 Mt. Juliet 151.147 8 0 6A   3 Mt. Juliet 151.147 8 0
4 Science Hill 150.566 7 2 6A   4 Science Hill 150.566 7 2
5 Blackman 150.337 6 2 6A   5 Blackman 150.337 6 2
6 Knoxville Fulton 145.056 7 1 5A   6 Farragut 145.017 8 1
7 Farragut 145.017 8 1 6A   7 Cookeville 144.519 7 1
8 Cookeville 144.519 7 1 6A   8 Cane Ridge 143.416 7 1
9 Greeneville 144.513 7 0 4A   9 Brentwood 142.506 7 1
10 Cane Ridge 143.416 7 1 6A   10 Bradley Central 141.834 7 1
11 Brentwood 142.506 7 1 6A   11 Riverdale TN 139.866 7 1
12 Bradley Central 141.834 7 1 6A   12 Dobyns Bennett 137.490 5 3
13 Anderson County 141.532 8 0 4A   13 Whitehaven 136.429 7 1
14 Beech Senior 140.441 8 0 5A   14 Germantown TN 136.270 8 0
15 Riverdale TN 139.866 7 1 6A   15 Hendersonville 136.228 5 3
16 Elizabethton 138.674 6 2 4A   16 Hardin Valley 133.582 4 4
17 Knoxville Catholic 138.298 6 2 5A   17 Rossview 133.380 5 2
18 Henry County 138.109 5 3 5A   18 Ooltewah 133.259 4 4
19 Dobyns Bennett 137.490 5 3 6A   19 Cordova 133.025 6 2
20 Summit 137.319 7 1 5A   20 Ravenwood 131.312 5 2
21 Campbell County 136.975 6 2 5A   21 Collierville 130.572 5 3
22 Whitehaven 136.429 7 1 6A   22 Siegel 130.150 3 5
23 Alcoa 136.364 6 1 3A   23 Cleveland TN 128.938 5 3
24 Germantown TN 136.270 8 0 6A   24 Bearden 128.934 4 4
25 Hendersonville 136.228 5 3 6A   25 Arlington 127.716 6 2
26 Covington 135.689 7 1 3A   26 Houston TN 127.313 5 3
27 Southwind 134.916 6 2 5A   27 Morristown West 126.519 3 4
28 Page 133.638 6 2 5A   28 Smyrna 126.464 5 3
29 Hardin Valley 133.582 4 4 6A   29 Franklin 125.238 1 7
30 Rossview 133.380 5 2 6A   30 Independence TN 122.149 4 4
31 Austin-East 133.366 7 1 3A   31 Wilson Central 121.802 2 6
32 Ooltewah 133.259 4 4 6A   32 Stewarts Creek 121.719 4 4
33 Cordova 133.025 6 2 6A   33 McGavock 121.294 5 3
34 Fairview 132.622 6 2 3A   34 Lebanon 119.162 4 4
35 Clarksville Northeast 132.228 5 1 5A   35 White Station 118.057 2 6
36 Haywood 131.683 6 2 4A   36 Centennial 117.713 3 5
37 Raleigh-Egypt 131.469 8 0 3A   37 Heritage 117.359 3 5
38 Marshall County 131.334 6 2 4A   38 Jefferson County TN 116.036 4 4
39 Ravenwood 131.312 5 2 6A   39 Memphis Central 113.243 4 3
40 Collierville 130.572 5 3 6A   40 Coffee County Central 113.238 2 6
41 Gallatin 130.213 6 2 5A   41 LaVergne 112.309 2 6
42 Oak Ridge 130.192 6 2 5A   42 Nashville Overton 110.194 0 8
43 Siegel 130.150 3 5 6A   43 Station Camp 109.943 1 7
44 Daniel Boone 129.713 5 2 5A   44 McMinn County 109.034 2 6
45 Crockett County 129.710 7 1 4A   45 Warren County 106.255 3 5
46 White House 129.011 8 0 4A   46 Bartlett 102.771 4 4
47 Cleveland TN 128.938 5 3 6A   47 Antioch 101.828 1 7
48 Bearden 128.934 4 4 6A   48 William Blount 100.069 0 8
49 Huntingdon 128.867 9 0 1A   49 Dickson County 93.418 0 8
50 Pearl Cohn 128.485 6 2 3A            
51 Waverly Central 128.480 6 1 2A     TSSAA CLASS 5A RANKINGS  Power  W  L
52 Soddy-Daisy 128.416 4 4 5A   1 Knoxville Fulton 145.056 7 1
53 Arlington 127.716 6 2 6A   2 Beech Senior 140.441 8 0
54 Houston TN 127.313 5 3 6A   3 Knoxville Catholic 138.298 6 2
55 Morristown West 126.519 3 4 6A   4 Henry County 138.109 5 3
56 Springfield 126.471 5 3 4A   5 Summit 137.319 7 1
57 Smyrna 126.464 5 3 6A   6 Campbell County 136.975 6 2
58 Knoxville West 126.254 5 3 5A   7 Southwind 134.916 6 2
59 Munford 125.631 7 1 5A   8 Page 133.638 6 2
60 Smith County 125.449 6 2 3A   9 Clarksville Northeast 132.228 5 1
61 Franklin 125.238 1 7 6A   10 Gallatin 130.213 6 2
62 Hillsboro 124.666 4 4 5A   11 Oak Ridge 130.192 6 2
63 Clarksville 124.361 4 4 5A   12 Daniel Boone 129.713 5 2
64 Greenbrier 124.155 7 1 4A   13 Soddy-Daisy 128.416 4 4
65 Tennessee 123.624 4 3 5A   14 Knoxville West 126.254 5 3
66 Kirby 123.624 5 3 5A   15 Munford 125.631 7 1
67 Livingston Academy 123.065 7 1 4A   16 Hillsboro 124.666 4 4
68 Coalfield 123.043 7 1 1A   17 Clarksville 124.361 4 4
69 Independence TN 122.149 4 4 6A   18 Tennessee 123.624 4 3
70 Meigs County 122.062 8 0 2A   19 Kirby 123.624 5 3
71 Rhea County 122.051 5 4 5A   20 Rhea County 122.051 5 4
72 Gibbs 121.991 4 4 5A   21 Gibbs 121.991 4 4
73 Wilson Central 121.802 2 6 6A   22 Ridgeway 121.612 4 4
74 Stewarts Creek 121.719 4 4 6A   23 Shelbyville Central 120.875 4 4
75 Ridgeway 121.612 4 4 5A   24 Columbia Central 119.844 6 2
76 Loudon 121.480 7 1 3A   25 Knoxville Central 118.288 4 4
77 Spring Hill 121.369 4 4 4A   26 David Crockett 117.689 5 3
78 McGavock 121.294 5 3 6A   27 Sevier County 117.559 4 4
79 York Institute 121.191 6 2 3A   28 Brighton 117.106 4 4
80 Red Bank 121.172 6 2 3A   29 South Doyle 115.784 3 5
81 Shelbyville Central 120.875 4 4 5A   30 Franklin County TN 115.313 4 4
82 Trousdale County 120.599 6 3 2A   31 Powell 114.875 5 3
83 Milan 120.538 5 3 3A   32 Cherokee 111.674 4 4
84 Happy Valley 120.351 5 3 2A   33 Morristown East 110.759 2 6
85 Columbia Central 119.844 6 2 5A   34 West Creek 110.611 4 4
86 Sullivan South 119.842 5 2 4A   35 Knoxville Halls 109.284 3 5
87 Chattanooga Central 119.279 5 3 4A   36 Dyer County 108.624 3 4
88 Lebanon 119.162 4 4 6A   37 Walker Valley 107.963 1 7
89 Giles County 118.813 5 3 3A   38 Lenior City 107.463 5 3
90 Whitwell 118.745 7 1 1A   39 Kenwood 106.962 3 5
91 Union City 118.727 5 1 2A   40 Clinton TN 105.068 2 6
92 Johnson County 118.486 8 0 3A   41 Knoxville Carter 104.947 2 6
93 Knoxville Central 118.288 4 4 5A   42 Karns 104.800 2 6
94 White Station 118.057 2 6 6A   43 Lincoln County 104.313 2 6
95 Bolivar Central 117.990 5 3 3A   44 Cocke County 103.384 3 5
96 Cheatham Co. Central 117.825 6 2 3A   45 Seymour 102.106 0 8
97 Centennial 117.713 3 5 6A   46 Hillwood 98.586 3 5
98 David Crockett 117.689 5 3 5A   47 Bolton TN 97.341 1 7
99 Sevier County 117.559 4 4 5A   48 Clarksville Northwest 92.397 1 6
100 South Pittsburg 117.548 7 0 1A   49 Hunters Lane 88.613 0 8
101 Heritage 117.359 3 5 6A   50 White County 87.463 0 8
102 Macon County 117.304 7 1 4A   51 Memphis Overton 86.868 0 8
103 Memphis East 117.273 4 4 4A   52 Glencliff 85.913 1 7
104 Dyersburg 117.147 6 2 4A   53 Kingsbury 83.081 0 8
105 Brighton 117.106 4 4 5A   54 Volunteer 82.690 0 9
106 South Gibson 117.047 6 2 3A            
107 Kingston 117.021 6 2 3A     TSSAA CLASS 4A RANKINGS  Power  W  L
108 Lewis County 116.935 9 0 2A   1 Greeneville 144.513 7 0
109 Greenback 116.507 7 1 1A   2 Anderson County 141.532 8 0
110 Trinity Christian Academy 116.462 6 2 2A   3 Elizabethton 138.674 6 2
111 Jefferson County TN 116.036 4 4 6A   4 Haywood 131.683 6 2
112 South Doyle 115.784 3 5 5A   5 Marshall County 131.334 6 2
113 Eagleville 115.649 6 2 2A   6 Crockett County 129.710 7 1
114 Franklin County TN 115.313 4 4 5A   7 White House 129.011 8 0
115 Grainger 115.177 6 2 4A   8 Springfield 126.471 5 3
116 Powell 114.875 5 3 5A   9 Greenbrier 124.155 7 1
117 Adamsville 114.211 5 3 2A   10 Livingston Academy 123.065 7 1
118 Sequatchie County 113.841 5 3 3A   11 Spring Hill 121.369 4 4
119 Douglass 113.783 5 3 2A   12 Sullivan South 119.842 5 2
120 Northview Academy 113.744 5 4 3A   13 Chattanooga Central 119.279 5 3
121 Memphis Central 113.243 4 3 6A   14 Macon County 117.304 7 1
122 Coffee County Central 113.238 2 6 6A   15 Memphis East 117.273 4 4
123 Lexington 113.018 5 3 4A   16 Dyersburg 117.147 6 2
124 Nolensville 112.891 3 5 4A   17 Grainger 115.177 6 2
125 Cornersville 112.869 7 1 1A   18 Lexington 113.018 5 3
126 Peabody 112.434 6 2 2A   19 Nolensville 112.891 3 5
127 Tyner Academy 112.394 6 2 2A   20 Tullahoma 109.422 4 4
128 LaVergne 112.309 2 6 6A   21 Creek Wood 109.325 4 4
129 Cherokee 111.674 4 4 5A   22 Obion County Central 109.042 4 5
130 Dresden 111.242 7 1 1A   23 Maplewood 107.869 5 3
131 Morristown East 110.759 2 6 5A   24 Portland 107.555 2 6
132 West Creek 110.611 4 4 5A   25 Sullivan East 106.024 4 4
133 Nashville Overton 110.194 0 8 6A   26 Jackson South Side 104.887 4 4
134 Station Camp 109.943 1 7 6A   27 East Ridge 104.140 5 3
135 Sweetwater 109.912 5 3 3A   28 Chester County 104.011 4 4
136 Tullahoma 109.422 4 4 4A   29 Hardin County 103.934 5 4
137 Creek Wood 109.325 4 4 4A   30 Liberty Magnet 102.979 1 5
138 Knoxville Halls 109.284 3 5 5A   31 Stone Memorial 100.933 3 5
139 Obion County Central 109.042 4 5 4A   32 White House Heritage 100.142 0 8
140 McMinn County 109.034 2 6 6A   33 Sequoyah-Madisonville 98.995 5 4
141 Columbia Academy TN 108.897 7 1 2A   34 Howard 98.702 2 5
142 Dyer County 108.624 3 4 5A   35 Ripley TN 97.626 2 7
143 Mitchell 108.477 3 5 2A   36 Lawrence County TN 97.264 2 6
144 Riverside TN 108.382 6 2 2A   37 Millington Central 94.493 1 7
145 Wooddale 108.310 5 3 3A   38 DeKalb County 94.133 2 7
146 Walker Valley 107.963 1 7 5A   39 Craigmont 93.780 2 6
147 Pigeon Forge 107.918 4 4 3A   40 East Hamilton 93.762 3 5
148 Maplewood 107.869 5 3 4A   41 Montgomery Central 92.842 1 7
149 Portland 107.555 2 6 4A   42 Jackson North Side 91.642 1 7
150 Lenior City 107.463 5 3 5A   43 Union County 91.068 2 6
151 Kenwood 106.962 3 5 5A   44 Fayette-Ware 89.245 3 5
152 Warren County 106.255 3 5 6A   45 Hixson 88.719 0 8
153 Fairley 106.173 6 2 2A   46 Cumberland County 87.822 0 8
154 Sullivan East 106.024 4 4 4A   47 Sullivan Central 85.101 0 8
155 West Greene 105.904 4 3 3A            
156 McNairy Central 105.569 3 5 3A     TSSAA CLASS 3A RANKINGS  Power  W  L
157 Melrose 105.273 2 5 3A   1 Alcoa 136.364 6 1
158 Upperman 105.252 4 4 3A   2 Covington 135.689 7 1
159 Clinton TN 105.068 2 6 5A   3 Austin-East 133.366 7 1
160 Sycamore 105.012 4 4 3A   4 Fairview 132.622 6 2
161 Sullivan North 104.951 6 2 2A   5 Raleigh-Egypt 131.469 8 0
162 Knoxville Carter 104.947 2 6 5A   6 Pearl Cohn 128.485 6 2
163 Jackson South Side 104.887 4 4 4A   7 Smith County 125.449 6 2
164 Karns 104.800 2 6 5A   8 Loudon 121.480 7 1
165 East Nashville 104.734 4 4 3A   9 York Institute 121.191 6 2
166 Lincoln County 104.313 2 6 5A   10 Red Bank 121.172 6 2
167 East Ridge 104.140 5 3 4A   11 Milan 120.538 5 3
168 Chester County 104.011 4 4 4A   12 Giles County 118.813 5 3
169 Hardin County 103.934 5 4 4A   13 Johnson County 118.486 8 0
170 Signal Mountain 103.868 3 5 3A   14 Bolivar Central 117.990 5 3
171 Westmoreland 103.835 3 5 2A   15 Cheatham Co. Central 117.825 6 2
172 Watertown 103.639 6 2 2A   16 South Gibson 117.047 6 2
173 Oneida 103.460 5 3 2A   17 Kingston 117.021 6 2
174 Cocke County 103.384 3 5 5A   18 Sequatchie County 113.841 5 3
175 Marion County 103.177 3 5 2A   19 Northview Academy 113.744 5 4
176 Unicoi County 103.100 5 4 3A   20 Sweetwater 109.912 5 3
177 Trezevant 102.997 3 5 3A   21 Wooddale 108.310 5 3
178 Liberty Magnet 102.979 1 5 4A   22 Pigeon Forge 107.918 4 4
179 Bartlett 102.771 4 4 6A   23 West Greene 105.904 4 3
180 Chuckey-Doak 102.592 4 5 3A   24 McNairy Central 105.569 3 5
181 Forrest 102.308 2 6 2A   25 Melrose 105.273 2 5
182 Seymour 102.106 0 8 5A   26 Upperman 105.252 4 4
183 Fayetteville TN 102.061 5 3 1A   27 Sycamore 105.012 4 4
184 Mt. Pleasant 102.046 6 2 1A   28 East Nashville 104.734 4 4
185 Antioch 101.828 1 7 6A   29 Signal Mountain 103.868 3 5
186 Lake County 101.395 7 1 1A   30 Unicoi County 103.100 5 4
187 Rockwood 101.359 5 3 2A   31 Trezevant 102.997 3 5
188 Cloudland 101.253 6 1 1A   32 Chuckey-Doak 102.592 4 5
189 Stone Memorial 100.933 3 5 4A   33 Gatlinburg-Pittman 99.294 2 5
190 White House Heritage 100.142 0 8 4A   34 Brainerd 99.263 1 7
191 Cumberland Gap 100.112 5 2 2A   35 Stratford 96.536 2 6
192 William Blount 100.069 0 8 6A   36 Camden Central 95.505 1 7
193 Wayne County TN 99.536 5 3 1A   37 Claiborne TN 95.249 3 4
194 Jo Byrns 99.459 6 2 1A   38 Scott 93.701 1 8
195 Gatlinburg-Pittman 99.294 2 5 3A   39 Westview 92.730 3 5
196 Gordonsville 99.287 5 3 1A   40 Harpeth 88.890 4 4
197 Brainerd 99.263 1 7 3A   41 Grundy County 81.736 3 5
198 McKenzie 99.231 4 4 2A   42 McMinn Central 80.261 0 9
199 Sequoyah-Madisonville 98.995 5 4 4A   43 Whites Creek 79.512 1 7
200 Hampton 98.966 1 6 2A   44 Sheffield 78.401 0 8
201 Howard 98.702 2 5 4A   45 Stewart County 72.928 0 6
202 Hillwood 98.586 3 5 5A   46 MLK Prep 72.854 1 7
203 Ripley TN 97.626 2 7 4A   47 Cannon County 70.048 0 8
204 Bolton TN 97.341 1 7 5A   48 North Greene 66.462 1 7
205 Lawrence County TN 97.264 2 6 4A            
206 Westwood 96.778 6 1 1A     TSSAA CLASS 2A RANKINGS  Power  W  L
207 Stratford 96.536 2 6 3A   1 Waverly Central 128.480 6 1
208 Camden Central 95.505 1 7 3A   2 Meigs County 122.062 8 0
209 Claiborne TN 95.249 3 4 3A   3 Trousdale County 120.599 6 3
210 East Robertson 94.794 3 5 2A   4 Happy Valley 120.351 5 3
211 Millington Central 94.493 1 7 4A   5 Union City 118.727 5 1
212 DeKalb County 94.133 2 7 4A   6 Lewis County 116.935 9 0
213 Craigmont 93.780 2 6 4A   7 Trinity Christian Academy 116.462 6 2
214 East Hamilton 93.762 3 5 4A   8 Eagleville 115.649 6 2
215 Scott 93.701 1 8 3A   9 Adamsville 114.211 5 3
216 Dickson County 93.418 0 8 6A   10 Douglass 113.783 5 3
217 Montgomery Central 92.842 1 7 4A   11 Peabody 112.434 6 2
218 Westview 92.730 3 5 3A   12 Tyner Academy 112.394 6 2
219 Polk County 92.403 4 4 2A   13 Columbia Academy TN 108.897 7 1
220 Clarksville Northwest 92.397 1 6 5A   14 Mitchell 108.477 3 5
221 Moore County 92.085 6 2 1A   15 Riverside TN 108.382 6 2
222 South Greene 91.973 3 6 2A   16 Fairley 106.173 6 2
223 Clay County 91.741 5 3 1A   17 Sullivan North 104.951 6 2
224 Jackson North Side 91.642 1 7 4A   18 Westmoreland 103.835 3 5
225 Memphis Academy of HS 91.610 2 6 2A   19 Watertown 103.639 6 2
226 Oliver Springs 91.168 3 5 1A   20 Oneida 103.460 5 3
227 Union County 91.068 2 6 4A   21 Marion County 103.177 3 5
228 Franklin Grace 90.132 3 4 1A   22 Forrest 102.308 2 6
229 Houston County 90.099 4 4 2A   23 Rockwood 101.359 5 3
230 Hickman County 89.922 4 4 2A   24 Cumberland Gap 100.112 5 2
231 Bledsoe County 89.312 3 5 2A   25 McKenzie 99.231 4 4
232 Fayette-Ware 89.245 3 5 4A   26 Hampton 98.966 1 6
233 Monterey 89.128 4 4 1A   27 East Robertson 94.794 3 5
234 Harpeth 88.890 4 4 3A   28 Polk County 92.403 4 4
235 Hixson 88.719 0 8 4A   29 South Greene 91.973 3 6
236 Hunters Lane 88.613 0 8 5A   30 Memphis Academy of HS 91.610 2 6
237 Cumberland County 87.822 0 8 4A   31 Houston County 90.099 4 4
238 White County 87.463 0 8 5A   32 Hickman County 89.922 4 4
239 Hollow-Rock Bruceton 87.044 5 3 1A   33 Bledsoe County 89.312 3 5
240 Memphis Overton 86.868 0 8 5A   34 Scotts Hill 85.755 2 6
241 Hillcrest 86.721 5 3 1A   35 Community 85.058 3 5
242 Collinwood 86.137 5 3 1A   36 Jackson County 84.288 4 4
243 Glencliff 85.913 1 7 5A   37 East Hickman 83.528 2 6
244 Scotts Hill 85.755 2 6 2A   38 Loretto 83.434 2 6
245 Sullivan Central 85.101 0 8 4A   39 Gibson County 81.988 1 8
246 Community 85.058 3 5 2A   40 Halls 80.754 3 5
247 Midway 84.930 5 3 1A   41 Manassas 80.420 1 6
248 Harriman 84.808 2 7 1A   42 Tellico Plains 78.716 1 6
249 Jackson County 84.288 4 4 2A   43 Wartburg Central 77.358 1 7
250 East Hickman 83.528 2 6 2A   44 Cosby 76.195 3 5
251 Loretto 83.434 2 6 2A   45 Summertown 74.734 1 7
252 Kingsbury 83.081 0 8 5A   46 Hamilton TN 74.295 0 7
253 South Fulton 82.862 3 3 1A   47 Cascade 66.618 0 8
254 Volunteer 82.690 0 9 5A            
255 Sunbright 82.458 4 4 1A     TSSAA CLASS 1A RANKINGS  Power  W  L
256 McEwen 82.334 5 4 1A   1 Huntingdon 128.867 9 0
257 Gibson County 81.988 1 8 2A   2 Coalfield 123.043 7 1
258 Grundy County 81.736 3 5 3A   3 Whitwell 118.745 7 1
259 Memphis Middle College 81.160 3 5 1A   4 South Pittsburg 117.548 7 0
260 Halls 80.754 3 5 2A   5 Greenback 116.507 7 1
261 Oakhaven 80.472 3 5 1A   6 Cornersville 112.869 7 1
262 Manassas 80.420 1 6 2A   7 Dresden 111.242 7 1
263 McMinn Central 80.261 0 9 3A   8 Fayetteville TN 102.061 5 3
264 Whites Creek 79.512 1 7 3A   9 Mt. Pleasant 102.046 6 2
265 Huntland 79.046 1 7 1A   10 Lake County 101.395 7 1
266 KIPP Memphis 78.962 2 6 1A   11 Cloudland 101.253 6 1
267 Tellico Plains 78.716 1 6 2A   12 Wayne County TN 99.536 5 3
268 Sheffield 78.401 0 8 3A   13 Jo Byrns 99.459 6 2
269 Wartburg Central 77.358 1 7 2A   14 Gordonsville 99.287 5 3
270 Cosby 76.195 3 5 2A   15 Westwood 96.778 6 1
271 West Carroll 74.950 2 5 1A   16 Moore County 92.085 6 2
272 Red Boiling Springs 74.948 3 4 1A   17 Clay County 91.741 5 3
273 Summertown 74.734 1 7 2A   18 Oliver Springs 91.168 3 5
274 Republic 74.676 0 8 1A   19 Franklin Grace 90.132 3 4
275 Lookout Valley 74.583 4 4 1A   20 Monterey 89.128 4 4
276 Hamilton TN 74.295 0 7 2A   21 Hollow-Rock Bruceton 87.044 5 3
277 Freedom Prep 73.688 2 5 1A   22 Hillcrest 86.721 5 3
278 Jellico 73.039 2 4 1A   23 Collinwood 86.137 5 3
279 Stewart County 72.928 0 6 3A   24 Midway 84.930 5 3
280 MLK Prep 72.854 1 7 3A   25 Harriman 84.808 2 7
281 Perry County 72.804 0 8 1A   26 South Fulton 82.862 3 3
282 Middleton 71.757 0 7 1A   27 Sunbright 82.458 4 4
283 Greenfield 71.711 2 4 1A   28 McEwen 82.334 5 4
284 Cannon County 70.048 0 8 3A   29 Memphis Middle College 81.160 3 5
285 Hancock County 69.768 1 6 1A   30 Oakhaven 80.472 3 5
286 Richland TN 69.066 2 6 1A   31 Huntland 79.046 1 7
287 Copper Basin 68.923 2 5 1A   32 KIPP Memphis 78.962 2 6
288 Oakdale 67.795 2 6 1A   33 West Carroll 74.950 2 5
289 Humboldt 67.529 0 8 1A   34 Red Boiling Springs 74.948 3 4
290 Unaka 66.887 1 7 1A   35 Republic 74.676 0 8
291 Cascade 66.618 0 8 2A   36 Lookout Valley 74.583 4 4
292 North Greene 66.462 1 7 3A   37 Freedom Prep 73.688 2 5
293 Sale Creek 65.941 1 7 1A   38 Jellico 73.039 2 4
294 B.T. Washington 64.439 1 7 1A   39 Perry County 72.804 0 8
295 Memphis Academy Sci & Eng 62.548 0 8 1A   40 Middleton 71.757 0 7
296 Pickett County 62.327 2 5 1A   41 Greenfield 71.711 2 4
297 Gleason 50.982 1 5 1A   42 Hancock County 69.768 1 6
              43 Richland TN 69.066 2 6
              44 Copper Basin 68.923 2 5
              45 Oakdale 67.795 2 6
              46 Humboldt 67.529 0 8
              47 Unaka 66.887 1 7
              48 Sale Creek 65.941 1 7
              49 B.T. Washington 64.439 1 7
              50 Memphis Academy Sci & Eng 62.548 0 8
              51 Pickett County 62.327 2 5
              52 Gleason 50.982 1 5
                       
  TSSAA DIV. 2 OVERALL RANKINGS  Power  W  L  Class     TSSAA DIV. 2 CLASS AAA RANKINGS  Power  W  L
1 Brentwood Academy 149.973 6 0 3A   1 Brentwood Academy 149.973 6 0
2 Christian Brothers 139.230 7 0 3A   2 Christian Brothers 139.230 7 0
3 Montgomery Bell Academy 137.439 7 1 3A   3 Montgomery Bell Academy 137.439 7 1
4 McCallie 135.942 6 2 3A   4 McCallie 135.942 6 2
5 Lausanne Collegiate 131.407 7 0 2A   5 MUS 128.163 4 3
6 MUS 128.163 4 3 3A   6 Ensworth  125.533 6 2
7 Christ Presbyterian Academy 127.407 7 2 2A   7 Briarcrest Christian 122.025 7 1
8 Ensworth  125.533 6 2 3A   8 Father Ryan 121.593 3 5
9 Briarcrest Christian 122.025 7 1 3A   9 Baylor School 119.672 3 4
10 Father Ryan 121.593 3 5 3A   10 St. Benedict 109.553 6 2
11 Davidson Academy 120.688 8 0 1A   11 Pope John Paul II 105.993 4 4
12 Baylor School 119.672 3 4 3A            
13 Friendship Christian Academy 116.850 7 0 1A     TSSAA DIV. 2 CLASS AA RANKINGS  Power  W  L
14 Battle Ground Academy 115.256 8 1 2A   1 Lausanne Collegiate 131.407 7 0
15 Notre Dame TN 114.019 6 1 2A   2 Christ Presbyterian Academy 127.407 7 2
16 Nashville Christian 113.486 5 3 1A   3 Battle Ground Academy 115.256 8 1
17 Kings Academy 111.519 6 2 1A   4 Notre Dame TN 114.019 6 1
18 University School of Jackson 110.609 5 3 2A   5 University School of Jackson 110.609 5 3
19 St. Benedict 109.553 6 2 3A   6 Knoxville Webb 107.578 3 3
20 Knoxville Webb 107.578 3 3 2A   7 Knoxville Grace 107.033 4 4
21 Knoxville Grace 107.033 4 4 2A   8 St. Georges 102.085 3 5
22 Mt. Juliet Christian Academy 106.289 6 2 1A   9 Northpoint Christian 101.451 4 4
23 Pope John Paul II 105.993 4 4 3A   10 Harding Academy 101.294 3 5
24 Fayette Academy 104.115 4 4 1A   11 Franklin Road Academy 96.777 3 5
25 St. Georges 102.085 3 5 2A   12 Evangelical Christian 96.692 2 6
26 Northpoint Christian 101.451 4 4 2A   13 First Assembly Christian 95.443 2 6
27 Harding Academy 101.294 3 5 2A   14 Chattanooga Christian 95.036 5 3
28 Middle Tennessee Christian 100.129 4 3 1A   15 Lipscomb Academy 86.933 0 8
29 Tipton-Rosemark Academy 98.196 6 2 1A   16 Boyd Buchanan 84.330 2 7
30 Franklin Road Academy 96.777 3 5 2A   17 Christian Academy Knoxville 81.660 1 6
31 Evangelical Christian 96.692 2 6 2A   18 Goodpasture Christian 80.064 1 7
32 First Assembly Christian 95.443 2 6 2A   19 Silverdale 73.135 1 6
33 Jackson Christian 95.391 5 3 1A            
34 Chattanooga Christian 95.036 5 3 2A     TSSAA DIV. 2 CLASS A RANKINGS  Power  W  L
35 Donelson Christian Academy 91.539 4 3 1A   1 Davidson Academy 120.688 8 0
36 Lipscomb Academy 86.933 0 8 2A   2 Friendship Christian Academy 116.850 7 0
37 Boyd Buchanan 84.330 2 7 2A   3 Nashville Christian 113.486 5 3
38 Christian Academy Knoxville 81.660 1 6 2A   4 Kings Academy 111.519 6 2
39 Goodpasture Christian 80.064 1 7 2A   5 Mt. Juliet Christian Academy 106.289 6 2
40 Clarksville Academy 79.912 2 5 1A   6 Fayette Academy 104.115 4 4
41 Chattanooga Grace 79.120 4 4 1A   7 Middle Tennessee Christian 100.129 4 3
42 Zion Christian Academy 73.638 2 6 1A   8 Tipton-Rosemark Academy 98.196 6 2
43 Silverdale 73.135 1 6 2A   9 Jackson Christian 95.391 5 3
44 Concord Christian 67.824 0 8 1A   10 Donelson Christian Academy 91.539 4 3
45 Rossville Christian 67.416 0 8 1A   11 Clarksville Academy 79.912 2 5
46 Ezell-Harding Christian 65.219 1 7 1A   12 Chattanooga Grace 79.120 4 4
              13 Zion Christian Academy 73.638 2 6
  INDEPENDENTS  Power  W  L Class   14 Concord Christian 67.824 0 8
1 Macon Road Baptist 95.140 3 4 1A   15 Rossville Christian 67.416 0 8
2 Memphis 81.603 3 2 1A   16 Ezell-Harding Christian 65.219 1 7
                       
                       
                INDEPENDENTS  Power  W  L
              1 Macon Road Baptist 95.140 3 4
              2 Memphis 81.603 3 2

Harrison Power Index
mharrisonrph@hotmail.com
Phone: (662) ***-****

Twitter Facebook Email Us